Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Lacquer Vases/LampsPair of old Chinese carved lacquer vases, mounted as lamps; each of ovoid form with tall flaring neck and foot; featuring figural landscapes set within scrolling florals; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Carved Red Lacquer VasesA Pair of Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Vases 20th Century Height 9 x width 4 x depth 4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Dr. Devon Hoover, Detroit, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Vases andA Pair of Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Vases and Stands 20th Century Height of vase 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Howard Kurland, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern Chinese Lacquer VasesPair of modern Chinese gilt on black lacquer vases. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Largest: 18" H x 7" Diam.]. Dents and bruises.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR Chinese Cinnabar VasesThis great pair of vases were made at different times, but are the same shape and display well together. One vase with a blue lacquer around the rim and on the base shows a flower leaf and scroll deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF WALL VASES QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA PAIR OF IMITATION LACQUER PORCELAIN WALL VASES QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 19 x 14 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Lacquer VasesEarly to mid 20th century, black lacquer decorated with birds and floral motif having an elongated neck resting above a losange form body. Good condition 22.5 inches in height, 14 inches in width andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese vintage lacquer vasesPair Chinese vintage lacquer vases, 22.6"Hx11.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE LACQUER VASESPair Chinese Antique Lacquer Vases: Of Qing Dynasty, Presented On Wood Stands; Size: Overall H: 7-3/4" (19.69cm); H: 7" (17.78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Antique Lacquer VasesPair Chinese Antique Lacquer Vases: of Qing Dynasty, presented on wood stands; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021pair Chinese Carved Lacquer Vases with Qinglong Markpair Chinese Carved Lacquer Vases with Qinglong Mark 11-3/4'' H, 5-1/2' W; 2.4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Red Lacquer VasesPair Chinese Red Lacquer VasesPair of Chinese red lacquer vases; depicting blossoming peonies and dahlias in foliate medallion, scrolling orchid reserves; H: 10" (each); wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER VASES AND FOO DOGSPAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER VASES AND FOO DOGS. A pair of Chinese red lacquer vases carved in relief with floral decoration on wooden stands. Together with a pair of turquoise glazed dogs of fo. Vases 18cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Lacquer Vases with an Enamel Base,A Pair of Chinese Lacquer Vases with an Enamel Base, Early 20th Century Height: 23 cm; weight: 544 gr each Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese antique lacquer vasesPair Chinese antique lacquer vases, 4.75"x2.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Red Lacquer Vase LampsPair Chinese Red Lacquer Vase Lamps, 20th Century, Carved Like Cinnabar With Peonies, Black Shades, Acrylic Bases Overall Height 31 Inches, Working At Time Of Photography, But Function Not Guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Black Lacquer Vase Table Lamps20th Century, Each Flared Neck, Flat Lobed Body With Polychrome Bird Decoration, Acrylic Base, Overall Height 36 Inches, Both Drilled Underside, Few Surface Scratches, Presents Well, See Photos For CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquer VaseA pair of Chinese lacquer vase; decorated with floral and objects. Qianlong mark. H: 32 cm, D: 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer VaseA pair of Chinese lacquer vase; of rotund shape; decorated with floral; four character Qianlong mark on base; H: 37 cm, W: 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER VASES, APPROX 13"PAIR CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER VASES, APPROX 13" X 6", SKU352.01See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Painted Lacquer VasesA Pair of Chinese Painted Lacquer Vases EARLY 20TH CENTURY each of bottle form, painted to show scholars in landscape against a gilt lacquered ground, raised on fitted lacquer stand. Height of each ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer VasesA Pair of Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Vases. Height: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE RED LACQUER VASESBody intricately carved with women sitting in a landscape scene, surrounded by foliate designs. Carved key fret around the base. H: 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Hardwood Flask Vases Inset with Bronze Bases, Qianlong Mark, 10 7/8"h.CA$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Vases, 10 1/4"h (one cracked).CA$50