Sold2016William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayWilliam B. Kerr sterling silver Art Nouveau period tray. Dimensions: 5" X 3"T.W. 1.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayAntique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Tray / Calling Card Dish. Hallmarked. Repousse Art Nouveau design. Measures just over 4.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Silver Art Nouveau Asparagus TrayRare Reed & Barton .950 Silver Art Nouveau Asparagus Tray, ca. 1900, of shaped rectangular form, with undulating "whiplash" edge, the rim decorated with repousse floral scrolls, with a conforming liftSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Repousse TrayMarked sterling and with the makers mark for Mauser Manufacturing Co. New York. This mark was used from 1887-1903 when the company was absorbed into Mt. Vernon Silversmiths. It is also marked 925 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray.Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray. Decorated in a Floral Motif. Signed Wallace Sterling 123. Light Surface Scratches or in Good Condition. Measures 11-1/2 Inches Length, 6-5/8 Inches WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of WMF Silver Plated Art Nouveau TraysDESCRIPTION: Pair of WMF silver plated Art nouveau trays. Depicting Diana with stag and Jaturna at a spring. Each with second ostrich mark (1910-1925) and marked OX. MEASUREMNETS: Each 15" high x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR MISCELLANEOUS SILVER TABLE ITEMSLate 19th/early 20th century. Comprising: a Continental Silver Art Nouveau footed tray, a small repousse decorated silver cup with hounds, a small silver dish, with a foliate chased rim, and a ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A three piece silver cruet set,A three piece silver cruet set, A three piece silver cruet set, by Adie Brothers, Birmingham 1947, with two associated silver condiment, together with a silver Art Nouveau style tray, by Francis HowarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver 11" Art Nouveau Poppy TraySolid sterling silver 925 Art Nouveau influenced oval bread tray manufactured by Wallace in their Poppy pattern. Well detailed. No monograms. Original aged patina left untouched. Good condition. No deSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVALSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVAL SHAPED DESIGN, 13" IN LENGTH X 5.5" WIDE, STAMPED & TESTED FROM ROYAL DANISH U.S.A. NUMBERED #J46-2 (14.21 TROY OZ TW)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Floral Pierced TraySterling silver tray with circular indent for a bowl. Pierced flower decor. Hallmarked Sterling with # 4060. Additional trademark of a candle within a wreath. 11 in. 1 /8 in ht. 14.06 ozt Sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Art Nouveau Pewter Relief TrayA Beautiful Polised Pewter Tray with relief designs of flowing ribbons & curls and A Lady with a long flowing Dress. Art Nouveau Period Dimensions: 2 in (Height) x 10 - 13.5 in (Length)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Plated Art Nouveau Serving TrayVintage Silver Plated Art Nouveau Serving Tray, with floral and fruit accents, measures 31 1/2 x 19 inches, Possibly silver plated, no marks. Vintage. Some tarnishing and discoloration Plated HollowwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FB Rogers Silver Plated Art Nouveau Serving TrayVintage Silver Plated Art Nouveau Round Serving Tray, with floral and fruit accents, measures 19 1/2 inches in diameter, Underside reads Trade Mark with Crown Hallmark with 1883. Additional markings rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Antique Wurttembergische MetallwarenfabrikTwo (2) Antique Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF) Silver Plate Art Nouveau Figural Trays. Includes: hat pin tray and couples toilet table tray. Needs cleaning. Largest measures 2" H x 11-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viners Alpha Plated Art Nouveau Serving TraySilver Plated Art Nouveau Serving Tray, underside has hallmark reads ‘Corporate mark granted Alpha…The cutlers company 1836… viners of sheffield england chased Alpha Plated’,, measures 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Silver Tray with Floral BorderLarge Art Nouveau handled tray, circa 1900. An excellent example of silver work of the period, floral decorated. border Makers and silver hall marks. Dimensions: 19 1/2" long x 7 3/4" deep, 17.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver trayAustrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver tray Large 14.5" Exceptional Austrian Jugendstil silver tray, c. 1900, Austria, .800 silver, circular platter or serving tray with quality art nouveau couSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Tray and BasketArt Nouveau Silver Tray and Basket. 10" by 12 1/4" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A German Art Nouveau silver tray fashioned in the Neoclassical tasteA German Art Nouveau silver tray fashioned in the Neoclassical taste, the shallow bowl with a leafy floral swag, rising on goat mask headed legs terminating in hoof feet, 1.75"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"d, 4.5 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedman Silver Co Art Nouveau Style Serving TrayArt Nouveau Styled, appears to be silver plate, hallmarks on underside appear to indicate Friedman Silver Co, horse / unicorn head passant, center passant illegible, three stork figurals passant, measSee Sold Price
Sold2016two canes with silver handlestwo canes with silver handles, Art Nouveau, 1xMaster Wilhelm Müller Berlin, apple decor and snake, ebony, L. 82 cm, silver handle in Art Nouveau decoration, Pforzheim, Franz Seifried,beech, L. 87 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Sterling Silver TraySmall Sterling Silver Tray. Repousse decorated Art Nouveau tray, signed for Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co., 9 1/4"w. 6oz.t.See Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Silver-Plated Art Nouveau #229 Pen Tray c1905WMF Silver-Plated Art Nouveau #229 Pen Tray c1905. Unsigned except impressed "229". Excellent condition. 10" x 3". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375in$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry Tray$600
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.John Sankey & Sons Art Nouveau Brass Tray, 14 5/8"w.CA$25
12 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$100(2 bids)