Sold2016A pair of Porcelain plate paintings of "roostersA pair of Porcelain plate paintings of "roosters", by Jing Yun. Signed and Sealed. Dimension: 49*11*2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Liu Yuling's title - Lotus Kingfisher Porcelain Plate Painting一对19世纪著名的瓷板画家刘雨岺作画,题款的“荷花翠鸟See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF JIAQING FAMILLE VERTE DRAGON PLATESPair of Immaculate Chinese porcelain plates, with central dragon painting. Contoured lines gently rise from a short foot. A wide interior surface is decorated with fine hand-painted five-claws dragonSee Sold Price
Sold20232 HAVILAND Limoges Porcelain Unicorn Plates FrancePair of vintage 1970s HAVILAND Limoges limited edition porcelain plates. La Chasse a la Licorne pattern. Hand painted. Both pieces trademarked and dated to undersides. Both pieces have some surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair Chinese late Qing/Republic qianjiangcaiA pair Chinese late Qing/Republic qianjiangcai (淺絳彩)porcelain plate painting, [Yuziming] mark, 28.75x8.25 in (73x21 cm) 晚清十大著名See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice old pair of european porcelain platesNice old pair of european porcelain plates, I am not sure if are hand painting or silkscreen, it is around 1950. 12” wide. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONG MARKA flat and circular plate with a flared lip and a shallow draft The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures within a garden pavilion scene, whSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONGA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with a slightly flared lip and a shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONGA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with a slightly flared lip and a shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sevres style porcelain platesPair of Sevres style porcelain plates with center vignette of putti at their crafts of sculpting and painting, having celeste and gold painted decorative border resting in French style gold gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Imari plates, Japan, probabPair of Imari plates, Japan, probably around 1900, porcelain plates with polychrome glaze painting, peonies and repeat pattern, gold highlights, D 25cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 20th century Guangcai porcelain platesComplete in appearance, painting flower, bird and figures. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Royal Vienna Neoclassical Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Royal Vienna porcelain plates, each decorated in its well with a neoclassical painting: one after Hadrian and Antinous by Otto Knille depicting Roman Emperor Hadrian and AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATESFinely potted low vessel, with shallow round wall terminating from flat broad central interior; decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Royal Vienna Allegorical Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Royal Vienna porcelain plates, each decorated in its well with a famous allegorical painting: one labeled "Amour's Triumfzug" ("Love's Triumphal Procession") depicting eros oSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN PLATESA pair of Japanese Meiji period imari porcelain plates in two different sizes. Each with a scalloped rim and hand-painted polychrome paintings. The first is decorated with a vase with a bouquet of floSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FLORI-FORM LOBED PETAL FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL PLATEThe Chinese porcelain plates are finely potted with flori-form lobed petal rim radiating towards the cavetto, with wide broad interior, decorated vividly with famille rose hand painting of The FlowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of CollectiblesSet of collectibles - 5 medallions miniature paintings Pins are antique, hand painted over porcelain + cloisonne decorative plate diameter 7.5 + Pair Antique French Glazed Bisque Framed BustsSee Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY- MASTER ARTIST WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING SCREEN INSERTIONH. 22 cm. L. 41.5 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTERCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTER WANG BU L. 42 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A copper cloisonne porcelain plate painting from the Qing DynastyHeight: 71cm, width: 41cm,See Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY ART MASTER WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING HANGING SCREENL. 92.5 cm. W. 35.4 cm.See Sold Price
2022BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING BY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MASTER ARTIST WANGBUBLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING BY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MASTER ARTIST WANGBU L. 79 cm. W. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wangye Tingxi Mountain Qingju porcelain plate painting hanging screenH: 47 1/4 in(120cm) W: 25 5/8 in(65cm)See Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED"Hejing Searching for Plum Blossoms" Pastel Porcelain Plate Painting - Wang Qi Provenance:CollectionCA$1,000
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: Made in the Yongzheng Period of the Qing Dynasty Enamel-painted Porcelain Plate with$700
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Export mark. Soviet]. Figure "Yakut girl with a flower". - USSR, LPF ('LFZ'), 1970s. - 8x10x20 cm.€130
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique 19th Century Austrian Hand Painted Porcelain Plates in Gilt Wood Frames$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Chinese Canton Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Quatrefoil Plates, c. 1800$150
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: Hand-painted blue and white porcelain plate made in the Yongzheng period of the Qing$300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Barr, Flight, & Barr Worcester Porcelain Armorial Dessert Plates Grapes$350
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860$300