Sold2021Steuben Fan VaseSteuben Fan Vase Early 20th century. Amethyst and celeste blue. Ht. 8 1/2 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Fan VaseSteuben fan vase, unusual small size in Rosaline with an Alabaster disc foot and wafer connectors, signed with the fleur-de-lis mark, 6" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN FAN VASE. ICE BLUE & AMBER. 10 1/2 INCHES HIGH.STEUBEN FAN VASE. ICE BLUE & AMBER. 10 1/2 INCHES HIGH. FLEUR-DE-LIS MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO TONED ETCHED STEUBEN FAN VASEGreen and amber American glass with etched floral swags. Acid marks on base. H: 28cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Splendid vintage Steuben fan vase with cut sailing shipSplendid vintage Steuben fan vase with cut sailing ship scene on side. Ground and polished pontil. Did not find a signature. Great quality and detail. 8 ½ inches tall x 6 ¾ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Steuben Tyrian glass vaseSteuben shouldered form vase in excellent turquoise glass decorated with an overall heart and vine dŽcor and accented with a gold and white zig zag border, marked Tyrian, 10" ht. Condition: good withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Tyrian glass vaseSteuben ovoid shouldered form Tyrian glass vase in turquoise glass decorated with an overall heart and vine design, signed Tyrian, 5 1/2" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE AND RARE STEUBEN ELEMENTS VASE 12 INCHESDesigned By David Dowler 1998 The scarce larger size with wide flat rim on short neck over the ball form body blown with 1000s of internal bubbles, signed Steuben in script on the wafer pontil under tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Decorated Fan VaseSteuben Decorated Fan Vase Corning, NY. With a Hawks sterling base. Ht. 8 1/2 in. The Estate of George Jamison, Corning, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARDER STEUBEN POMONA FAN VASE & PR. CANDLESTICKSSteuben (American), early 20th century. Group of glass tablewares comprising a fan form colorless art glass vase (circa 1920, shape 6287), having an engraved "Spanish Galleon", and rising on a PomonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Threaded Fan VaseSteuben Glass Works (Corning, NY, founded 1903) Threaded Fan Vase circa 1920 hand blown glass shape number 6287 signed on the underside 8 1/4 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Steuben Threaded Fan Vase 'Marina Blue'Attributed to Steuben threaded fan vase in a marina blue color. Internal air bubbles. Does not appear to be signed. 8 3/8"H x 7 1/8"W. Condition report: good, no issues. Please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated fan vase, shape #6287. Features in a yellow color with black threaded design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" W: 7" Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated fan vase, shape #6287. Features in a green tint decorated with a vertical ribbed design. Marked "Steuben" Underneath. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amethyst fan vaseSteuben footed optic ribbed fan vase in purple glass, signed with a Fleur-de-Lis, 8 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Steuben Threaded Fan VaseAttributed to Steuben threaded fan vase in a green color with internal air bubbles. Does not appear to be signed. 8 3/8"H x 7 1/8"W. Condition report: good, no issues. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pairs of Steuben glass fan vasesTwo pairs of Steuben colored and clear glass fan vases20th centuryShape 6287, apparently unmarked. (4)heights 8 1/2 and 8 3/4in (21.5 and 22.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Steuben Glass Fan VasesAmerican, 20th century, two with green ribbed glass and opaque footed bases, 6-1/4 in. and 8-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Green Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated fan vase featuring a green tint decorated with a vertical ribbed design. Reference: Shape 6287 Shown on p. 280 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben clear threaded fan vaseSteuben clear fan vase with purple threading and controlled bubbles, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben etched glass fan vaseSteuben clear fan vase with a Pomona Green foot decorated with an etched ribbon of flowers, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF THIRTEEN STEUBEN GLASS FAN VASESEarly 20th centuryA GROUP OF THIRTEEN STEUBEN GLASS FAN VASES Early 20th century Of varying forms, sizes, and coloration. heights from 9in (23cm) to 11in (28cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetGSA 1991 Ornate Victorian Silver Plated Pierced Filgree Fan Vase 9" Flowers$10(1 bid)
BonhamsDAVID HILLS TWO STEUBEN CRYSTAL VASES Corning, New York, designed 1949-1950, both incised mark '...$80(3 bids)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Crystal Vase Vintage Steuben crystal vase. EUC - no chips or cracks. Marked on bottom. 9" H$50