Sold2018ALEXANDER BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960), GRAPHITE ANDALEXANDER BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, COSTUME DESIGN, SIGNED 1892. SIGHT 5 1/2 X 4 1/4"; RUSSIAN SILVER MOUNTED FRAME-13 1/2 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIA BELOMLINSKY SOVIET COSTUME DESIGN DRAWINGSA collection of gouache on paper paintings with theater costume designs by Julia Belomlinsky, Russian, Soviet, b. 1960. Drawn for the stage production at the Gorky Comedy Theatre, 1984. With lots of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN COSTUME DESIGN SKETCH BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHColor pencils and graphite on paper drawing by Kazimir Malevich, 1879 to 1935, a Russian Avant-Garde artist and art theorist. A sketch of a costume for the Victory Over The Sun opera, the character ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET THEATRE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGThe lot includes two vintage costume design drawings by the anonymous artist - a theatrical costume design for the Mole, done in ink, pencil, and watercolor on paper, with numerous markings and fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sketch drawing watercolor on paper Pavel Tchelitchew costume design RussianWatercolor on paper. Signed upper left side. 8,1 x 12,1 in. (20,5 x 30,7 cm). Pavel Tchelitchew (1898-1957, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a theatrical costumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Benois Russian Painted Costume SketchHand-Painted Female Theatrical Costume Design Gouache Sketch by Russian/French artist Alexandre Benois (born Russia, 1870-1960). Measures 22 x 18 inches. 2 in this auction in separate lots.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Benois Russian Painted Costume SketchHand-Painted Male Theatrical Costume Design Gouache Sketch by Russian/French artist Alexandre Benois (born Russia, 1870-1960). Signed LR and bearing hand-written notations. Measures 22 x 18 inches. TwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois - WatercolorAlexandre Nikolayevich Benois ( Russian 1870 - 1960 ) Design for Theatre Costume Watercolor . Signed and dated lower right 1931. Old gallery labels on the rear . Condition: good overall Dimension: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Signed Costume Design Drawing CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS FashionANDY WARHOL Signed Costume Design Drawing CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS Fashion 12.5" in length. Provenance: Purchased by Consignor from collection of Holly Woodlawn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sketch Art Costume Design Drawing Production By Bob Robert Carlton Size 11 1/2"x14 1/2"Vintage Sketch Art Costume Design Drawing Production By Bob Robert Carlton Size 11 1/2"x14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTON SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2VINTAGE SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTON SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY GEOFFREY BEENEWIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY GEOFFREY BEENE , FROM DON'T CALL ME SHIRLEY CALL ME TIP OR OZMA, SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTONWIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTON, FROM DON'T CALL ME SHIRLEY CALL ME TIP OR OZMA, SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sketch Art Costume Design Drawing Production By Bob Robert Carlton Size 11"x14"Vintage Sketch Art Costume Design Drawing Production By Bob Robert Carlton Size 11"x14"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (1870-1960): A Drawing Room Stage Design for Evgeni Onegin$175
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired St. Petersburgh Russian Alexander Palace Enameled and Jeweled Egg$40(4 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA gold cigarette case by Faberge, of bi-coloured design, the reeded case mounted in 14ct yellow and£3,200