Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Rank Badge Silk Purses. Includes4pc Antique Chinese Rank Badge Silk Purses. Includes two pairs of rank badges made into hand bags with peking glass ring handles 13''x11'' each, a pair of dragon gold thread dragon badges sewn back toSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc Chinese Silk Rank Badges. Includes a sewn together3pc Chinese Silk Rank Badges. Includes a sewn together pair of foo lion badges 11''x21.5'' and a five clawed imperial dragon badge 10.5'' square. Wear from use. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ORANGE SILK WORK EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE together with a rank badge andA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ORANGE SILK WORK EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE together with a rank badge and pair of sleeves. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Dragon Silk Rank Badge 11'' Diameter.Chinese Dragon Silk Rank Badge 11'' Diameter. Polychrome embroidered silk panel with five-clawed imperial dragon and central flaming pearl. Dragon is composed of gold thread. Overall excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Silk Gauze Rank Badges, Guangxu PeroidChinese Pair Of Silk Gauze Rank Badges, counted stitch on silk gauze. 3rd rank Peacock (civil) China, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period. Circa: 1890 Dimension: 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" (29.2 x 29.2 cm). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. AnPair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. An early pair of foo lion imperial court robe rank badges. Framed 28''x17''. Scattered edge fray and repair to edge of one badge. 18th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each.Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each. Polychrome silk embroidery with gold thread lion and red sun. A true pair of Mandarin squares. Scattered edge fray. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges EmbroideryA Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges 20TH CENTURY Embroidery dimensions 11 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Silk Dragon Rank Badge.A Chinese Silk Dragon Rank Badge. Together with a Chinese embroidered silk panel depicting flowers and birds (66" x 40") Badge: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 55 X 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 54 X 28 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Rank Badge W/ Golden Pheasant, Guangxu PeriodPair of Silk Embroidered Rank Badge W/ Golden Pheasant, Guangxu Period. PROVENANCE:Property from the Private Collection of Jon Eric Riis, Atlanta, Georgia. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping viaSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C PAIR OF EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL RANK BADGEPair of 18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty embroidery silk rank badges. Consist of two rank badges, each in a square shaped with arched top panel, embroidered in metallic threads with Longevity Shou chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese embroidered silk rank badgesPair of Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, worked in fine gilt thread on a black ground depicting the bear of the fifth military rank standing on a rock facing the sun amid clouds, flowers and waveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges (Pair)This is a pair of Chinese Kesi silk rank badges. Without the frame, the silk piece measures approx 26" x 13". The note on the tag with the piece says "Sleeve of Chinese Kimono, bought Rome 1958".See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGESDepicting qilin amidst clouds above mountains and waves under the sun, against a gilt ground. Each 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesPair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges Framed. 12 1/2 x 12 1/4 in., 21 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED RANK BADGESOne of the front with split to middle, and one of the back of a whole square. Embroidered with paradise flycatcher of nineth rank civil official. Late Qing dynasty. Size: 32 x 32cm (12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚$500
503 Lots AwayHotspot AuctionsA pair of iron red dragon patterned double-eared porcelain vases,Qing Dynasty,China$500
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of blue and white underglaze red dragon-patterned general jars inscribed with "Shufu"$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming dynasty Hongwu style blue and white underglaze red plum vase with dragon pattern$700