Sold2016A MONUMENTAL SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Vilna, 1880.A MONUMENTAL SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Vilna, 1880. On stylized base. With skirted stem and outwardly tapering upper portion. Engraved in period design. 7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015A MONUMENTAL SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Zhitomir, 1859.A MONUMENTAL SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Zhitomir, 1859. Hand engraved with floral design. The interior with original gilt. Marked. 7.9†tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental Silver Stein w Dwarf, Impressive MarksMonumental Silver 19" Stein. Central scene is of a mine. There are crossed hammers and other mining impliments as decoration. Large figural dwarf lid. Crossed miners hammers in wreath thumblift. BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800.A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800. Consisting of two large spheres and two central shafts. Terminating in cuffed hand with extended pointing finger. Entirely covered with finely spunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Iberian Celtic Gilt Silver Goblet, ex-Royal AthenaWestern Europe, Spain / Portugal, Iberian, Celtic culture, ca. 3rd to 2nd century BCE. A stippled wave motif gilt in a 21.7% gold adorns the rim of this stunning 89.65% silver Celtiberian goblet! TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A silver goblet, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800sEmbossed and chiselled silver with an embossed naturalistic decor and engravings. H 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Jewish Silver GobletA c.1880 Dutch Jewish lidded silver Kiddush cup. Bearing a Hebrew dedication. Decorated with geometrical engravings. Height: 22.5 cm. Hallmarked. See: Sotheby's sale no. IS9604, Tel Aviv, 10.08.96, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH FINIALS. NorthA PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH FINIALS. North African, early 20th century. On round bases with octagonal stems (one with Hebrew dedication) cast and chiseled bodies and topped with crown finial. 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Silver Goblet Form Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Silver Goblet Form Vase The lobbed vessel decorated with a various flowering trees, stamped. Meiji Period {Height: 12 inches (30.5 cm); Total Weight: 48 ounces (1360.5 g)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950.A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950. On round beaded base with applied beading and wirework design. The upper portion hand hammered with interior gilding. With applied plaques. 5.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE AMERICAN SILVER GOBLET, CORNELIUS WYNKOOP, NEWThe goblet with elongated bowl on a baluster turned stem, a flat disc at the mid-point, joined to an inverted dish form base on a flat foot rim. Hallmark of "WK" over "C" in a heart-shaped punch. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. NewA LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. New York, c. 1970. In modernist form. With applied cut out letters “THE NATION THAT SANCTIFIES THE SEVENTH (DAY). Marked Wolpert and sterling. 7.9��See Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica Monumental Silver Challah TrayJudaica Monumental Silver Challah Tray. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: L-23.75" x W-17.1". Weight: 1,725g/55.46ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Chi Chang Export Silver GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton export silver goblet by Chi Chang featuring a repousse design around the bowl depicting two dragons among clouds pursuing a flaming jewel. Piece is decorated with a repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG YEHUDA WOLPERT (NY/GERMANY/ISRAEL, 1900-1981) JUDAICA SILVER GOBLETMid-20th c. Sterling Silver Modernist Lidded Passover Goblet, designed by sculptor Ludwig Wolpert, with pierced Hebrew characters that spell out "Borei Pri Hagafen" below the bowl, and "Eliyahu HanaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Silver European Antique BirdsRare pair of extraordinary hallmarked life-like sterling silver well detailed expanded and close winged birds with astute attention to detail. Nearly 40 OZT, 20" x 21" long. Three hallmarks on top reaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Silver Goblet by Grosjean and WoodwardAmerican sterling silver large goblet made by Grosjean and Woodward for Tiffany and Company, c.1853. This ornate goblet has high relief Repousse floral and foliate decorations on the body surroundingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER GOBLET, MARK OF THOMAS & RICHARD PAYNE, ARMORIAL CREST ENGRAVED,$200(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Portugal, modern. In the shape of a bird perched on a basket.$200
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Stebbins & Gerardus Boyce Coin Silver Goblets$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Poland/Ukraine 1860. On stylized square bases$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver goblet, Canton circa 1890£500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Russia/Ukraine (possibly Orgeev), 1860. On$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Zhao Ji, retailed by£400