Sold2017Pair of 19th century Staffordshire Pottery figural catPair of 19th century Staffordshire Pottery figural cat pen holders on blue bases. 3" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th century Staffordshire potteryPair of 19th century Staffordshire pottery watercoolers. With elaborate decoration of swan amongst reeds. Gilt leaf and vine borders. Ceramic lids and brass spigots. 11 x 9.5in. Heat damage to glaze oSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE DISREALI WHIPPETS W/ HARESPair of 19th century Staffordshire pottery disreali whippets w/ hares. Each figurine measures 10.5" tall x 9.5" long. Unmarked. Condition: professional restoration to face of one dog, professional resSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. 19TH C. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE ZEBRA FIGURESEnglish, 19th century, pair of Staffordshire pottery figures, modeled as opposing zebras with bocage decoration. Unmarked. Label for H. Moog. Approx. of one, h. 8.5", w. 7", d. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., STAFFORDSHIRE "INDIAN CURL" CACHE POTSEnglish, 19th century., pair of Staffordshire pottery urn-form cache pots, each having double handles with polychrome floral transfer decoration. Marked "Indian Curl/2481" Approx. of one, h. 9.75", diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Staffordshire Standing Collie DogsRare 19th century pair of Staffordshire pottery standing collie dogs in original paint. H. 11" L. 12". Excellent condition, minor crazing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024English 19th Century Staffordshire Pottery Cats, H 5.25" W 2" L 6.25" 1 PairEnglish 19th Century Staffordshire Pottery Cats, H 5.25" W 2" L 6.25" 1 Pair | Pair of hand painted standing cat figures. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY LIONSThe matching proper pair plus another - each with glass eyes. Each measures 9 x 11 x 5.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good Pair Staffordshire Pottery Hunting Dog LampsLast half of the 19th century. Pair in vase form with charming hunting dogs in stride. Good overall condition. H13" including the lamp Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, North Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY DOG MODELS, 19THA COLLECTION OF STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY DOG MODELS, 19TH CENTURY, including a pair of greyhound pen holders, a pair of greyhounds each holding a hare in their mouth, etc. (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pair Staffordshire Antique Pottery Animals19th century. Pair of seated cat figures along with a pair of white spaniels. One of the cats having a hairline near the base but overall very nice shape otherwise. H8 1/2" Sold from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five English Staffordshire Pottery Figures19th Century, Comprising Pair Of Highland Couple On Horseback, A Highland Couple Group, An Italian Couple Group, And One Spaniel Dog, Tallest 10.5 Inches, All With Crazing, Craquelure, Small Glaze ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique British Staffordshire Pottery Hounds19th century, English. The pair is handsomely glazed and formed one with rabbit in mouth and the other with rabbit on ground. Each piece having professional restoration at front leg. H11"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Staffordshire Pottery SpanielsA mirror pair with hand painted decoration, 19th century. Dimensions: Each is 8" x 5" and 9 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Twelve Staffordshire Pottery Miniatures, 19th CenturyGroup of Twelve Staffordshire Pottery Miniatures, 19th Century, variously modelled as sailors, maidens, animals, and most notably a box in form of a boy in a boat and a sailor with whistle cap; note aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY ANIMALSEngland late 19th century, consisting of a pair of baby leopards on white platforms measuring 1.25" high, a recumbent lion on a green base measuring 1.5" high, a brown bear on a green base measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Staffordshire Pottery SpanielsPair of Staffordshire Pottery Spaniels, third quarter 19th century, English, now mounted as lamps, the seated dogs on giltwood bases, h. to top of figure 14", overall, h. 21", w. 8-3/4", d. 5-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY ZEBRASPAIR ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY ZEBRAS: Two opposing 19th-century Staffordshire Zebra figures. Approx. 6.25'' h x 5.25'' w x 2.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Victorian Staffordshire NewfoundlandsPair of Victorian Staffordshire Pottery Newfoundlands fourth quarter 19th century, English, the brown and white dogs with glass eyes and gilt collars. h. 11", w. 13", d. 4-1/4" Provenance: Bruce McCasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Victorian Staffordshire Pottery TerriersPair of Victorian Staffordshire Pottery Terriers fourth quarter 19th century, set with glass eyes, the mottled brown and gray dogs poised on their hind legs. h. 14-1/4", w. 5-1/2", d. 8" Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Staffordshire Pottery FiguresLate 19th Century, Male And Female Musician Pair, Highland Drummer, Duke Of Wellington Bust, Miniature Toby Jug, Tallest 9 Inches, All Crazed, Losses To Bocage On Pair, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Staffordshire Pottery Pocket Watch Holder19th century. The group includes a pair and a single each having nice colors. The castle example having a piece at the backside broken away, the piece is inside for restoration if so desired. Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Staffordshire Figures & Spill VasesCollection of Staffordshire Polychrome Pottery Figures and Spill Vases third quarter 19th century, English, including a pair of zebras, a William Shakespeare figure, a cottage-form bank and others. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Staffordshire Spaniel Pen HoldersDESCRIPTION: Two antique polychrome mirrored Staffordshire pottery ceramic figural pen holders or quill holders, each depicting a recumbent spaniel dog. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: English DIMENSSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white and a pair of blue, white and copper-red seal paste boxes, Kangxi a€500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dasson Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Plaque Cabinets$50,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Decanters$4,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000