Sold2022Two Liège Pin-Fire Six-Shot Pocket Revolvers Of Small Bore (2)Two Liège Pin-Fire Six-Shot Pocket Revolvers Of Small Bore The Second No. 3273, Both Late 19th Century The first with fluted cylinder also forming the barrels and lightly engraved with foliage alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Six Piece Dominik & Haff Sterling Silver Aesthetic Tea SetRare Six Piece Dominik & Haff Sterling Silver Aesthetic Tea Set Retailed by Tiffany and Co. & Howard & Co. decorated with ferns, floral, dragonfly, spiders, etc. 138.8 troy ounces. Max Ht. 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Riley 1½-Litre 12hp Lynx Tourer Project Chassis no. 44T 1121 Engine no. 44T 11211934 Riley 1½-Litre 12hp Lynx Tourer Project Registration no. AXT 16 (see text) Chassis no. 44T 1121 Engine no. 44T 1121 •Relatively rare six-cylinder Riley •Recent barn discovery See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Set of 6 Lalique "6 Figurines" GlassesLalique, France. Set of six shot glass "Six Figurines" glasses with six inset frosted and sepia patinated narrow vertical panels depicting Classical women, designed 1911. Each signed "RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Colored Shot Glass Wire Caddy SetVintage Colored Shot Glass Wire Caddy Set. The set comes with six shot glasses that are approx 2" x 2" x 1 3/4". The caddy is approx 5" x 5" x 5 5/8". The total weight is 0.53lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks, English,Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks English, mid-17th century H: 7 1/2 in. (tallest) PROVENANCE:Collection of the late Hans U. Jahn, Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Rare Chinese Porcelain FiguresSix rare Chinese porcelain figures, 20th c., some with removable nodding heads, one labeled "Rafi Y. Mottahedah Collection", 12"h x 3 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katavolos, Littell & Kelley, Rare High-Back 'T' DiningKatavolos, Littell & Kelley Set of six rare high back 'T' chairs, 1960s Leather, chrome. Manufactured by Laverne International, USA. Each: 46.25" H x 23" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold202474233: A Rare Forty-Six-Piece Buccellati Maria CristinaA Rare Forty-Six-Piece Buccellati Maria Cristina Pattern Silver Partial Service, Milan, Italy, designed 1992 Marks: BUCCELLATI ITALY STERLING, (star-26-MI) 9-1&See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020A rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic RevivalA rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic Revival carved oak dining chairsDesigned by Alexander Jackson Davis (1803-1892), New York, Mady by Burns and Brother, New York, for Ericstan, Tarrytown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare and Unusual Six Barrel Goffering IronSix Steel Barrel Goffering Iron with Turned Posts and Ornate Cast Iron Base - From The Glissman Iron Collection #203. Size 13 1/2" - 3 /2" to 7 1/2" BarrelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceedingly Rare and Important J.B. PFALTZGRAFF / YORK,Exceedingly Rare and Important Six-Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Decoration of a Flying Eagle with Banner, Inscribed "WE ARE AFTER YOU", Stamped "J.B. PFALTZGRAFF / YORK, PA.", circa 1861-1865, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare and Important Boughner, Greensboro, PA 6 Gal.Extremely Rare and Important Six-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Freehand Cobalt Inscription, Alexander and William Boughner, Greensboro, PA, 1863, cylindrical jar with heavily-tooled midsection, semi-roundSee Sold Price
Sold2020KozakSecond half 19th century, 118 x 89 cm, North West Anatolia, Bergama region This Kozak village rug displays a rare design of six vertical bands in which box shapes topped with an arrowhead are lined upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Erickson Smoky Controlled Bubble Glassware 25Carl Erickson Smoky Controlled Bubble Glassware, each with smoked glass body and clear controlled bubble globe base, comprising; nine (9) shot glasses, six (6) tumblers, and ten (10) water glasses. 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare set of 2 six panel byobu screensImportant and rare set of two six panel byobu screens both decorated with an anonymous polychrome Kano-style painting on gold leaf. One screen depicts two large auspicious shishi-lions among tree peonSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Oakland All American Six1929 Oakland All American Six Vin# 242978 Rare Oakland All American Six business coupe, includes wooden shaft golf clubs, blanket, Oakland Six Instruction Book Sixteenth Edition, 2 keys. Odometer readSee Sold Price
Sold20221930S COCA COLA 5-CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER1515. 1930S COCA COLA -CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER | A scarce six sided Coca-Cola dispenser, 5¢ & drink Coca-Cola on all 6 six sides, a rare find. Provenance: Ray Burgess Collection. | 21" h. | All origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ITALIAN MAHOGANY GLASS TOP SIDEBOARD C. 1930A rare and unusual Italian six door mahogany glass top sideboard having lincrusta decoration circa 1930. The central doors are flanked by doors with line inlay decoration and sculpted door pulls. RaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine and rare celadon-glazed shallow bowl withA fine and rare celadon-glazed shallow bowl with six-character Qianlong mark, probably of that periodBowl with uniform pale green celadon glaze. On the underside blue underglaze Qianlong mark. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very rare Chinese brown glaze porcelain plate,Very rare Chinese brown glaze porcelain plate, six-character mark on base. 雍正六字款酱色菊瓣盘 紐約诺顿艺See Sold Price
Sold2023*GERALD GENTARef: G.3374.7, "Success"Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with six horological complications and original deployant claspMade circa 1990-2000'sDIAM: 35 mmNote: chipped glass at 3See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWorld’s Columbian Expo Centenary Train Set-Westerfield Models-HO Scale$100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4v$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1795 Six Books of Plants Abraham Cowley English Poetry Coca Herbs Flowers RARE$1(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Harry Fireside 24k 22k 14k Gold 900ct Tourmaline Love Knot Necklace$550(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Set of Six Kurz & Allison Civil War Battle Pri...$800(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Mixed Tubular Lanterns-Paulls/Rayo/Prisco/Embury/Truelite$10(1 bid)