Sold2023A Massive Bianco di Faenza Majolica Charger17th century; polychrome center armorial within three bands of molded flutes,18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Excpetional Pair 19th C Faenza Majolica ChargersCirca 1850. Pair of Mythological subjects chargers each decorated with brilliant color and detail. No restorations detected overall good condition. Minor crazing consistent with age. W14 1/8" each SolSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) C. A. C. F. Majolica Hand Painted ChargerDESCRIPTION: A lot of 2 C.A.C.F. Faenza Garofano hand painted majolica charger and lidded box, depicting floral motifs. Stamped and labeled on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN MINARDI FAENZA MAJOLICA WALL PLAQUELarge Italian majolica wall charger, Fratelli Minardi Ceramiche Faentine, decorated with grotesques, winged putti, signed verso F. Illi Minardi Faenza, approx 16.75"diam, 4.5lbs **Provenance: A DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deruta Italian majolica chargerDeruta Italian majolica charger, 20th c., Italy, decorated with female bust portrait in profile, artist signed and inscribed "Deruta, Di Pinto A. Mano, A. Binaglia" verso, 16.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE ITALIAN GLAZED MAJOLICA CHARGER PLATEA fine and very large antique Italian polychrome majolica ceramic charger plate depicting a portrait of a Renaissance man, possibly Galeotto Manfredi, lord of Faenza, in a grotesque framing showing thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Majolica ChargersItalian, 20th century, hand painted scene of figures on horseback, signed lower right "G. Castellini Faenza", signed verso "G.C. Faenza" with castle symbol, attached hanger, 17 in.; hand painted exterSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Faenza Ceramica Majolica Wall PlatesIncludes 2 Di Musica + Linnocenza oversized hand painted decorative wall plates with center scenes and surrounding decorative nudes and florals. Wires on back ready to hang. Faenza Italy marked on bacSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Large 19th Century Majolica Faience ChargersItaly, 19th century Massive pair of 19th century tin glazed, hand painted faience wall chargers in the Renaissance style. Signed on reverse. Dimensions Diameter: 24 1/2" (62.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018JUN KANEKO Massive chargerJUN KANEKO (b. 1942) Massive wall-hanging Oval Plate (#94-8-11), Omaha, NE, 1994 Glazed earthenware Signed and dated 3" x 21" x 28" Provenance: Dorothy Weiss Gallery, San Francisco, CA, 1994. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Charger with Phoenix Motif, AnnameseImportant massive underglaze blue charger with very rare phoenix among cloud motif. Diameter 433mm, 17"inch Extra info regarding: 1. Death bubbles, item less than 100 years may not show any death bubbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Deruta majolica charger17th century; central decoration of mounted soldier, border with alternating fish scale and acanthus vignettes, 14 in. Diam. Purchased from Jonathon Horne Antiques of LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Charger with Parrots on Pomegranate, MingSuperb and massive underglaze blue charger with parrots on pomegranate tree design. Don't missed it.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas SERGENT Monumental Palissy style Trompe l’Oeil French Majolica chargerT.Sergent Monumental Palissy style Trompe l’Oeil French Majolica charger applied with a large pike, a perch and an eel resting on an island, surrounded on the rim with two large frogs, a lizardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Charger Marked Mettlach #2697Massive Charger Marked Mettlach #2697, 17.5", Incredible Fantasy Scene Featuring Cherub And Fairy, Artist Signed Heinrich Schlitt, Incredible Color And Quality, A Really Fine Item, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016WAYLANDE GREGORY Massive chargerWAYLANDE GREGORY (1905 - 1971);Massive glazed ceramic charger of Adam and Eve; Signed; 23" dia.;See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH C. ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER.A large late 16th/early 17th C. Italian Majolica charger, depicting the Rape of the Sabines, with metal plate hanger attached.See Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi paio di orecchini pendenti in rubino massivo trattato e diamanti - pair of enhanced massive ruby and€300
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 4 Signed Michelangelo Italian Renaissance Roman Revival Majolica Pottery Portrait Charger$150(2 bids)