Sold2022SILVERPLATED LAZY SUSANunmarked; with four inset covered serving dishes, a covered tureen, two shakers and two footed bowls; overall: 25 inches diameter; 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Silver-Plated Lazy Susan Warming Service withA Silver-Plated Lazy Susan Warming Service with Polhamus Coin Silver Ladle, 20th centuryMaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lazy Susan Serving Tray Birmingham Silver & Co.Birmingham Silver Co.(American/New York, founded 1957). A fine silverplated "Lazy Susan" with circular rotating base having two leafy scrolled and wood turned handles to each side, the top centered wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Antique English Silver Plated Lazy SusanMonumental English Silver Plated Revolving Lazy Suzanne Table Center Dish. Featuring 4 caserolles, gravy coupe and salt/pepper shaker. Size: 25” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Silver Plated Lazy Susan Fitted Warming Serving Set.A Silver Plated Lazy Susan Fitted Warming Serving Set.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SILVER PLATED LAZY SUSANtage silver plated lazy susan with celluloid handles. Measures a total of 27.25" wide x 18.5" tall. Most pieces are marked with a "GSC" makers mark. (Goldfeder Silverware Co). One sauce cup has cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Plated Lazy SusanApprox. 25" W. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion. Missing handles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Large Silver Plated Lazy SusanVintage Large Silver Plated Lazy Susan. Total measurements approx. - 19" high x 27" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Silver Plated Lazy SusanLarge Silver Plated Lazy Susan. Missing Parts? Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Silver Plated Lazy Susan TrayWallace Silver Plated Lazy Susan Tray - An American electroplated and glass lazy Susan, mid 20th century, of circular form with divided dishes and central dish.Diameter: 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage W.M. Rogers Silver Plated Lazy SusanVintage W.M. Rogers Silver Plated Lazy Susan. This is approx 14 3/4" x 14 3/4" x 3 1/4" and it weighs 2.5lbs. The Lazy Susan is in a good, vintage condition with some wear on the silver, markings andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Silver Plated Lazy SusanFour warming trays and one small cup. 4 plastic handles. Pieces missing. As is. 26"Dia. X 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage TOWLE Silver Plated Lazy SusanVintage TOWLE silver plated lazy Susan with ornate etched detail to tray. Measures approx. 15.25 inches diameter and 3 inches tall. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Trademarked to underside. TOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021GSC Bain Marie Silver Plated Supper ServiceGoldfeder Silverware Company silver plated lazy Susan, early 20th C. Dent on lid, wear 19"h x 26"dia Provenance: Descended through the family from George Sole, 1960s architect of churches including thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lazy Susan in Silver Plate, OctagonalA large silver plated lazy Susan for entrees. All four lids present, but bottom is missing. Lazy Susan measures approx. 28" across (octagonal shape)See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Plated Sectioned "Lazy Susan" Serving TrayShell & scroll motif 4"h x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Plated Sectioned "Lazy Susan" Serving TraySilver Plated Sectioned "Lazy Susan" Serving Tray Wear, scratches, distressed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Silver Plate Serving Articles, TrayFour silver-plated serving articles including lazy susan hors d'oeuvres tray. [15 - 24 inches]. Lazy susan missing center glass bowl but lid present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Silver Plated Articles approximately 15 pieces Lazy Susan 8"h x 19" dia Condition, missingapproximately 15 pieces Lazy Susan 8"h x 19" dia Condition, missing center glass insert for center of Lazy Susan, needs cleaning, one monogrammed dish., scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas of New Bond Street - Antique Silver Lazy SusanArtist: Thomas of New Bond Street Title: Antique Silver Lazy Susan Chaffer Set Year: c. 1930's Dimensions: 28in. by 16in. Medium: Original antique silver plated serving setSee Sold Price
Sold2023English M. Co Silver Plated Bain MarieLarge lazy susan with three covered dishes and a footed covered tureen, two handles detached but present. 27"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE BAIN MARIE SHEFFIELD SILVER ON COPPER LAZY SUSANRare Bain Marie Centerpiece Very Large English Silver Plated / Copper Revolving Center Table Serving Dish. This Piece Is Just Exquisite, Each Piece Is Detachable For Storage And Shipping Purposes. MakSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMCM Blendo Glass Pitcher and 4 Bar Stemware Glasses Plus a MCM Lazy Susan and a Glass and Metal Pitc$9(3 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Cal Style 254USA Vintage Mid-Century Pottery -6-Piece Pink & Gold Leaf Lazy Susan$40