Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAlcide Theophile Robaudi 44"x27" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 French Wwi War Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense N1917 French Wwi War Bonds Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense Nationale, Unframed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 inches. About the Poster: This original WWI War Bonds poster was designed by the well-known French wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold20153rd Emprunt De La Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 45"x31.5" France OF, PM-BR, VT,L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022FALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bondsFALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bonds posters. Lithographs. Including: – 4e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Banque Privee. Paris: Chaix, [1918]. 47 1/8 x 30 ¼”. See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French WW 1 PostersIncludes Emprunt de La Defense Nationale 31" x 44 1/2" and Two Larger Broadside Posters. All Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid,Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid, 1865). "Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Size: 56 x 46 cm; 68 x 58 cm (frame). The qualSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181850 May Map of Cuba with Vignettes of Cuban Life --Reserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1850 May Map of Cuba with Vignettes of Cuban Life -- Mapa Historico Pintoresco Moderno de la Isla de Cuba Date: 1850 Cartographer: B. May Size: 16.5 x 22.5 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR VIEW OF QUEBEC / AQUARELLE, CIRCA 1928A watercolour, view of Quebec from Lévis, signed "JWA", framed. Circa 1828. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue de la ville de Québec de Lévis, signée "JWA", encadrée. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2022TOUSSAINT AUGUSTE (B. 1928): "MANCHE..."Manche de la Croix-des-Bouquets; 1949; oil on board; signed and dated lower right; titled lower center; 24 x 30 1/2 inches; 33 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferry's Nouvelle Californie 1850 with mapsHeading: Author: Ferry, Hypolite Title: Description de la Nouvelle Californie: Geographique, Politique et Morale... Avec une grande carte de la Nouvelle Californie, des cartes particulières des BaieSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs et Campagnes De la Motte Rouge Vol. 2$35
Jun 05Jasper52Carte de L'Algérie et de la Régence de Tunis' ANDRIVEAU-GOUJON Algeria 1850 map$100
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
7 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. The Daring of Martincho in the Ring at Zaragoza - Fifth or sexth edition.$320
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph La Bon Argument Ltd Ed 500$450
1 day LeftBonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)