Sold2022A SET OF THREE JADE INLAID LACQUER HANGING SCREENSComprising a central panel flanked by a pair of narrower panels, the middle panel decorated with jade inlaid and carved of a group of blooming flowers under a branch full of flowers, the two side paneSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Red Carved Lacquer Hanging ScreenA Rare Red Carved Lacquer 'Luohan' Hanging Screen with Color-painted Frame 18th Century Size: 33cmx20cmx57.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Inlay Lacquer HangiFour 19th C. Chinese porcelain inlay lacquer hanging screens. 37.5in by 42in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved Gilt Lacquer Openwork Phoenix Hanging Screen, Late Qing DynastyChina, late Qing dynasty Dimensions: 21 1/2" (54.6cm) W; 33 5/8" (85.4cm) H (With Frame) Wood carved lacquer hanging screen with gilt decoration of phoenix and flowers. 清末 木༕See Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF FOUR LACQUER APPLIQUE HANGING SCREENSOf rectangular form with decorated borders, the lacquer applique hanging screens depict scenes of perched and flying birds around the blooming flowers on the branches, decorated with multiple semi-preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of Hanging ScreensPair of antique hanging wooden screens w/ slats and cross hatch design. Wear is consistent w/ age. Measures approx 26? long, 1.5? thick, & 71? tall. Has hinges and hooks.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LARGE CINNABAR LACQUER SCREENSPAIR LARGE CINNABAR LACQUER SCREENSPair of large and elaborately carved, Chinese cinnabar lacquer screens; each horizontally inclined rectangular form with floral design of large blossoms issuing fortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Lacquer Wood Hanging PlaquesA pair of collectible wood carved hanging plaques, of two ladies inscribed with related passages. 39.5inch H, 17.3inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty cloisonne hanging screen pairHeight: 44 cm, width: 19 cm, weight: 2952 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels QingPair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 80s Lacquer Painted Folding Screens Room Dividers.Pair 80s Lacquer Painted Folding Screens Room Dividers. Colorful.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels Qing鎏金木屏风一对 Pair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Asian Lacquer Wall Hanging Panels. Unsigned.Pair of Asian Lacquer Wall Hanging Panels. Unsigned. Craquelure or else Good Condition, but Does Need Cleaning. Each Measures 37-1/2 Inches by 13-1/2 Inches. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Due toSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREENCHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREEN ; L. 83.5 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Painted Lacquer Screen PanelPair of Antique Chinese Painted Lacquer Screen Panel. Birds, branches and flowers. Arched top. Each measures 19" W x77" H.See Sold Price
2023A Fabulous Pair Of Wood-Lacquered Gem-Inlaid 'Stationery' Hanging Screens With Poem InscriptionsA Fabulous Pair Of Wood-Lacquered Gem-Inlaid 'Stationery' Hanging Screens With Poem Inscriptions. Decorated with gourd-form vases and polychrome flowers. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:65cmx125cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Lacquer, Jade & Stone Floor ScreensEarly 20th Century. Pair of Chinese lacquered wood floor screens accented with jade figures, and stone butterflies and flowers, against a painted landscape, the reverse side of each wood panel with onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain plaque hanging screensA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plaque hanging screens17 3/4 x 11 1/2in (45 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY LACQUER PAINTING SCREENA PAIR OF QING DYNASTY LACQUER PAINTING SCREEN; H:134.5cm L:35cm W:3.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CIXI CATS PALACE HANGING SCREEN, FROM QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CIXI CATS PALACE HANGING SCREEN, FROM QING DYNASTY ; H. 97 cm. W. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Ornamental Golden Leaf Wall HangingsSet of two amazing gilt leaf hangings. Gold toleware overlaid curving leaves. Very beautiful and great quality.Condition: excellent condition for age. call for additional condition report.Size: 1.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE LACQUER WALL HANGINGSPAIR OF LARGE CHINESE LACQUER WALL HANGINGS Lot of 2 Asian motif painted wood lacquer wall hangings. Size: 32 x 48" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing court royal old red sandalwood vermilion lacquer bottom inlaid hundred throne screens$100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing display boutique yellow paint bottom inlay treasure red sandalwood hanging screen$100
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Stunt Nunchaku with Photos 李小龍 |$15,000
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Fist of Fury" Nunchaku with Photo 李小龍 | 《$10,000
6 days LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of rosewood hanging screens inlaid with various treasures$3,500
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |$7,000
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal and Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Vale-Tudo Gloves with Photo 李小$10,000
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Leg Protectors With Photo 李小龍 |$4,000
20 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Jade Inlaid Taiping Image Decoration$3,200(4 bids)