Sold2023TWO PAIR SILVER OVER BRONZE LOUIS XV ROCOCO CANDLESTICKS SIGNED "HV", 12" EACHTWO PAIR SILVER OVER BRONZE LOUIS XV ROCOCO CANDLESTICKS SIGNED "HV", 12" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Silver CandlesticksPair of Louis XV Silver Candlesticks , Bayonne, 1769-1775, maker IB untraced, octagonal paneled and bell-shaped standard over shaped circular base, h. 9 3/4 in., wt. 38.35 troy ozs. Provenance: Lake FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARTIER SILVER CANDELABRAPair of French 950-Silver Louis XV Style Six-Light Candelabra, 20th c., with removable bobeches, tops remove to create single candlesticks, each part stamped with Minerva head 950-silver mark, bases aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gorham Weighted Sterling CandlesticksPair of Louis XV-style weighted sterling silver candlesticks, pattern # A1150. [7 3/4" H x 6" Diam. (base)]. One candle cup lip detached (present).See Sold Price
SoldTwo Pairs of Weighted CandlesticksTwo Pairs of Weighted Candlesticks 20th Century comprising an Egyptian silver example decorated with Ancient hieroglyphics and figures and a silver-plate example in the Louis XV taste. Egyptian exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XV mid-18th century French provincialA pair of Louis XV mid-18th century French provincial silver candlesticks, Arras 1766/67 by Jean-Francois-Hippolite Legay (1738-1788, master 6th June 1761) The bases of shaped circular formed with mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XV Style Candlesticks & Letter HolderPair Louis XV Style Candlesticks and Brass Letter HolderDimensions: Candlesticks 10 1/2" H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksLot 317 Pair of Louis XV Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks of baluster form with shaped circular bases, cast with scrolling rocaille and flowers height: 10 3/8 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV style candlesticks. France, ca. 1870. Gilded bronze.Pair of Louis XV style candlesticks. France, ca. 1870. Gilded bronze. Measurements: 24 x 14 x 14 cm. Pair of candlesticks made in bronze whose design is framed in the transition between the late baroqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XV Style Gilt-Metal CandlesticksProperty from a Private Collection, Palm Beach Florida Description: Pair of Louis XV Style Metal Candlesticks, with acanthus leaf decoration and round bases. Measurements: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks 12 1/4 x 6 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks 11 /4 in. x 6 in. diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Ormolu CandlesticksPair of Louis XV Style Ormolu Candlesticks, 19th C.10.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticksNice pair Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticks, 18th/19th c., French, gilt cast bronze, unmarked, 11"h x 6"dia Provenance: From a private New Jersey residence appointed by Bunny WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XV Style Gilt Metal Candlesticks & Pair LionsProperty from a Private Collection, Palm Beach Florida Description: Pair of Gilt Metal Louis XV Style Candlesticks and Pair of Gilt Metal Lions, comprising a pair of gilt metal lions on rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Ormolu CandlesticksPair of Louis XV Style Ormolu Candlesticks, late 19th or early 20th century.10.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze CandlesticksDore bronze, ornate candlesticks having foliate cast spiral balluster stem with fluted nozzles and a spiral base, height 11" x 5.5" wide, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Metal Candlesticks19th/20th C., now fitted as lamps. Some wear and surface distress. Candlestick: 10-1/4"h Overall: 21-1/4"h Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Louis XV Style Ormolu CandlesticksTwo Pairs of Louis XV Style Ormolu Candlesticks, late 19th C10.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 18th C. Gilt CandlesticksPair of Louis XV bronze dore candlesticks, each cast with foliate scrolls and ducal coronet on scrolling base. [9 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze CandlesticksPair of Louis XV-style orange candlesticks. [8" H x 5 1/2" Dia base]. Some wear to patina.See Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticks, late 19th/early 20th century, the foliate motif candle cups each with ram head details, the standards and base with rocaille scrolling details. [10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze CandlesticksA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 19TH CENTURY Height 12 x diameter 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Louis XV Flatware Set 49 Pieces with Storage Chest$10