Sold2024Pair Antique Meissen Porcelain Garden Group FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique Meissen polychrome hand painted porcelain figures, one of a gentleman, the other of a lady, both with flowers, foliage and tree stump. Each completed with gilt acceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of AutumnA pair of putti holding symbols of the harvest adorn this Meissen porcelain figural group entitled Fall. Part of the company's Seasons series, these charming characters rest upon a rocaille-formed basSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP FIGURINE PAIR OF CHERUBSAntique Meissen Allegorical Cupid Group. Inscribed number 2904, impressed number 23, painted number 26. Marked with crossed blue swords. Dimensions: 5"H x 4.75"L x 3.5"W Issued: circa 1900s Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPSBoth first quality cross swords marks. Tallest 8 inches tall. In good antique condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
2019A PAIR OF 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPSMeasure 3.5 inches. Both first quality, good condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Meissen Porcelain Groups depicting a man and womanPair Meissen Porcelain Groups depicting a man and woman in a garden. Ht. 10 3/4" (Small Loses)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Meissen Figural Groups, Bear PairsTwo (2) Meissen porcelain bear figural groups in naturalistic glaze depicting one bear reared on its haunches and roaring with another bear seated at its side, including one (1) pair with the roaringSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MEISSEN MANNER PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPSA pair of German Meissen manner hand painted porcelain figural groups. The first: after the original model, Lady with a Pug and a Cavalier, 1737, designed by I.I.Kendler. The second: a sculpture depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN SWAN FIGURESPair of Antique Meissen porcelain swan figures, measures 9" height. Provenance: From the estate of Mrs. Ruth Nugent Head. Christie's East, Fine English and European Pottery and Porcelain sale, WednesdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Meissen Porcelain EwersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique hand painted Meissen porcelain ewers, each featuring figural scenes, four figural busts, beast's heads, tail-form handle and floral and foliage motifs. Each completed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Meissen Porcelain EwersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique hand painted Meissen porcelain ewers, each featuring figural scenes, four figural busts, beast's heads, tail-form handle and floral and foliage motifs. Each completed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE MEISSEN POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF SEATED MALE AND FEMALE FIGURESPAIR ANTIQUE MEISSEN POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF SEATED MALE AND FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING BASKETS, 18th-19th century. Imperfections and losses.H: 8 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair antique Meissen porcelain table lampsPair antique Meissen porcelain table lamps, Bases of compote model 2772 by Leuteritz, 31.25"h x 9"dia. (total)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Meissen Porcelain Mounted VasesPair Antique Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Vases with Floral and Bird Motif. Measures 6 inches x 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Meissen Porcelain Mounted VasesPair Antique Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Vases with Floral and Bird Motif. Measures 6 inches x 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique MEISSEN Snake Handle Floral Vase LampCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a pair of double snake handled vases mounted as lamps. Hand painted with colorful spring flower sprays. Traces of gold gilt decoration. Antiqued brasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Group of Spaniels and PugA Meissen group of two spaniels and a pug dog circa 1880-1890, modelled by J. J. Kändler, The spaniels with black and brown markings to their coats, one scratching its chin, the pug dog wearing a gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Group of WinterA Meissen group of Winter circa 1880-1890, modelled after J. J. Kändler, Modelled as four cherubs huddled around a fire Crossed swords mark in underglaze-blue, Incised 2495, Impressed 143, PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN GROUPCirca 1900. Measures 6.5 long, 6 inches high. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Group Of Five Children Making MusicDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen polychrome hand-painted porcelain sculpture depicting five children making music. Featuring a conductor, a singer with harp, a flautist (flute player), a lute player, a taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of WinterAntique Meissen group of WinterLATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED 1222 Emblematic of Winter from a set of the Seasons, Winter modelled with two putti, one wearing a fur-trimmed hat,See Sold Price
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH C. FLOWER ENCRUSTED RETICULATED MEISSEN VASES$10,000