Sold2023A. RUBINO - Il Ranocchio GuerrieroIllustrazione matita, china ed acquerello su cartoncino; cm 19,5x16,5. Ottimo stato. ENG Illustration pencil, Indian ink and watercolor on cardboard; 19.5x16.5cm. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO BENVENUTI: "IL GUERRIERO DELL'AVVENIRE"1880, signed, dated and inscribed to top of rocky base "A. Benvenuti Venezia 1880", titled to base, resting on a green marble plinth; Condition: a broken finger and a repair on hair; the statue:See Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIOVANNI IL GUERRIERO, XARALAMPY E BONIFACIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS JOHN THE WARRIOR, CHARALAMPUS AND BONIFACE, 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2017CAZZANIGA Catena e pendente traforato con decorazioneCAZZANIGA Catena e pendente traforato con decorazione araldica in oro bianco, giallo e rosa, cesellato, con rubino cabochon e diamanti, g. 22,20 lungh. cm 51 CAZZANIGA Tri-coloured chiselled gold chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carven onyx red gold ring, g 11.85 size 22/62.Anello inCarven onyx red gold ring, g 11.85 size 22/62.Anello in oro giallo rossastro con al centro un profilo di guerriero scolpito su onice g 11,85 misura 22/62.See Sold Price
Sold2016Borsetta da sera con un manico in velluto color rubinoBorsetta da sera con un manico in velluto color rubino con chiusura in argento sormontata da bulldog in oroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
May 22Superego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimiaโฌ600(1 bid)
Sold2024BucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -โฌ700(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftTremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -โฌ700(2 bids)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$60(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 ilโฌ2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$175(2 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980โฌ5,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros. Farm Machines-Adair, IL, by The Elwood Meyers Co., embossed$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
May 15University ArchivesBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & Collected$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976โฌ250