Sold2023Lot 19 Floral Table Linens, NapkinsA group lot of nineteen floral table linens. Pieces ar3 primarily white hued and decorated with colorful florals. Some floral embroidery to pieces. Crafted from Soft hand materials. Largest napkins meSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. Gilded Gold over10 Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. Gilded Gold over Sterling Bracelet. 1.5" wide 7", 3 pairs of earrings, 2 bracelets, pill box turquoise inlaid and 2 coin pendants 1921 Morgan dollar and 1945 liberty haSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Lot Czechoslovakian cut glass PerfumesOffered is a two piece lot of Czechoslovakian cut glass perfumes in crystal. Complete with original stoppers. Tallest measures 5 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc Lot Czechoslovakian Art Glass Kralik & MoreHow about this prime offering of Czech art glass including examples of Kralik and more makers? Lovely. Tallest measures 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Gilded Metal Bookends & Marble Base BookendsLot Gilded Metal Bookends & Marble Base Bookends. 7 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Silverplate Lot, Nineteen PiecesWallace trivets, coasters, napkin rings, cake knife, pie server, jelly and sugar spoons, and relish fork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Gilded Brackets - Bellows- Misc. Wooden WareLot Gilded Brackets - Bellows- Misc. Wooden Ware. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Gp Lot Nineteen (19) Blue & White Ceramic DishesVariety of designs and patterns by various makers and time periods. All show some handling and use. Largest 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Gilded Resin & Brass ItemsLot Gilded Resin & Brass Items. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Czechoslovakian Gilded Demitasse Cup Espresso CoffeeCzechoslovakian Gilded Demitasse Cup Espresso Coffee Cans Approximately 2 7/16 x 2 x 2 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard Lot-Primarily Japan and India.Postcard Lot-Primarily Japan and India. 396 cards. Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Autograph Discovery Lot - Approximately 500 Pieces - Film, Theatre, TV, Sports & MoreDetails: Late 20th century autograph discovery lot primarily consisting of entertainment related notables in music, film, television, and theatre along with some sports figures and other notables. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED UNITED STATES EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED UNITED STATES EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, primarily bill and letter heads, many addressed to George E. Ware (1847-1908) merchant, Sulphur Mines, Louisa Co., VA, some with postal covers, also broSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED ANTIQUE KEYS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ANTIQUE KEYS, UNCOUNTED LOT, primarily cabinet lock keys, some clock/watch keys. Mostly 19th century. Various sizes.Provenance: From the Ed and Kay Winnick collection, Sidney, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN STONE ARTIFACTS / TOOLS, UNCOUNTED LOTNATIVE AMERICAN STONE ARTIFACTS / TOOLS, UNCOUNTED LOT, primarily projectile points. Most found in the Shenandoah Valley of Virginia. Archaic and Woodland period. Various sizes.Good as-found conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VINTAGE MARBLESASSORTED VINTAGE MARBLES, uncounted lot, primarily machine made, some clay/pottery examples. 19th and 20th century. Various sizes.Excellent overall condition.Provenance: Property from the private collSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIESASSORTED VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES, uncounted lot, primarily plastic and/or Lucite materials, mostly belts, including two beaded necklaces shaped as ties, one black and one polychrome. USee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Black Jewelry Necklaces & BroochesFour necklaces and four brooches. Pieces are crafted from metals, composite materials, and natural stone. Lot primarily includes black hued jewelry. One necklace possesses tigers eye stone beadwork anSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Lincoln Pennies, Lot of NineteenUnited States Lincoln Pennies, Lot of Nineteen Nineteen United States Lincoln pennies: 1909-S, 1912-D (PCGS graded MS64RB), 1913 (PCGS MS64RD), 1916-S, 1917, 1917-D, 1918-D, 1919-D, 1919-S, 1920, 1920See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Goblets, Plus, Lot of NineteenAmerican, 20th century. A group of ten sterling goblets, each marked for maker and STERLING, including: two matching by Kenilworth (each ht. 3, dia. 2.5 in.); one with wide brim and one with small brSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Antique Czechoslovakian Glass Grape Form ShadesThe piece lot of antique Czechoslovakian grap cluster glass shades. Each shade measures 6 1/2" tall, 4 1/2" wide, and fitter ring of 2 1/4". One shade seems to be lacking one grape at the end of the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of nineteen American Express and Wells Fargo belt bucklesA lot of nineteen American Express and Wells Fargo belt buckles, many Tiffany & Co, some Gaylord, including a Levi Strauss & Co. buckle; en suite with Percy Seibert's book, 'Tiffany & Gaylord ExpressSee Sold Price
Sold20228 pc Lot Intaglio Czechoslovakian Jeweled Place Card HoldersBeautiful set of 8 Czechoslovakian Intaglio place card holders with jeweled frames. Very ornate.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNineteen Vintage Black and White Railroad Photos$35(2 bids)