Sold2024Rare Set of (6) Chinese Export Porcelain Butter Pat DishMeasures 3.2“ wide. No chips, worn decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SET OF EXPORT CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD PORCELAIN CUPS AND DISHESOne cup has a tiny crack to the top rim along with minute frittings along the rim, otherwise all in good condition. Please refer to the photos for more details. Cup height: 6 CM or 2-3/8"; Dish diametSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Forty-Nine Chinese Export 'Green Fitzhugh' Pattern Porcelain Wares, Republic PeriodComprising eleven large dishes, 9.3/8 in. (23.8 cm.) diam. each; ten mid-sized dishes, 8.1/2 in. (21.6 cm.) diam. each; eleven small dishes, 7.1/8 in. (18.1 cm.) diam. each; seven bowls and covers, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of three sets (12 dishes in total) of blue andA lot of three sets (12 dishes in total) of blue and white porcelain export dishes, decorated with river landscapes and gardens. Unmarked. China, Qianlong. Diam. 21,5 - 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A set of Chinese blue and white cups and saucers, twoA set of Chinese blue and white cups and saucers, two dishes and a plate, 18thC, H 3,5 - 4,5 / Diameter 10 - 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Dish, Haitian SealChinese Export porcelain dish, Haitian seal, unmarked, 7" dia x 1-3/8" h, Normal wear to base, 2 small divots under glazeSee Sold Price
2023Rare Chinese Porcelain 'Hundred Deer' Vase18th/19th century; six-character seal mark in underglaze blue 17 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. (45.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Beverly Hills Designer Barbara LockhartSee Sold Price
Sold202278103: A Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red PA Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red Peony Dish, Ming Dynasty, Hongwu Period 3-1/4 x 17-3/4 x 17-3/4 inches (8.3 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough PotChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Commode Form Bough Pot Unmarked. 5 x 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. Note: This form is based on European faience examples. For similar export examples see Howard and AyerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF THIRTEEN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATES Qianlong. 23 cm wideA GROUP OF THIRTEEN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATES Qianlong. 23 cm wide. (13)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European figure plateChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, grisaille, polychrome and gold decoration of Dutch scene with peasants, floral and vegatlist rim, wheat and harp. Reproduced in 'China Porcelain to the European TastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885A full five total weight about: 2124 gKettle Weight: 697 g Length approximately: 21.5 cm width approximately: 22.5 cm Bracket Weight: 269 g Length approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the Qing Dynasty, a pair of Yongzheng style porcelain plates with imitation pine and stoneIn the Qing Dynasty, a pair of Yongzheng style porcelain plates with imitation pine and stone patterns on the outside and pink colored ammonite patterns inside the groundH. 3 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli MarkA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli Mark , H 7 cm.(3 in.) W 19 cm.(8 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BEESWAX BELT PLATESA SET OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BEESWAX BELT PLATES L. 70 cm. H. 3.8 cm. Weight 297 gram.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White 'Qilin' Porcelain Cups 青花麒麟紋$500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, $3,400
23 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$3,250(5 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)