Sold2023(3) Classic brass swing arm floor lamps(3) Classic brass swing arm floor lamps, 20th/21st c., adjustable height, approx. 55"h x 11"w x 9.25"d (arm closed), 19"w (arm extended), 8.5"h x 13.75"dia (pair shades), 10"h x 12.5"dia (single shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Italian painted, giltwood candlesticks(3) Italian painted, giltwood candlesticks, 18th and 19th c., incl. a pair, 12"h x 5"dia. (Baroque), 10"h x 4"dia. (Neo-Classic)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH PATINATED & GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETSFRENCH PATINATED & GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS, 19TH C., PAIR, H 12", W 10":Cherubs in full relief resting on gilt bronze plinths. No apparent markings. Measures H.12 1/2" x 10" x 8". For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) ANTIQUE/VINTAGE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG FIGURESIncluding three pairs and one single. Dimensions: (Largest) H 12.5" x W 10" x D 5" Condition: Two smaller with crazed surface, rest with some rubbing to details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Patinated And Gilt Decorated GiacometiStyle Andirons. From a New Jersey home. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 12" x 10" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF DANISH MID-CENTURY OUTDOOR SCONCESDimensions: H 12" x W 10.5" x D 12.5" Condition: One with break to glass ball on front. Untested; may require rewiring. Wear consistent with outdoor exposure. A038-B-5See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CONCRETE OUTDOOR FLORAL URNS, 12" H X 10" DPAIR OF CONCRETE OUTDOOR FLORAL URNS, 12" H X 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Antique Pair Of Gilt & Patinated BronzeSconces. Super quality with 4 arms and great patina. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of...KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of Works). 1980. Carved, painted and constructed wood. Signed and dated lower edges. 9 ½ h x 10 ½ w x 9 ¼” d; 8 See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique English Serving PlattersAntique platters with green on white design. [12" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Nymphenburg Porcelain CockatoosA pair of large Nymphenburg hand painted porcelain cockatoos on branch form plinths. Each bottom impressed with Nymphenburg; 451 / 5 and 451 / 9. 12" H x 10.5" W x 13" D Property from the Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilded Bronze 2-Arm SconcesWith lions. Approx. 12" H x 10 3/4" W. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Taxidermy Quail DisplaysPair of taxidermy quail displays, enclosed in glass display boxes 12"h x 10"w x 10"d Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Sancai Ceramic Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A pair of multi colored Sancai glazed food dogs with foo dog pups.CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Ct.ORIGIN:ChinaDIMENSIONS: (H:11.5" x L:20" x W:11.5") & (H:12.75" x W:10" x L:18.5")CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Imari Ginger JarsPair of Imari porcelain ginger jars 19/20th c. 12"h x 10"d Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRASS SWIVEL WALL SCONCES BY VISUAL COMFORTPAIR OF BRASS SWIVEL WALL SCONCES BY VISUAL COMFORT. 12"h x 10"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Jean Baptiste Greuze, Pair Oils on BoardApprox. 9" H x 7" W sight, 12" H x 10" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cast Stone Garden BouquetsA pair of cast stone compotes of baskets of fruit. Size: 12"H x 10"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair George III style square lead plantersPair George III style square lead planters, 20th c., 12"h x 10.75"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Italian Renaissance PuttiPair of Italian Renaissance putti, carved and painted wood, circa 1620, 12" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Concrete Planters 10"H x 12" Diam. EachPair of English Concrete Planters 10"H x 12" Diam. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Concrete Poodles on Pillows 12"H, 21" x 10"Pair of Concrete Poodles on Pillows 12"H, 21" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian carved giltwood eagle bracketsPair of Italian carved gilt wood wall brackets, in the form of stylized eagles perched on an oak branch, supporting the natural edged shelf, 12"h x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Porcelain & Figural Bronze CompotesPair of 19th french bronze porcelain centerpiece - W 12 x H 10See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage pair of porcelain piano babies 12"h x 8"w x 10" each$20
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Platinum, Cultured Pearl and Diamond Pendant-Earrings$750
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000