Sold2021A Set of Three Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper,A Set of Three Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper, Depicting Court Scenes 19th Century Each 12 ¼ inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, New York, January 13, 2015, Lot 347See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Chinese Export Paintings on Pith PaperLot of 6 Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper. Each has a Frame measurement of 9 1/2"x 14 1/2", and the Sight has a measurement 8 1/2" x 13 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Paintings on Pith PaperPair of Chinese Export Paintings on Pith Paper The image 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 in., 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Ink and Colors on Pith Paper, 2Set of two Chinese export pith or rice paper paintings depicting houses in landscape. Image: 5.5" H x 10.25" W; frame: 10.5" H x 15.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT GOUACHE ON PITH PAPER PAINTINGSA group of 19th century Chinese, gouache on pith paper paintings, each depicting a processional character in traditional clothing, eight windows each: 4"h x 2.75"w; Framed: 14.25"h x 22.125"w. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Suite of Eight Chinese Export Paintings of Junks and Vessels 19th centuryA Suite of Eight Chinese Export Paintings of Junks and Vessels 19th century On pith paper, each presented in modern wood frames with silk mounts. (8). (H: 14, W: 18 in. (frame)) Provenance The ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Painting of Two Quail.Pith paper, 19th c., 6.5 x 11 inches, sight. Frame 11 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Shells (11)CHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Shells A set of eleven pith paper paintings, modern painted wood frames, glazed. Each 16.5cm (6 1/2in) high x 26cm (10 1/4in) wide (11). Footnotes: See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 FRAMED CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAINTINGSA set of twelve pith paintings of Manchu nobility including the emperor, the empress, concubines, princes, princesses, generals, officials, and noble ladies. Frame size (each) 35.5 x 28cm (14 x 11 in.See Sold Price
SoldCHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Fruits (6)CHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Fruits A set of six pith paper paintings, modern painted wood frames, glazed. 17.3cm (6 3/4in) high x 28.8cm (11 3/8in) wide (6). Footnotes: 十See Sold Price
SoldCHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Butterflies (4)CHINESE EXPORT SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Studies of Butterflies A set of four pith paper paintings, modern painted wood frames, glazed. 19cm (7 1/2in) high x 31.2cm (12 1/4in) wide (4). Footnotes: 十See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School Export, (10) pith paintingsChinese School Export, (10) pith paintings, 19th c., gouache on pith paper, depicting nobles and their servants and families, smallest: 10"h x 7.5"w (sight), 14"h x 11"w (frame), largest: 12"h x 8"w (See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Chinese Export Paintings on Pith PaperThree vintage Chinese export paintings, two depicting festival scenes and one depicting a household scene. Watercolor and gouache on pith paper. All three have some tears as seen in photos. One has liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Watercolor Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese export watercolor painting on pith paper depicting a man being punished by way of a bamboo paddle spanking on his naked buttocks. Mounted in bamboo form frame. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 19th Century Chinese Export Junk Boat Painting on Pith PaperOriginal junk boat scene watercolor on pith paper. Chinese export painting. No artist signature. Professionally framed. Measures 10.5" tall by 13" wide. Domestic shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Chinese Export Pith Paintings Framed 17A Set of Four Chinese Export Pith Paintings EARLY 20TH CENTURY Framed 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Chinese Export Pith Paintings Image 4A Set of Twelve Chinese Export Pith Paintings 19TH/20TH CENTURY depicting artisans. Image 4 3/4 x 3 inches; framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Property from a Gentleman, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Seven Chinese Export Pith PaintingsÊ LargestA Set of Seven Chinese Export Pith PaintingsÊ 19TH CENTURY including scenes of Boats, Scholars at Leisure, Punishment, Immortal, Seamstress and Fish. Largest image (visible): 7 1/4 x 11 1/2 in., 18.4See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS 19th Century Watercolors and gouaches on pith paper,PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS19th CenturyBoth depict five various shells and mollusks. Labels verso for Polly Latham Antiques.Watercolors and gouaches on pith paper, 6” x 10”See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Five Chinese Export Pith PaintingsA Set of Five Chinese Export Pith Paintings 19th Century 清晚期 通草畫仕女圖一組五幅 each depicting a lady sitting by a deSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING VOLUME OF 14 CHINESE PITH PAPER PAINTINGSChinese, late Qing dynasty, including two paintings on leaves and another 12 in the volume. Depicting floral scenes and figures of everyday life. H. 28 x W. 20.5 cm (11 x 8 in.)See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Chinese silver gilt filigree, jadeite, and enamel cannister£200(1 bid)
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA SET OF FOUR SCREEN ROCKERY PAINTINGS.吴湖帆$2,000
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA PAPER COLLECTION OF FLOWERS PAINTINGS.于非闇$4,000
5 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SET OF TWO LANDSCAPE PAINTING.八大山人$100