Sold2017A silver eagle Italy, 20th century peso lordo 1030 gr.standing on a crystal rock shaped base, h. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO E VETRO, SANbase a sezione circolare con fondo in vetro, corpo cilindrico con decorazioni naturalistiche, manico sagomato- difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14,5- peso lordo gr 650 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND GLASS HANDLED BSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro, corpo e coperchio con superficie decorata a volute; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 357 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA ANELLI IN ARGENTO E MADREPERLA, VIENNA, 1817base poligonale, fusto cilindrico, presa a sfera con serpente- difetti Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 7- peso lordo gr 112 A VIENNA SILVER RING HOLDER, 1817- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura รจ firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO E METALLO, XX SECOLOcomposto da due rinfrescatoi, una fiasca in vetro e argento ed una bottiglia in metallo- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1600 A LOT OF SILVER AND METAL OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da una zuccheriera biansata con coperchio, Copenhagen e due saliere a base poligonale, Austria-Ungheria- usure Alt. cm 17,5, larg. cm 14- peso totale gr 678 A LOT OF SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20THSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tรลฝ e caffร, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, AREA GERMANICA, XIX-XXunito AD UNA SALIERA, RUSSIA, 1836 E A SEI BICCHIERI, RUSSIA, XX SECOLO- difetti Calamaio, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27- peso totale gr 734 A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- DEFECTS (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9 Lot of nine mixed Mexico silver coins, to include: 1957 1 peso, .100 silver purity (3) 1965 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1966 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1967 1 peSee Sold Price
2024Sterling Silver Lot of 4 Bracelet & 3 Pair of Earrings 43.5grSterling Silver Lot of 4 Bracelet & 3 Pair of Earrings . total weight 43.5 gr .All marked Sterling Silver .925 . IN excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Mexican Silver CoinsEst. $30 - 45 Lot of 3 Mexican Silver Coins. 1968 25 peso's Olympic coins. .720 purity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver BraceletsLot of 3 - Sterling silver bracelets - wgt: 14 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver EarringsLot of 3 - Sterling silver earrings wgt: 15 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver EarringsLot of 3 - Sterling Silver Earrings - wgt: 20 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver, Handled Glass Holders (lot of 3)Sterling, Handled Glass Holders (3). 509 gr twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain vetro e argento, XIX Secolo Notes:vetro molato a motivo floreale rivestimento in argento traforato e sbalzato. Peso gr 419 (lordo) alt. cm 25 A silver and glass bottle, 19TH CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain argento e vetro, Birmingham 1903 Notes:con decoro superiore in argento traforato. Peso gr 561 (lordo) alt. cm 21 A silver and glass bottle, Birmingham 1903See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Mexican Silver Coins and MedalsCollection of coins and medals includes: -17 cien (100) pesos silver coins (20 Gr silver each) -7 Una Onza Silver coins (1 Troy Oz silver each) -4 1 Onza Libertad coins (1 Troy Oz silver each) -3 MexiSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Mexico Sterling Silver Malachite / Turquoise Bracelet & Ring Set$25(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1963 Dominican Republic 1 Peso Large Silver (26.7g) 100th Anniversary - Restoration of the Republic$50
24 hrs LeftJasper52Estate Purple Gemstone Circle of Life Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver, 1.74 Gr$50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Lot of 3, Gala Serving Tray and Bowls by Oneida$25