Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA GILT SILVER ENAMEL TORAH POINTERA Russian gilt silver Torah pointer. The end of the piece is a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL TORAH POINTERA Russian gilt silver Torah pointer. The end of the piece is a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is fully covered with polychrome enamel ornaments. Total weight: 32.4 grams. Tora pointerSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA GILT SILVER ENAMEL TORAH POINTERA Russian gilt silver Torah pointer. The end of the piece is a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is decorated with cobalt blue guilloche enamel. The tip is garnished with a crown finial.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA SILVER ENAMEL YAD TORAH POINTERA Russian Judaica 88 gilt Silver Torah pointer also called Yad. The handle is covered with enamel in a red shade. The tip is carefully designed in the form of an outstretched hand with a pointing fingSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL JUDAICA TORAH POINTERA Russian gilt silver red Torah pointer. The end of the piece is a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is decorated with a bright red guilloche enamel. The tip is set with a cabochon cut geSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL JUDAICA TORAH POINTERA Russian gilt silver Torah pointer. The end of the piece is a palm with an extended index finger. The handle is decorated with cobalt blue guilloche enamel. The tip is set with a cabochon cut gem stoSee Sold Price
Sold2019. A MASSIVE SILVER AND ROSE QUARTZ TORAH POINTER.. A MASSIVE SILVER AND ROSE QUARTZ TORAH POINTER. Probably Israel, c. 1950. Hand chased with floral decoration. Upper portion fitted with polished rose quartz stone. 17" long. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRADA MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. Decorated with a scene from the Maccabeus. 4.4” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYKA MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. Decorated with a picture of King Solomon. 4.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYKA MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. Decorated with a scene from Adam and Eve. 4.4” tall.See Sold Price
Sold201981. A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Probably Israel,81. A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Probably Israel, Modern. Decorated with polished stones, enamel decoration and fine wire work. 12” long.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800.A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800. Consisting of two large spheres and two central shafts. Terminating in cuffed hand with extended pointing finger. Entirely covered with finely spunSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA ENAMELED SILVER TORAH POINTERRARE RUSSIAN JUDAICA ENAMELED SILVER TORAH POINTER Russian Judaica Enameled Silver Torah Pointer with Cabochon. Hallmarked. PROVENANCE: From a Long Island NY Home. CONDITION: Excellent. The item is deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTERPoland, c.1800. Consisting of two spherical holders chased with alternating flower and scale decorations and long tubular shafts. With a pierced upper section for the insertion of spices. 12” loSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, 1804. ComposedAN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, 1804. Composed of two carved silver spheres that connect to a twisted body. Engraved with dedication dated to 1804. 8" long. Sold. J Greenstein and Company, incSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTER, YADRARE CONTINENTAL JEWISH JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTER, YAD Judaica Polish or Russian Torah Pointer "Yad". It has inscription on Hebrew. HALLMARKS: Fully Hallmarked. PROVENANCE: From a Private WestchestSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SILVER TORAH POINTER18th Century, engraved with Hebrew on the shaftLength 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1850. OfA LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1850. Of traditional form. Engraved in Hebrew: “DONATED BY THE WOMAN SARAH DAUGHTER OF MOSHE TO RAISE THE SOUL OF BAYLA DAUGHTER OF RABBI BEZALEL SON OF RABBSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Torah Pointer Yad, Austria Hungary, Late 19thHeavy and solid, Flower decoration, fully marked, 170.6 grams, 28 cm 11 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold201518TH C. DUTCH SILVER TORAH POINTERIn classic Dutch form with the original gilding, decorated with a ring on the pointer finger.Length 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CORAL AND SILVER TORAH POINTER50. A CORAL AND SILVER TORAH POINTER. Continental. Composed of three sections of hand chased silver attached to three pieces of pink coral inlaid with stones. 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Warsaw, c. 1850.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Warsaw, c. 1850. The upper portion chased with floral designs. The bottom portion with twisted shape. Marked. 9.7” long.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTERThe Netherlands, 18th century. With elongated baluster shaped body hand engraved with designs and a gold ring around the pointer finger.9.7” long. ..See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental silver Torah pointerAntique Continental silver Torah pointer, 19th c., chased with foliage and Hebraic inscription, knopped stem mounted with red cabochons, rotating spherical spice holder finial and bells, illegible touSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Austria, c. 1900. Fitted with two spheres (one slightly dented) and a bent$40
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER TORAH POINTER. American, c. 1900. Traditional form. The handle portion with caved$74
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJudaica. A silver Torah pointer/yad. Knopped terminal with applied ropework, tapering cylindrical£110
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER PLATED TORAH POINTER. Austrian, early 20th century. Traditional Viennese form. With the$25
166 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty Jade and silver enamel bracelet$300(1 bid)
169 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Jade and silver enamel brooch$100