Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand Decorated Porcelain Salt & PepperArts & Crafts Hand Decorated Porcelain Salt & Pepper Shakers c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 3"h x 1.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art-Nouveau Horn Gramophone, c. 1910Art-Nouveau Horn Gramophone, c. 1910 Probably Germany, light oak case, 3 sides decorated with garlands, mica reproducer, original lacquered metal horn (slightly damaged at the holder), good working coSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) large Meissen style porcelain parrots(4) large Meissen style porcelain parrots, 20th c., probably Germany and France, polychrome enameled porcelain on tree stump perch, unmarked, each approx. 13"h Provenance: Property from a Litchfield,See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain leopard figural group, c. 1910KPM Porcelain leopard figural group, c. 1910, c. 1910, Germany, polychrome glazed porcelain, depicting walking and sitting snarling leopards, modeled by Anton Puchegger, signed to the underside with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Porcelain Harlequin Wall Pocket And Salt & Pepper ShakersHand Painted Porcelain Harlequin Wall Pocket And Salt & Pepper Shakers. Marked Germany 3814, Made In Japan. Wall pocket Approximately 8.0H x 4.5W x 2.375D in. Shakers Approximately 3.75H x 1.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed FF Art Deco Style Porcelain Salt Shakers2 pairs of salt shakers, 4 in total. Chrome toned porcelain with no cork stopper on undersides. Marked C FF on undersides. Approximately 1.5 inches tall Minor wearing to surface. FF signed porcelain sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen (attrib) porcelain Horoldt tea setMeissen (attrib) porcelain Horoldt tea set, Probably late 18th c., Germany, gilt and polychrome painted porcelain, (7) pieces, each decorated with Chinoiserie decoration in the manner of Johann GregorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain Set of 2 Funny Cat Salt & Pepper Shaker, 1980sVintage porcelain set of two funny cat salt & pepper shaker, unmarked, c.1980s. One cat is 3.1/2" [8.9cm] tall and c.2" [5.1cm] wide at the base, second cat is 2.1/2" [6.4cm] tall and c.2" [5.1cm]acroSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pair Rosenthal Rut Bryk European S&P Shakers2 pairs of Rosenthal Rut Bryk European House porcelain salt & pepper shakers. Salt - 3.25"H, Pepper - 2.5"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prov Saxe ES Germany Porcelain Candlestick Pair HandProv Saxe ES Germany Porcelain Candlestick Pair Hand Painted Blossom Candle Holders c 1910 Erdmann Schlegelmilch Suhl, Germany. Approximately 3 7/16 x 3 3/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Salt & Pepper ShakersPair Meissen Germany Blue Onion hand painted porcelain salt and pepper shakers, sterling silver caps. Porcelain body with intricate blue floral underglaze design. Caps with German silver hallmarks andSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET ROYAL BAYREUTH PORCELAIN SALT PEPPER SHAKERSSet of German Royal Bayreuth porcelain salt and pepper shakers in the form of a lobster in red and white shades. Marked in blue, Germany, on the bottom. Circa: the early 20th century. The auction papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique White Block, Germany Porcelain Luster Kitchen SetTerrific set of antique porcelain kitchen pieces. These luster glazed pieces have transfer designs of young people and look to be c1910. Larger canisters are for oatmeal, rice, flour, sugar, coffee anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Barbara Brenner Studio Line Salt/PepperRosenthal by Barbara Brenner Studio Line Porcelain Salt & Pepper Shakers in Scenario Metropol Pattern, marked at underside "Rosenthal studio-linie Germany" Used condition The largest: 5-1/2"h x 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Tielsch CT Germany Pierced Porcelain Bowl RelishCarl Tielsch CT Germany Pierced Porcelain Bowl Relish Celery Dish c1910 Approximately 13 3/16 x 8 5/8 inches.`See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Tielsch CT Germany Pierced Porcelain Bowl RelishCarl Tielsch CT Germany Pierced Porcelain Bowl Relish Celery Dish c1910 This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning during the next several months. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Porcelain Toucan Shakers, GermanyPair of vintage porcelain salt and pepper shakers. Toucan figural motif. Hand painted in hues of orange, yellow, and green. Measure approx. 2.25 x 3.5 inches each. Both pieces have some surface wear iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Rosenthal "Marqueterie" Salt and Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Versace Rosenthal porcelain salt and pepper shaker set in the "Marqueterie" pattern, marked along the underside. CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 4" W: 2" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Parcel Gilt Porcelain VaseContinental porcelain vase, probably Ludwigsburg, Germany, with parcel gilt Neoclassical-style decoration and impressed interlocking double "C" mark to base. [5" H x 5 1/4" Diam.]. Residue to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goebel Figural Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Goebel Porcelain Figural Salt & Pepper Shakers. Modelled as a boy and girl wearing traditional rural garments. Finished with a silver overlay design. CIRCA: 19th/20th ORIGIN: Germany DIMESee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Herend Porcelain S&P Shakers, Chinese Bouquet RustHand-painted porcelain salt and pepper shakers with rust red floral design, gold gilding, and egg shape. Herend backstamps. Each measures 1.5"W x 2.25"H. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Herend Country oSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP. Germany, c. 1910. On four standing lions. With oil holders with spikes for$400
1 day LeftJasper52Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. "Jungle" porcelain salt shaker with gold decoration and green leaves.$95
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFloral Porcelain Salt and Pepper Shaker Set Flower Design Gold Accent$35
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. German Meissen Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urns/Vases, Hallmarked$8,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Kornilov Bros Imperial Russian Porcelain Dinner Plates Red & Green c. 1910$1,800