Sold2015ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER ANDST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), probably Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil in wood panel, with velvet backing. The saint shown frontally full leSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOWA RARE ICON SHOWING ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an ebroidered oklad. Brass-mounted frame. Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. NINA AND ST. PJOTR, METROPOLITAN OFAN ICON SHOWING ST. NINA AND ST. PJOTR, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The golden background and border with etched tracery design. 26.5 x 22.2 cm. PATRONATSIKONE MIT DESee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian polychrome painted tondo icon, MetropolitanA Russian polychrome painted tondo icon, Metropolitan Alexei of Moscow curing the Tartar Princess, later 19th century, the blind Taydulla reclining on a bed, with three further figures in attendance,See Sold Price
Sold2021MOSCOW & ST.PETERSBURG. IN RUSSIA'S SILVER AGE 1900 -Title: MOSCOW & ST.PETERSBURG. IN RUSSIA'S SILVER AGE 1900 - 1920 Subject: Art/Design/History/Photography Author: John E. Bowlt Description: Hardcover with photographic dust-jacket. Focuses on the visSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of St. Vladimir, 1881, Moscow, in a giltRussian Icon of St. Vladimir, 1881, Moscow, in a gilt silver oklad with a maker's mark of "BC" in Cyrillic, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Niello Cigar Case signed19th Century Russian Silver Niello Cigar Case gold wash interior. Town Square Arch Stamped NA Ivan Vasilyevich Avdeyev, 84 silver mark, Moscow 1859, maker's mark St. George ( AC cyrillic) Measures 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of St. Nicholas, Moscow, 1908-1917, with aRussian Icon of St. Nicholas, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "AC" in Cyrillic, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver milk jug, Moscow, 1840Silver milk jugMoscow1840SilverIvory handleHeight 9 cm, length 12 cmMarked: 84 for 875 fine silver / St. George for Moscow / master markWeight: 161,6 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Gilt Silver Cloisonne Enamle Napkin RingsTwo Imperial Russian marked cloisonne napkin rings. Gilded silver. First marked 84 Moscow mark and St George killing dragon hallmark. Second marked GK (Gustav Klinger), and St George killing dragon haSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL ICON OF ST SERAPHIMA RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL PENDANT ICON OF ST. SERAPHIM, MOSCOW-1896-1908. The arched central reserve displaying a finely painted image of St. Seraphim of Sarov in the wilderness praying executed on moSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Silver-Gilt and Lapis Lazuli Mounted PictureA Russian Silver-Gilt and Lapis Lazuli Mounted Picture Frame Mark of Alexei Baranov, Moscow, Circa 1900 marked with '84' standard on back of frame Height 3 7/8 x width 2 5/8 inches.  Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OFA SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL SPOON AND A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SPOONS Russland, Moskau/St. Petersburg, Samuel Zacharias Filander, 1884/1896-1908 Russian, Moscow/St. PetersbuSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN GILT AND ENAMEL SILVER LIDDED BEAKERLarge Russian gilt silver beaker featuring enameled floral design on the exterior with gilt interior. Imperial Russian hallmarks in Cyrillic A.S., date 18892, 88 zolotnik and Moscow mounted St. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Russian 84 Silver Cloisonné Enamel AccessoriesAn assembled four-piece group of Russian 84 standard silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel smoking accessoriesby various makers, Moscow and St. Petersburg, late 19th-early 20th centuryComprising: a matchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver cigarette case with FABERGE and 84 zolotnik marks. dragon and holding an orb and a sceptre.Representation of the coat of arms of the Russian Empire, with the double-headed eagle with the imperial crowns, spread wings and centre with the coat of arms of Moscow with St. George slaying the.WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Enamel BoxRussian Silver Enamel Box in original fitted velvet box, 19th century remnants of gold wash, marked 88, St. Petersburg or Moscow hallmark top 2" x 3" Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Russian Silver Cigarette Cases; Together with aTwo Russian Silver Cigarette Cases; Together with a Russian Silve-Gilt Coin Purse Various makers, Moscow and St. Petersburg, late 19th/early 20th century Length of largest 3 5/8 inches (9.2 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN ENGRAVED SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERA parcel-gilt silver tea glass holder featuring an elaborate engraving with a cartouch designed for the owner's monogram. Hallmarks: MG (Cyrillic), St. George for Moscow, 84, V.S. 1888.Weight: 3.9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018THEO FABERGE MOSCOW VERMEIL STERLING EGG24k gold over sterling silver, depicting St. Basil's Cathedral in Moscow, No. 165, signed, with TF stamp and English hallmarks, semi-precious stones and marble base, labeled 'Made in England' on baseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHUGE Sterling Silver Metropolitan Museum of Art MMA Art Nouveau design Brooch$120
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAlexei Biakont, Metropolitan of Kiev, titled: S. Eleutherius Metrop. Kiioviae ab aucupio ad intutam€50