Sold2022A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Height of largest 13 1/2 "A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Tang Dynasty Depicting three courtly figures on horsback with painted features. Height of largest 13 1/2 inches C The Collection of Jay I. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Painted Pottery Equestrian FiguresA Pair of Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures SUI/TANG DYNASTY 隋/唐 騎馬俑一對 each depicting a muscular horse standing foursquare above a rectangular base, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY EQUESTRIANOf a man in red painted attire atop a horse in leaping position with mouth agape. H: 12 1/2 in., L: 20 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian MusiciansLot 238 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Musicians (Tang Dynasty) one playing a pipa or lute seated on a horse standing four square, the other playing the suona seated on a prancing horse,See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAINTED POTTERY EQUESTRIANA PAINTED POTTERY EQUESTRIAN, Size: L:30.1cm,W:12.2cm,H:35.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Han Dynasty Painted Pottery EquestriansTwo Han Dynasty Painted Pottery Equestrians. {Longest: 9 3/4 inches (24.7 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: Both figures with age-related wear, pigment losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Height 13 "Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Tang Dynasty Depicting a male and female figure with traces of polychrome decoration. Height 13 inches C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse & Groom FiguresAn ancient antique Chinese painted art pottery horse and groom equestrian figurines. Featuring a white ground with painted pigments., both groom and horse are modeled in an upright standing pose. AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Han Style Painted Pottery Tomb FiguresTwo Chinese Han Style Painted Pottery Tomb Figures Unmarked. Comprising: An equestrian figure An official The equestrian figure 14 x 14 x 6 in., the official 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 in. Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SUI DYNASTY POTTERY EQUESTRIAN FIGUREChinese Sui Dynasty earthenware equestrian figure painted with unfired pigments. Horse standing on a rectangular pediment, rider in relaxed pose. Measures 10 1/2" (26.5cm) height + 1 1/2" (3.7cm) woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MING DYNASTY POTTERY EQUESTRIAN FIGURINESA pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty, 1368 to 1644, highly detailed figurines depicting equestrians wearing long robes and high caps, all mounted on rectangular bases. Feature hand painted details. Fine exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Pottery Equestrian FiguresTwo Chinese Pottery Equestrian Figures The first grey pottery, the second painted. The first 9 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/2 in., the second 10 1/4 x 9 x 3 1/4 in. The grey with applied label for the E.J. Frankel CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Ceramic Equestrian Rider StatueChinese Han or Tang Dynasty, 206 BCE - 907 CE, painted ceramic pottery statue of a bearded man riding a black horse with polychrome painted saddle and bridle, with a rectangular stand. 14.5" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD POTTERY SNUFF BOTTLE OFCHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD POTTERY SNUFF BOTTLE OF MINIATURE PROPORTION, of meiping form, painted in blue with extensive landscape including mounted equestrian, with pink highlights. Marked to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Dynasty - Painted Pottery Horse (LARGE), with Thermoluminescence Authenticity TestThis is a Powerful and Striking Painted (buckskin) Pottery Horse, (with bulging eyes) from the Tang Dynasty. The horse has a well moulded saddle on its back, and the body is decorated with ceremonialSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Painted Pottery Figure of A Lady, Tang Dynasty401 唐 紅陶加彩仕女俑立像 H66cm 來源:購自平藝術 展覽:「中See Sold Price
2021TANG DYNASTY, CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSETANG DYNASTY, CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSE H. 63 cm. W. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY PAINTED POTTERY VESSELS Neolithic Period,TWO EARLY PAINTED POTTERY VESSELS Neolithic Period, Gansu/Yangshao Culture The first a large storage jar, the sloping upper body and cylindrical neck painted in black and dark red with sweeping spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Qi Painted Pottery Horse, TL tested H: 37.5 L: 30 x 211 cmNorthern Qi Painted Pottery Horse, TL tested Shown standing on a rectangular base and richly arrayed in finely detailed trappings including a wrapped plume between the pricked ears, a double fringe-huSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Dynasty - Painted Pottery Prancing Horse (LARGE) TL testedThis is a Striking Tang Dynasty Prancing Painted Pottery Horse. The horse has expressive eyes, mouth agape, and pricked ears. The horse has a well moulded saddle and dotted saddle blanket on its back,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pre-Columbian Polychrome Painted PotteryTwo Pre-Columbian Polychrome Painted Pottery Cylindrical Footed Vessels, Possibly Mixtec 9 x 5 7/8 in., the tallest. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSE, TANG DYNASTY; H. 70 cm. W. 41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Owl", painted pottery jug - (1881-1973)Picasso "Young Wood Owl" Ceramic Vase (1952) - a unique piece of art signed Dimensions: 10-25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Painted Pottery Canopic JarAn Egyptian Painted Pottery Canopic Jar New Kingdom, 18th-20th Dynasty, 1550-1070 B.C. Height 10 inches (25.4 cm). Property from a Private West Coast Collection Provenance: Estate from the former CuraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pueblo Painted Pottery Bowls.$25(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Navajo Hand Painted Pottery Vase by Derek Watchman$25(2 bids)
2024Succetti GalleryVintage Native American A, AHK Navajo hand painted pottery small vase.See Sold Price