Sold2022A pair of Bohemian ruby flashed cut to clear glass lustersA pair of Bohemian ruby flashed cut to clear glass lusters, late 19th century, engraved with flowers and hung with cut glass drops, 13.25"h x 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c.,Pair of Bohemian Ruby Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with landscaped deer decoration hung with button and spear cut glass prisms, H.- 12 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 7/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Sidney J. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bohemian Etched and Cut-to-Clear Amber GlassPair of Bohemian Etched and Cut-to-Clear Amber Glass Lusters, late 19th c., the scalloped top over a tapered side with bird and deer decoration, hung with long spear prisms, on a baluster support to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Green Bohemian Glass Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with gilt and enameled floralPair of Green Bohemian Glass Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with gilt and enameled floral decoration, hung with long button and spear prisms, H.- 11 3/4 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BOHEMIAN WHITE CUT TO BLUE GLASS LUSTERSMid to late 19th century. Each tapered body with a scalloped flared rim, on a circular domed foot, hung with colorless glass prisms, gilt highlights. Height 11 in. Diameter at rim 6.25 in. (Cond: lackSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Bohemian cut-glass lustersA pair of Bohemian cut-glass lustersLate 19th/early 20th centuryEach art glass luster cut from ruby to clear with floral motifs centering a stag, a squirrel, and a castle, 2 piecesEach: 11.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF 19th CENTURY FOOTED CUT GLASS COMPOTESPAIR OF 19th CENTURY FOOTED BOHEMIAN GLASS COMPOTES WITH WHITE LAYERED RUBY GLASS CUT AND GILT SCALLOPED EDGE. Height: 12 in. by Width: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CARAFE DECANTERS-VTG PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN RUBY RED CRYSTAL CARAFE DECANTERS -SET OF 2 -RED GLASS WITH FLORAL CUT PATTERN -MEASURES 17.5" TALLJR 11/02See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bohemian Ruby Overlay Glass Cologne BottlesCut coin spot decoration, 19th c., height 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ruby Glass Mantle Luster w Double Row Crystal PrismsFine pair of 19th century ruby art glass mantle lustres /lusters with floral enamel and gold trim. Having two sets or double row hanging cut crystal prisms as shown, Standing approx 15" tall x 7" diamSee Sold Price
2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Mantle Lusters,long cut crystal prisms, 11 1/2" tall, some gold wear, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Unusual Silver Deposit Ruby Glass VasesPair of Unusual Silver Deposit Ruby Glass Vases third quarter 19th century, possibly Bohemian, the bases with ground pontils, the necks with Gothic-cut crenellated designs. h. 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bohemian cased & enameled glass lustersPair Bohemian cased & enameled glass lusters, 19th c., parcel gilt and white cased green glass with alternating portrait and floral medallions, unmarked, 11"h x 5"dia Provenance: Property from a LitchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bohemian Blue Cut Clear Glass Urns, 19th CenturyPair Bohemian two-layer cobalt blue cut to clear glass lidded urns, 19th Century. The central images of the urns have etched images of hunting scenes. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measure approximately, 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Cut Glass Lusters, Late 19th CenturyPair of Victorian Cut Glass Lusters, Late 19th Century {Dimensions height 6 diameter 5 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Mantel LustersPair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Mantel Lusters19th centuryeach decorated with hand-painted flowers14 x 6 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Hartselle, AlabamaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Bohemian ruby and amber cut glassCollection Bohemian ruby and amber cut glass, 19th/20th c., (8) pieces of etched / engraved and cut glass, some with flashed ruby, incl. (3) tall amber glass glass vases, (4) amber and ruby glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large Bohemian cut crystal lustersPair large Bohemian cut crystal lusters, 19th/20th c., pink cut-to-clear vase with ornately cut clear crystals, unmarked, 10.75"h x 6.25"dia Provenance: Property of a New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs Bohemian opaline glass lusters(2) Pairs Bohemian opaline glass lusters, Late 19th/20th c., gilt decoration, hung with clear glass prisms, approx. 13"h x 7"dia Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ANTIQUE PARCEL GILT BOHEMIAN OVERLAY VASES(pair) Bohemian white cut to cranberry glass vases, 19th c., white flash overlay on cranberry, gilt outlined, chip at one foot, 11.75"h, approx. 5.5" diam., 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice pair Victorian gilt ruby glass lustersNice pair Victorian gilt ruby glass lusters, 19th/early 20th c., enameled and gilt decoration, large hanging prisms, unmarked, 15.25"h x 6.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Ruby Cut-to-Clear Glass Lusters, c.Pair of Continental Ruby Cut-to-Clear Glass Lusters, c. 1880, the tops with landscape, bird and floral etching, each hung with ten long button and spear prisms, H.- 13 in., Dia.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large White-to-Green Cut Glass Lusters, 19thPair of Large White-to-Green Cut Glass Lusters, 19th c., prism hung, with enameled floral decoration, H.- 13 1/2 in., Dia.- 7 3/8 in. Provenance: from a Garden District Collector, New Orleans, LouisiaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Bohemian Amber Gold Cut Glass Candlestick Holders, 19th century$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883£3,800
18 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair English Amber Cut Glass Lidded Campana Form Urns 19th century$500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GERMAN ROCK CRYSTAL, ORMOLU AND WHITE MARBLE PALM TREES£2,000
11 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$500(6 bids)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SET OF TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN CUT, ETCHED AND FLASHED AMBER GLASS DECANTERS£180