Sold2019A Roman Sigillata (Ancient Roman Art)SIGILLATA Römisch, Gross-Geran Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 16 cm. Provenienz: - Deutsche Privatsammlung, Region Rhein-Main - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. FragmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Roman Sherds, ca. 1st - 2nd century ADA group of Roman Sherds, Roman Imperial Period, 1st - 2nd century AD: A group of Roman terra sigillata ware sherds, each with decoration of type. Dimensions: Max length: 3 1/4 inches (8 cm) ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Jug with Relief DecorationRELIEFVERZIERTER KRUG Römisch, Provinz in Nordafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Terra Sigillata. H 20,1 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Toulouse, Frankreich. 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 900 / 1 800 EUR 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ancient Roman Art Glass BottleA large size ancient Roman art glass bottle. Dimensions: 8 1/2"h X 7"wProvenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley acquired the pieces while he was the Director of the US Foreign ASee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of Jupiter (Ancient Roman Art)STATUETTE DES JUPITER Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1969 in Paris erworben). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman Bottle (Ancient Roman Art)FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 12,2 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.D. (1930er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bracelet (Ancient Roman Art)GLASARMREIF Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. Ø 7,5 cm (Innen); 9 cm (Aussen) Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Plummet (Ancient Roman Art)SENKLOT (PERPENDICULUM) Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 16,5 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ANCIENT MILLEFIORI ROMAN GLASS FRAGMENTSA collection of ancient Roman art glass fragments made in the unique Millefiori design in yellow, green, white, red, orange, and other shades. Millefiori is a glasswork technique which produces distinSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ANCIENT MILLEFIORI ROMAN GLASS FRAGMENTSA collection of ancient Roman art glass fragments made in the unique Millefiori design in yellow, green, white, red, blue, and other shades. Millefiori is a glasswork technique which produces distinctSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ANCIENT MILLEFIORI ROMAN GLASS FRAGMENTSA collection of ancient Roman art glass fragments made in the unique Millefiori design in yellow, green, orange, and other shades. Millefiori is a glasswork technique which produces distinctive decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Greek and Roman Ancient Art Reference BooksGroup of approximately thirty (30) Greek and Roman ancient art reference books including the Handbook of the Greek Collection of the Met and the Shapes and Names of Athenian Vases, 1935, Met, as wellSee Sold Price
2024Lot of 8 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsLot of 8 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 11 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsLot of 11 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsLot of 7 Ancient Roman Byzantine Art Glass BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Iridescent Blown Glass Vase BottleAncient Roman blown art glass bottle vase. Features a narrow neck with a drop shaped body. Surface retains some of the rainbow iridescence. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Iridescent Glass Vessel Vase BottleAncient Roman blown art glass vessel. Features sea foam green color, with a pair of blown glass handles on a rounded vase with narrow top rim. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Iridescent Blown Art Glass VesselsTwo ancient Roman blown art glass miniature vessels. Features narrow necks and wide flared rims. Includes (1) 1.75" x 3.25" vase with narrow neck and coiled black glass wrapped around the top portion,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Gold Leaf Neoclassical Plaques GroupCollection of five mid 20th century Neoclassical Revival style ancient Roman themed art pieces. Housed in gold leaf frames. Includes (2) 10" x 7 1/2" prints depicting Roman soldiers. Each features ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Ancient Roman Islamic Himalayan Art Glass BeadsLot of Ancient Roman Islamic Himalayan Art Glass BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Ancient Roman Islamic African Art Glass BeadsLot of Ancient Roman Islamic African Art Glass BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terra Sigillata Covered VesselDIMENSIONS APPROX 9.5x9.5x14.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terra Sigillata Covered VesselDIMENSIONS APPROX 11x11x20CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold20221837 Catacombs of ROME Ancient Roman Archaeology1837 Catacombs of ROME Ancient Roman Archaeology Illustrated Sculptures Art Desiré-Raoul Rochette was a 19th-century French archaeologist known for his numerous history books on ancient civilizatioSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Lady Justice bronze statue mounted on a marble - Size: 14"L x 16"W x 32"H.$600
7 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletLady Justice bronze statue mounted on a marble - Size: 14"L x 16"W x 32"H.$395
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBradley and Hubbard Signed Slag Glass Lamp: Neoclassical Elegance$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsANCIENT ROMAN CARNELIAN INTAGLIO WITH PARIS, ALEXANDER AND VENUS IN GOLD RING£2,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRare Ancient Roman Intaglio Carved Carnelian 23k Gold Men's Ring$100(1 bid)