Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod n°1073. Ghisa goffrata, metallo cromato, alluminio anodizzato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod n°1073. Ghisa goffrata, metallo cromato, alluminio anodizzato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana ArteDue lampade da parete o da plafone mod. 1939_x000D_ Metallo laccato, ottone lucido, vetro inciso satinato e curvato._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 46x16x8 Literature: Quaderni FontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coatsPlates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coats - Weight: 660 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti,Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. 600/g con struttura in metallo laccato e skai. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 10x18, Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Goodacre (American, 1939) Bas Relief Bronze PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939) bas relief bronze plaque depicting a young boy portrait. This is a limited edition wall art plaque, with artist signature, date, and numbered 35 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Sarfatti, two mod. 238/2 wall lamps, ItalyLacquered metal structure and glass balls. Prod. Arteluce, 1952 ca. 46x30x20cm. Bibliography: Catalogo Arteluce; The complete Designers Lights (1950-1990), Clemance & Didier Krzentoswski editions.See Sold Price
Sold2021An International Silver Co. "Royal Danish" sterlingSecond-quarter 20th Century Each marked: International / Sterling / Royal Danish / U.S.A. Designed 1939 by Alfred G. Kintz, comprising 12 hollow-handled New French dinner knives (9.875"), 8 hollow-hSee Sold Price
Sold2018105Pc International Sterling Royal Danish Flatware105 Piece set of International Sterling silver American Royal Danish pattern flatware of Meriden, Connecticut, designed in 1939 by Alfred G Kintz. Comprising: twelve 7" dinner forks,twelve 6 3/8" dessSee Sold Price
Sold201899Pcs International Sterling Royal Danish Flatware99 Pieces by International American Sterling silver Royal Danish pattern Flatware, of Meriden, Connecticut designed in 1939 by Alfred G Kintz comprising; twelve 7" dinner forks, twelve 6 3/8" dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Gecchelin, 1939. Poltrona con poggiapiedi mod.Poltrona con poggiapiedi mod. BrugePolimero termoplastico, metallo cromato, pelle.Prod. Busnelli, 1961Etichetta sul fianco: Garanzia autentica cuoio bulgaro gruppo industriale Busnelli.Poltrona cm 85xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Gardet, Fighting Panthers Bronze Group(French 1863-1939). Naturalistically modeled, signed "G.Gardet<" with reduction mark, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIA FOLDING CHAIR BY G. PONTI - Sedia pieghevole mod. "ninfea", Fratelli Reguitti 1958. Legno, ottone, cuio - Domus n°349, dicembre 1958 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Gardet (French, 1863-1939) Lion Et LionneGeorges Gardet, French, 1863-1939. Lion et Lionne. Signed "G. GARDET" on the base l.c., marked "SIOT DECAUVILLE, Fondeur, Paris" on the base. Bronze with a brown patina.DIMENSIONS 14.50 in.Hx19 in.Wx9See Sold Price
Sold2019Achile e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, pelle. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 95x84x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE OSTUNIA WALL LAMP BY G. OSTUNI - Lampada da parete mod. n°134, Oluce 1952. Ottone - Catalogo Oluce - cm 26x30See Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI Lampada da terra mod. n° 1055/SP, Arteluce 1955. Ghisa goffrata, metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato Alt. cm 188 Bibliografia: Catalogo di produzione ArteluceSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTIA CEILING LAMP BY G. SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione mod. n° 2090, Arteluce 1956. Ottone verniciato, vetro opalino Etichetta della manifattura Diam. cm 30 Bibliografia: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, �See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregorio Valdes(American/Florida, 1879-1939) Roses, signed and inscribed "G. Valdes/122 Duval" lower right corner, oil on canvas, 21-1/2 x 15-3/4 in.; painted wood frame, 23 x 17-3/8 in. Provenance: Maria and ConradSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI (3)THREE FLOOR LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI Tre lampade da terra mod. n° 1073/3, Arteluce1956. Ghisa goffrata, metallo cromato, alluminio Alt. cm 207 cm 198 e cm 182 Bibliografia: Catalogo di produzione ArtelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marco ZanusoCoppia di poltrone mod. Lady Metallo, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1951 cm 80x77x77 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto AllSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Diamond Geometric Band Statement Ring 14K Yellow Gold, .58 CTW, 6.60 Gr$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Frances F. Palmer. The Rocky Mountains. Emigrants Crossing the$4,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryGLENNA GOODACRE (TX, 1939-2020) BRONZE MAQUETTE, 'PHILOSOPHER'S ROCK'$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsINDIAN TERRITORY - DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR GENERAL LAND OFFICE, C.1883$100