Sold20232 Chinese Covered Jars, Qingbai, Longquan & Jug2 Chinese Covered Jars in crackle glaze, a Qingbai incised floral jar with 4 applied loops, each with 2 applied flowers, the base and inside unglazed. a Longquan Celadon jar with a bird finial to coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng gold-glazed pastel flower jug with longevity charactersChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng gold-glazed pastel flower jug with longevity charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng blue and white flower jug with dragon handleChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng blue and white flower jug with dragon handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulper Pottery Co. Green Crystalline flower jug, #571Fulper Pottery Co. Green Crystalline flower jug with large arched handle, #571 Flemington, New Jersey, 1916-1922 glazed ceramic incised Racetrack mark 8"dia x 11"h Provenance: The Estate of Anthony NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan flower plate, 18th centuryA Chinese Longquan flower plate 18th century H: 1 1/2, Dia: 8 in. H: 3.81, Dia: 20.32 cm. Provenance: Mrs. Jolovitz, Bethesda, Maryland. Mrs. Jolvitz was born in Shanghai in the 1930s. Her parents lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Longquan Flower PlateChinese Longquan Flower Plate 1-1/2" H X 8-1/4" W, 1.6 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $ 30 .00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Stoneware Flower Jug or Puzzle JugCirca 1970 by Burlon Craig, Vale, North Carolina. The piece having one larger spout at the middle surrounded by six smaller spouts at the shoulder. The deep green glaze is nice and rich. The undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Two-Gallon Flower Jug A Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Two-Gallon Flower Jug 19th Century Height 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Michael and Janice Doniger, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRANTFORD C.W. BLUE FLOWER JUG4 line merchants jug marked "W H Startford, Druggest and Dealer in Groceries, Wines & Liquors, Brantford C.W." NOTE: Does have cracking and appears to have old repair at top and handle (see photos). HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES R. BURNS TORONTO BLUE FLOWER JUGGood decoration but has been drilled for a lamp close to base and has a small chip on top, a larger chip to handle and an even larger chip around drill hole. Ht, 12". Diam. 7" Approx. weight 2.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Longquan Flower-Carved KettleA Delicate Longquan Flower-Carved Kettle From Song DynastySize: 23.4cmx16.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Stoneware Vessels by Charles Lisk20th century, Vale, North Carolina. The group includes two face jugs along with a single face Christmas ornament and a swirl flower jug and wall pocket. All in good condition overall. Tallest: H10" SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peking polychrome enameled copper ewer and basin,Peking polychrome enameled copper ewer and basin, both decorated depicting figures in a landscape and flowers. Jug: 12.5"H; Basin: 16.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pieces - Porcelain Signed W. and F. Wilson5 pieces of porcelain/ceramics signed by W. Wilson (Walter Wilson) and F. Wilson. Early to mid 20th century. Teacup with matching saucer, signed by F. Wilson. Multi-colored bouquets of flowers. Jug wiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Longquan Kiln carved flower patterned jars$300
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdYuan Dynasty Longquan Kiln Engraved Flower Geometric Pattern Large Plate¥420
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Flack & Van Arsdale, Cornwall 2-Gallon Jug with Flower Basket DecorationCA$25
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCE & L P Norton Bennington VT 1 Gallon Crock Jug$50
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Longquan Celadon Glaze Incised Waterpot w/Std QiCA$300
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Longquan Style Celadon Glaze Incised Vase 1950-70sCA$300