Sold2016A SET OF TWELVE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL AND GOLD RIMA SET OF TWELVE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL AND GOLD RIM FLUTED CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, "CHARLEMONT" PATTERN, 20TH CENTURY, each bearing a gold dipped rim over an elaborate foliate etched bowl, the panel cut stemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Water GobletsSet of Twelve Waterford "Grenville" (Gold) Cut Crystal Water Goblets. Signed. Measures 8-1/2", 2-7/8" diameter rim. Condition: Good condition. Estimate $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF SIX WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL AND GOLD RIM WATERA SET OF SIX WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL AND GOLD RIM WATER GOBLETS, "CHARLEMONT" PATTERN, 20TH CENTURY, each bearing a gold dipped rim over an elaborate foliate etched bowl, the panel cut stem cuffed by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12 Pc) Waterford "Lismore" Champagne glassesA set of twelve Lismore Waterford cut crystal champagne glasses. 2 of the glasses have tiny chip on the rims, other 10 are perfect. All 12 are marked "waterford" underneath. CIRCA: 1980-1990s ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Cut Crystal Stemware Including WaterfordThirty eight pieces total, twelve 6 3/4" tall wines, thirteen 7 1/2" tall water goblets, twelve 5" tall sherbets and a 13 1/2" tall Waterford decanter. The only marked piece is the decanter, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19C. MOSER EGG-SHAPE URN WITH JEWELS, APPLIED ACORNSThe egg shape urn in colorless crystal with cut and shaped upper rim is decorated in twelve applied glass acorns amid trailing oak leaves all in gold above an encircling border of fleur des lis set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Crystal Glandore Punch SetLarge and beautiful cut punch bowl measures 8.5" tall and 12" wide. Excellent condition, signed, original label present. With Twelve 3" Punch Cups all in excellent condition. (six with smooth rim, sixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve (12) Waterford Clare Cut Crystal White WinesEach features Waterford manufacturer's watermark to bottom of foot. Excellent overall with no chips, cracks or damage. Approximately 7.5" H, mouth 2.75" W and base 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 4 SIGNED WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL WINES. 6 1/2 IN HSET OF 4 SIGNED WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL WINES. 6 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 10 Waterford 'Kenmare' Cut Crystal Rhine WinesSet of 10 7 1/2" signed Waterford 'Kenmare' cut crystal Rhine winesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Cut Crystal DecanterCut Waterford crystal decanter with gold dipped rim and matching cut crystal stopper. Made in Ireland. Measures 12.25" with the stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fifty-One Piece Set of Waterford Cut Crystal Glasses,Fifty-One Piece Set of Waterford Cut Crystal Glasses, consisting of 13 rocks glasses, 10 red wines, 7 white wines, 8 liqueurs, 8 sherries, 5 white wines with heraldic decoration; together with a set oSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD CRYSTAL MARQUIS HANOVER GOLD WINESWATERFORD CRYSTAL MARQUIS HANOVER GOLD WINES SET OF 4 IN BOX, APPROXIMATELY 8 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD CRYSTAL MARQUIS HANOVER GOLD WINESWATERFORD CRYSTAL MARQUIS HANOVER GOLD WINES SET OF 4 IN BOX, APPROXIMATELY 7 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF TWELVE ORREFORS CUT CRYSTAL FLAT TUMBLERS INA SET OF TWELVE ORREFORS CUT CRYSTAL FLAT TUMBLERS IN THE "GATE" PATTERN, SWEDEN, LATE 20TH CENTURY, with flared rims and hexagonal cuts, engraved "Orrefors." Height: 5" Diameter: 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE WATERFORD "GLENMORE" CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSLot of twelve Waterford "Glenmore" pattern cut crystal water goblets. Each one measures 7" tall and is acid etched on base, along with Waterford sticker to foot. Condition: small chip to the rim of onSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32 PIECES) INCLUDING (11) WINES, 6 1/2"; (12) CHAMPAGNES, 4 3/4"; (9) WATER GOBLETS, 7" (4/WINES WITH RIM CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 8 WATERFORD "ROYAL TARA" WATER GOBLETSA set of 8 Waterford Irish cut crystal water goblet stemware glasses in the "Royal Tara" pattern. Each measures approx. 6 3/4" height x 3 5/8" diameter at rim.See Sold Price
Sold201810 WATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSA set of 10 Waterford Irish cut crystal water goblet stemware cups in the "Lismore" pattern. Each with acid watermark to bottoms. Glasses measures approx. 6 7/8" height x 3 3/8" diameter at rim (17.4cSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 WATERFORD "ROYAL TARA" CHAMPAGNE GLASSESA set of 6 Waterford Irish cut crystal chapagne / tall sherbert stemware glasses in the "Royal Tara" pattern. Each measures approx. 5" height x 4" diameter at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Marked Waterford Lismore Cut Crystal RoundSet of 2 Marked Waterford Lismore Cut Crystal Round Bowl Vase. These two cut crystal round bowl vases are in good used condition. The vases have minor imperfections such as fleabites around the rim. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF TWELVE VINTAGE CUT AND ETCHED CRYSTAL SALADA SET OF TWELVE VINTAGE CUT AND ETCHED CRYSTAL SALAD PLATES, POSSIBLY AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY, each of circular form with a rim of paired leafy branches, enclosing a blossoming stem etched border and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Irish Crystal Cut-to-Red Stemware (12)Twelve (12) Waterford Irish crystal cut-to-cranberry red stemware, in the Clarendon pattern, comprising 10 wine/martini glasses, a bowl and a footed compote, marked to bases. [Glass: 7" H x 4 1/2" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Vintage Waterford 12 Oz Flat TumblersSet of Eight Vintage Waterford "Lismore" Cut Crystal 12 Oz Flat Tumblers. Each glass is signed. Measures 5" H x 3" diameter. Condition: One glass has a chip to the rim otherwise good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(3) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASE, MARTINI PITCHER & OVAL CENTERPIECE BOWL$80
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid Signed$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Moser Czech Cut Crystal Vases in Gold Splendid Signed$1,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve 19th C. Bavaria Monogrammed Porcelain Cabinet Plates, Hallmarked$1,400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid Signed$800