Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow, with a silver enameled oklad, with a master's mark of "NG," H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900. Overlaid with a machine engraved silver gilt oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's mark EY, and 84 silver standard. With later added enameled halSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN ICONSPAIR OF RUSSIAN ICONS. Comprising an icon of Christ overlayed with a silver gilt machine engraved oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908- 1917, Cyrillic makers mark for Igor Cheryatov and 84 silver standaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVERA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLADCHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Blessing and bearing theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a gilt and silver filigree oklad mounted with cabochon pink tourmalines and blue ceramics, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER ANDAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (halo) Oil on wood panel withSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVERAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OverlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH AA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER ANDST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), probably Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil in wood panel, with velvet backing. The saint shown frontally full leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of St. Nicholas, Moscow, 1908-1917, with aRussian Icon of St. Nicholas, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "AC" in Cyrillic, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 WithA SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 With ornamental pierced decoration. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 11 cm high, 121 gr. IKONEN-AMPEL Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2015THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADTHE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Moscow, Ivan Vassilevitch Zakharov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The faces portrayed naturalistically with wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD (POKROV) WITH A SILVER-GILT BASMA Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dmitri Lukitch Smirnov, 1908-1917 (basma) Schwere LaubhoSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty with selected saints (Sedmitza)", with oklad. - Russia, 1769. -€2,000
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATED$3,000
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty". - Russia, late 18th - early 19th cent. - 30,8x26,3 cm.€500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty (Christ of Smolensk)". - Russia, 19th cent. - 31x26 cm.€800
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Christ the Almighty (The Fiery Eye)". - Russia, the second half of 19th cent. -€1,400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Christ the Almighty (Christ of Smolensk) with saints and evangelists". -€3,400
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russian silver cup holder with cup - Moscow, 1908-1917Russian silver cup holder with$120