Sold2020Set of 12 Sheffield Silver Plate ChargersSet of twelve Sheffield silver plate chargers/service plates. [11 (dia) inches]. Pitting, scarring and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold202212 silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersA set of twelve silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersWith initial D.diameter 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver-Plate Chargers, Set of 12Christofle silver-plated chargers / presentation plates, set of twelve, with engraved rope motif and mirror-like finish, maker's marks to wells. 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Ten American Silver Plate Place Plates and a Set of Four ChargersSet of Ten American Silver Plate Place Plates and a Set of Four Chargers Retailer's mark for Gumps. The plates 12 1/4 in. diam., the chargers 13 1/2 in. diam. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silverplate Punch SetAmerican Silverplate Punch Set fourth quarter 20th century, by the Sheridan Silver Co., Taunton, Massachusetts, including a large punchbowl, h. 11-1/8", dia. 18", twelve footed punch cups, h. 3-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2021ROGERS GRAPE PATTERN SILVERPLATE FLATWARE.American, ca. 1900. Assembled set of three similar patterns. Twelve hollow handled dinner knives, six fruit knives, fourteen butter spreaders, nine dinner forks, fourteen salad forks, twelve seafood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF ONEIDA "ORLEANS" SILVERPLATE FLATWARE.American, late 20th century. Twelve each dinner knives, dinner forks and salad forks, twenty four teaspoons and eight serving pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE SILVERPLATE CHARGERSstamped 'TCP Ld' below; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: with knife marks across surface of some plates and oxidation; 12 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGERS & INTERNATIONAL SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SETS(2 sets) American silverplate flatware, comprising: (set of 106) Rogers International silverplate flatware with floral repousse handles, service for sixteen, set includes (16) individual butter knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BRIGHT-CUT DINNER PLATES by S. Kirk & Sons, Baltimore, ...A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BRIGHT-CUT DINNER PLATES by S. Kirk & Sons, Baltimore, MD, 20th century Pattern 4111M; diameter 11in (28cm); total silver weight approximately 244oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches;A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Lebkuecher, Newark, New Jersey, Late 19th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches; width of tray overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread Platescirca 1890, manufactured by Redlich & Co. of New York, retailed by Spaulding & Co. of Chicago, model number 6106, each with ornate pierced rim with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each monogrammed and marked 'Sterling' on underside. 101 ozt 3 dwt gross. Diameter of each 8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of twelve Alvin Manufacturing Company sterling silver goblets, having gold washed interiors and stamped marks to the underside of each. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.5", dia. 3.5"; total weight 48.See Sold Price
Sold2020A set of twelve American sterling silver bread plates,A set of twelve American sterling silver bread platesEarly 20th centuryAll with chased scrollwork and monongrmmed.Stamped to underside "Bigelow, Kennard & Co., sterling #6121-5"Diameter: 7 in.DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve American Silver (925) Bread and Butter Plates, Maker, Gorham Maf. Co. date mark forSet of Twelve American Silver (925) Bread and Butter Plates, Maker, Gorham Maf. Co. date mark for 1906, Each has cased scrolls and flower heads, Total weighing 64 ozt. (1984 gm), Diameter 6¾ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Diameter 6 inches.A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates each marked 'Sterling' to underside 49 ozt 1 dwt gross Diameter 6 inches. Property of an Estate, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Breakfast Knives and a Pair of Serving SpoonsSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Breakfast Knives and a Pair of Serving Spoons George Sharp, Philadelphia, 1860s Length of knives 8 inches, length of spoons, 9 inches, total approximately 23 ounSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve American Arts and Crafts Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Arts and Crafts Silver Bread Plates Lebolt and Co., Chicago, IL, Early 20th Century each centered with an engraved script monogram. marked 'Sterling' to underside 39 ozt 5 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve American Arts & Crafts Silver CoupesA Set of Twelve American Arts & Crafts Silver Coupes Robert Sturm, Cincinnati, Ohio, First Half 20th Century with applied interlaced monogram 'HHF'. marked 'Robt. Sturm, Cin. O., Sterling' on undersidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates and a Set of Eighteen Internally Decorated$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerican Modeler Magazine Model Planes Boats 1961 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Complete Collection Set$100