Sold2022A Mumuye Wood FigureA Mumuye Wood Figure West Africa, Nigeria Height 29 1/8 inches (74 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 1991 (Inv. no. 1991.018).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mumuye Wood Female Figure Height 26 11/16 inches (68 cm).A Mumuye Wood Female Figure West Africa, Nigeria Height 26 11/16 inches (68 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 1992 (Inv. no. 1992.072).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Senufo Wood Figures Height of largest 29 1/2 inches (75 cm).Two Senufo Wood Figures West Africa, Mali Height of largest 29 1/2 inches (75 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Weathered Wood Assemblage SculptureLarge Weathered Wood Ensemble Sculpture in the manner of Louise Nevelson. Age related wear to wood. Height 50 1/2 inches (128 cm.) X width 29 inches (74 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement is given asSee Sold Price
Sold2017A POLYCHROME TERRA COTTA FIGURE OF A SHEPHERD BOYA POLYCHROME TERRA COTTA FIGURE OF A SHEPHERD BOY, CIRCA 1900. Sculpted in full round. Height 29.5 inches (74.9 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for one stop packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dolpo Ancestor Guardian Figure, NepalAntique Dolpo Ancestor Guardian Figure, Nepal. Carved wood. On stand. Size: 27.5'' x 8.5'' x 6'' (70 x 22 x 15 cm); Height on stand: 29" (74 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Lobi Female Figure, Ivory Coast, Mid 20th C.African Lobi Female Figure, Ivory Coast, Mid 20th c.Carved wood with beaded stone necklace. On base. Size: 29'' x 6'' x 5'' (74 x 15 x 13 cm). Height on stand: 31.5" (80 cm). Ex. Monica Hottenstein coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Crystal Drop Palm ChandelierHollywood Regency Crystal Drop Palm Chandelier in 3 layers of palm leaves. Height 29 inches (74 cm.) X approximate width 32 inches (81 cm.).See Sold Price
2020Hollywood Regency Crystal Drop Palm ChandelierHollywood Regency Crystal Drop Palm Chandelier in 3 layers of palm leaves. Age related wear and some drops missing. Height 29 inches (74 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Console TableJasper Console Table Height 29 Inch (74 cm) Width 48 Inch (122 cm) Depth 16 Inch (41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut-glass and gilt metal candelabra,Cut-glass and gilt metal candelabra DIMENSIONS with candle: Height 29 inch / 74 cm DIMENSIONS without candle: Height 18.5 inch / 47 cm Diameter BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monhegan RowboatsMonhegan Rowboats by Gretchen Dow Simpson (poster ) Height 29 Inch (74 cm) Width 22.5 Inch (57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kwoma Wood Yina Figure Height 64 inches (162.5 cm).A Kwoma Wood Yina Figure Washkuk Mountains, Papua New Guinea, Circa 20th Century A.D. Height 64 inches (162.5 cm). Property of the Des Moines Art Center, Des Moines, Iowa Provenance: Dorothy GoldbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022A West African Wood Standing Figure Height 15 inches (37.2 cm).A West African Wood Standing Figure West Africa Height 15 inches (37.2 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 1991 (Inv. no. T1991.078.004).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Luba Wood Figure Height 21 1/16 inches (53.6 cm).A Luba Wood Figure Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 21 1/16 inches (53.6 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022An African Wood Male Figure Height 28 inches (71 cm).An African Wood Male Figure Fang or Mende Height 28 inches (71 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022George II Mahogany Tripod TableGeorge II Mahogany Tripod Table 18th Century The shaped square top with fretwork gallery. Height 29 1/2 inches (74.9 cm), diameter 28 1/2 inches (72.5 cm). •See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Louis XVI Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of French Louis XVI Style Giltwood Mirrors. Each with oval beveled mirror plate within a ribbon tied floral carved frame. Height 29 1/2 inches (74.9 cm), width 25 inches (63.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo Wood Bird Figure Height 47 1/4 inches (120 cm).A Senufo Wood Bird Figure West Africa, Mali Height 47 1/4 inches (120 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. no. T2001.031.018).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oceanic Wood Standing Figure Height 69 1/16 inches (175.5 cm).An Oceanic Wood Standing Figure Papua New Guinea Height 69 1/16 inches (175.5 cm). Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New York Provenance: with Air Niugini (Port MoresbySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Wood Seated Male Figure Height 17.5 inches (45 cm).A Baule Wood Seated Male Figure West Africa, Ivory Coast Height 17.5 inches (45 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bamana Wood Female Figure Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm).A Bamana Wood Female Figure West Africa, Mali Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fang Wood Figures Height of largest 15.5 inches (39.4 cm)Two Fang Wood Figures Central Africa, Cameroon Height of largest 15.5 inches (39.4 cm) Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Large 17th Century Dutch Old Master Oil Painting on Wood Panel Biblical Scene$2,400
7 days LeftJasper521960's French Modernist Signed Oil Painting Fusion of Colors & Shapes c.1960's$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Beveled Mirror Top Black Oval Coffee Table with Bronze Mounts$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52African Art Large anthropomorphic Figure Statue sculpture Congo drc Lega tribe$160
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr THONET Bentwood Modernist Lounge Chairs. Mid Century Vintage. Blond Wood Frames.$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHsoldier figure, wood, colored, height: 35 cm, 1 carabinieri, mass, 20 cm, lion, wood, carved€60