Sold2021Faberg'e Odessa Flock Wines Glass SetThis set includes C.O.A., velvet storage case, and 6 multicolored glasses / stems, all marked Faberg'e. Glasses approx 8.5"H, box approx 5"H x 18"W x 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEA SET BY GARDNER, 19TH CEN.The set comprises a sugar bowl, a pair of tea cups with saucers, a creamer and a teapot, each piece is heavily gilded with polychrome floral decoration. The sugar bowl handles are modeled in the shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEA SET BY GARDNER, 19TH CEN.The set comprises a sugar bowl, a pair of tea cups with saucers, a creamer, and a teapot, each piece is heavily gilded with polychrome floral decoration. The sugar bowl handles are modeled as a lion mSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL FABERGE CUT CRYSTAL SHOT GLASSES SET OF 4In original presentation box, with coa. All stamped Faberge. New in box. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL FABERGE CUT CRYSTAL SHOT GLASSES SET OF 4In original presentation box, with coa. All stamped Faberge. New in box. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 4 FABERGE IMPERIAL GLASSES AND CASECOLLECTION OF FOUR MINIATURE IMPERIAL GLASSES AND CASE BY THE HOUSE OF FABERGE -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP91024 #6 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 5 IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GLASSESSET OF 5 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GLASSES, POTEMKIN GLASS FACTORY ,LATER NAMED THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY. CIRCA 1790.Estimate $1.000-1.200The Potemkin Glass Factory was gifted to Prince Grigory PSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMEL GILT SILVER BOX, 19TH CENA nice Russian silver and enamel legged box with gilt interior hallmarked AA in Cyrillic with 84 zolotnik and female head looking right. Weight: 14.1 oz., 398 g. Dimensions: 6 x 3 3/8 x 1 1/8 in., (15See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th CenturyGlass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th Century, 9.25" x 4", Engraved Design, Incredible Coat Of Arms And Imperial Double Eagle Engraving, Monogrammed, Presumably St. Petersburg Glass Factory 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SHOT GLASSESSET OF 6 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SHOT GLASSES, POTEMKIN GLASS FACTORY ,LATER NAMED THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY. CIRCA 1790.The Potemkin Glass Factory was gifted to Prince Grigory Potemkin in 1777See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CUT GLASS FACTORY GOBLETA pair of antique Russian Imperial cut glass goblets by the Russian Imperial Glass Factory. Each goblet is decorated with a cut geometrical pattern that beautifully refracts light. Circa: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Rosewood Reverse Glass Screen Set19th cen, eight panel, two glass has split, otherwise good condition, measures 70" wide and 36.5" in height; Provenace: from a Fort Lee New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN BOWL BY KUTNEZOV, 19TH CEN.The bowl is featuring an Imperial Russian double-headed eagle. Marked on the verso by Kuznetsov in blue ink. Dimensions: D: 8 3/4 in., (22 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CEN CARVED WOOD RUSSIAN TOY SOLDIERSA beautiful collection of ten antique hand carved wooden soldiers of Imperial Russian uniforms from the First World War period, includes a soldier of the Pawlowski Regt., Infantry, Guard Lancers, 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX 19th Century Approx 4.4 troy oz.IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX19th CenturyMarks of Karl Faberge in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant and an untraced maker’s mark. French Empire style with cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF 6 RUSSIAN POTEMKIN EMPERIAL GLASS CORDIALSA SET OF 6 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CORDIALS, POTEMKIN GLASS FACTORY ,LATER NAMED THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY. CIRCA 1790.Estimate $1.000-1.200The Potemkin Glass Factory was gifted to Prince GrigorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF 5 RUSSIAN POTEMKIN EMPERIAL GLASS CORDIALSA SET OF 5 RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CORDIALS, POTEMKIN GLASS FACTORY ,LATER NAMED THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY. CIRCA 1790.Estimate $1.000-1.200The Potemkin Glass Factory was gifted to Prince GrigorSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATE AND AN IMPERIAL GERAN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATE AND AN IMPERIAL GERMAN ENAMELED SCHNAPPS GLASS, LATE 19TH CENTURY, comprising a M.S. Kuznetsov shaped porcelain cabinet plate with polychrome enamel decoration in iSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATE AND AN IMPERIALAN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATE AND AN IMPERIAL GERMAN ENAMELED SCHNAPPS GLASS, LATE 19TH CENTURY, comprising a M.S. Kuznetsov shaped porcelain cabinet plate with polychrome enamel decoration in iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Faberge cordial glasses in caseSet of 4 Faberge Imperial collection cordial glasses in case. 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATED$3,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySamovar Imperial Russian Brass Tea Pot Set 19th Century$1(1 bid)
James Auctioneers LondonHouse Of Faberge Imperial Dominoes Set Enamel 24ct Gold Plated Original Rrp $3599 in 1990£760