Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE MEN'S DRESS HATS, CIRCA 1865-1930,A GROUP OF THREE MEN'S DRESS HATS, CIRCA 1865-1930, comprising a Gentleman's evening collapsible silk top hat, made by Leon, Paris, 95 Avenue des Champs-Elysees, circa 1930, height: 6", width: 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Beaver Top Hat Circa 1890's "Dieu Droit" - Extra Quality - Honi Soit Qui Mal Y PenseAntique Beaver Top Hat Circa 1890's "Dieu Droit" - Extra Quality - Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense. This Antique Top Hat is in Good or better condition as pictured. Interior silk lining above the inside leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN’S LUXURY SILK BEAVER TOP HAT AND ORIGINAL TRAVELMAN’S LUXURY SILK BEAVER TOP HAT AND ORIGINAL TRAVEL CASE, the hat having silk lining beneath brim, faced with French silk grosgrain, felted silk band, fully hand-sewn, interior having supple leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Victorian Era Bodices1. Black silk, puff sleeves, lacy at the wrist. Circa 1908. In good condition. 36" bust, 26" waist. 2. Blue sleeveless top of silk, ruffled collar and hem. 26" bust, 20" waist. Repairable seam work neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Doll with Original Silk Outfit & Hatcirca 1800's, newer wig, great dress in silk and hat with hat pin, crossed swords marking on back of head, (La Courtille Factory), approx. 15 inches, see photo's for hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Mahogany Stick Table With LampMahogany 3-leg pedestal stick table, with marble top, electrified as a lamp with a silk pleated shade, having brass trim. French, circa 1900. [Overall: 53 x 14 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Millinery Flower Form MoldAntique French Millinery Flower Form Moldcirca 1900, two-part iron and brass mold with turned wood handle, used as a press for silk flower decoration often on hats, marked "Briançon" to iron for thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes "Cavalier d' Or" Silk Scarf in Original BoxHermes (French, founded 1837). Circa 1975 designer Hermes "Les Cavalier d' Or" silk twill scarf in original orange box, scarf with title at top of central scene with gold necklace and hair combs withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE FRENCH MUNICIPAL OFFICIAL HATS, 19th -EARLY 20thAll having wide band and flat top with stitching radiating from center round and metallic passementerie trim: Two brown, one black, two Paris label. Together with a similar newer hat in black silk andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Lunel French Floor LampSculptural midcentury French floor lamp, by Maison Lunel, France, circa 1950s. Probably repainted at some point. Brass retains warm original patina. Light gray silk shades and glass ball finials incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LADIES HAND FANSIncluding: French Painted Silk and Carved Ivory Fan with a portrait of a woman in a red hat, retaining original silk tassel, very good condition, no breaks, 10 1/2" with arched top; PLUS Japanese TranSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe, Ref. 1450J "Top Hat", 18k YellowPatek Philippe, Ref. 1450J "Top Hat", 18k Yellow Gold, Circa 1940's Case: 37 mm x 21 mm, 18k yellow gold, polished and brushed, snap back, No. 648213 Dial: silver, applied gold dot and thin baton indeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Glass-Top Tables, After Gilbert PoilleratItalian gold-painted wrought iron tables with glass tops, after Gilbert Poillerat (French, 1908-1988), labeled Orentia Italy, 30" H x 41" W x 14" D. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Visage," circa 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With BA RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With Box A black velvet silk cap overlaid with red silk floss, with a gilt spike of lapis lazuli. Worn by a 4th rank official. Accompanied by a plume hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann Silvered Bronze Mounted Mahogany CommodeFrench, circa 1925, reverse branded "Ruhlmann", inset plinth top, three drawers with silvered bronze pulls, stylized chamfered stiles, attenuated flared legs, 39-1/2 x 50-3/4 x 22-3/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle Walnut Bed and Marble Night TableFrench, circa 1900, comprising: night table with stepped top set with rouge marble, above single dovetailed drawer with gilt bronze pull, lower cabinet opening to marble lined interior 43 x 15 x 12-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017A French gilt-bronze mounted mahogany commodeA Fine gilt-bronze mounted mahogany commode after the model by Guillaume Benneman French, circa 1910-1920.Surmounted by a white grey veined marble top, Three frieze drawers, the cupboard doors openingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Graces Bronze Clock 19C.Attributed to Barbedienne Foundry. Circa 1880, Grat quality cast a bronze with Chocolate brown patina and gilding highlights on base and on top. French clock movement intact. 38" High, 15" in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle Mahogany Marquetry Inlaid Bedroom SuiteFrench, circa 1900, unsigned, attributed to Louis Majorelle, all in walnut, comprising: side table with molded top and open shelf above single dovetailed drawer, with butterfly marquetry inlay, cabineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of outstanding antique ormolu and marble urns, Millet parisPair of top quality antique French ormolu and marble vases / urns circa 1880. Engraved " Millet, Paris". Ormolu bronze bronzes beautifully cast and original gilding. Approximate measurements: 12"Hx11"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 19TH C. FRENCH MARBLE TOP BOUILLOTTE TABLESFrench, circa 1880. Pair of bronze trimmed mahogany bouillotte tables in the Louis XVI taste, each having a pierced gallery rail enclosing a white marble top; two drawers and candleslides, and risingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet French Sideboard/Cabinet circa 1945.Jacques Adnet French Sideboard/Cabinet circa 1945. Two-door ceruse oak, travertine top, raised on layered platform base, attributed to Jacques Adnet, 69 x 20 x 40 inches. Provenance: purchased from ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016WORTH FEATHER TRIMMED DRESS with FRENCH HAT, 1924 -Black silk dress having dropped waist blouson bodice with double strap and lower skirt decorated with brown and white ostrich feathers, back floating panel. Labeled. B-40, H-40, L-46. Black faux beaveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable Tray$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750