Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Baofuping Vases, Mid-19th COf fluted tapering form with ruffled rim, applied with mother and pup Foo dog handles, painted overall in famille rose enamels and gold with Buddhist symbols and precious objects, butterflies, ribbon-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Jar Height overall 14 "A Chinese Yellow Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Jar Kangxi Period Of high-shouldered tapering form, with a carved hardwood cover surmounted by figural white jade finial. Height overall 14 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Doucai Dragon JarChina, Ming Dynasty, Doucai Dragon Jar, on a flat base, in rounded form, with high shoulders, painted with images of a pair of dragons, one in blue enamel, and the other in yellow, chasing amidst densSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN OTTOMAN STYLE PAINTED OCTAGONAL OCCASIONAL TABLEAN OTTOMAN STYLE PAINTED OCTAGONAL OCCASIONAL TABLE20TH CENTURYDecorated throughout with red and green stylised floral motifs on a black ground. 73cm high, 52cm wide. Provenance: Supplied by Robert KiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE CARVED MARBLE MEDICI VASE, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE CARVED MARBLE MEDICI VASE ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY Of Krater form, twin handles flanking figural frieze, fluted pedestal base 70.5cm high, base 32cm wideProvenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Gazebo with Scrollwork DomeCast iron gazebo with fluted columns, bench seats and an open scrollwork dome, 10' Diameter, 14' high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTED ENAMEL AND CORAL-RED-GROUND BOWL, QIANLONGChina, enamel painted bowl with bold floral emblems against dark coral red ground and Qianlong mark on base. 6.6cm high, 13.7cm diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN WATER POTPeach Bloom Glaze Beehive Form Water Pot, with three incised roundels of a dragon amid clouds, base with underglaze blue painted six character Kangxi mark, 3 1/2" high, 4 7/8" diam. Gilt metal neck reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE BLUE AND WHITE TANKARD ChongzhenA VERY FINE BLUE AND WHITE TANKARD Chongzhen The cylindrical vessel of tapering form, boldly painted around the exterior in vibrant tones of cobalt-blue with a continuous scene of a scholar with a fanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED BERGERESA LARGE PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED BERGERESCIRCA 1900With ribbon-moulded and leaf-carved frames, the padded arched backs, padded downcurved arms and cushioned seats on fluted turned tapering legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo Buffalo Hide ShieldPueblo Buffalo Hide Shield third quarter 19th century concave form and painted using mineral pigments in colors of yellow, green, red, black, and white; lock of horsehair attached to front of shield;See Sold Price
Sold2022Walpi Polychrome Pottery Storage JarWalpi Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1900 impressively large form with a soft colored yellow body; winged elements are painted in red and black on neck and shoulder   height 17-3/4 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Enamel-Painted Gilded 'Flower' Gallbladder-Form VaseAn Enamel-Painted Gilded 'Flower' Gallbladder-Form Vase. The bottom is painted in red with a key-fret border. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:32cmx17.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast bentwood boxA Northwest Coast bentwood box Possibly Tlingit, of rectangular form, with painted formline animals on each face, including a beaver, a frog and two others, the tapering lid with inset operculum shellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Geyao Brush WasherChina, Song Dynasty, Geyao Brush Washer, deep potted dish, fluted edges, high sides, flat base, deep beige glaze with intricate dark crackles throughout. Width 4 3/4 in., Height 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MASSIVE JAPANESE SATSUMA VASEMassive Japanese Satsuma earthenware vase; the bulbous high-shouldered form showing a continuous, highly animated figural scene of samurai; with much gilt detailing; two inscription panels in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darte Porcelain Blue Ground Cabinet Cup and Saucer.Darte Porcelain Blue Ground Cabinet Cup and Saucer. Cabinet cup of waisted form with scrolling high handle, faux pearl foot, on three monopedia. Gilt to interior of cup, handle, bands and feet. The frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Blue and Red VaseThe tapering body is boldly painted with extensive ‘heaping and piling’ with fruiting sprays arranged in two registers, with peach, pomegranate, cherry and lychee on the upper register, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Serge Roche Attri. Palm Tree Floor LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Serge Roche attributed palm tree floor lamps. Features a palm tree motif design with rock form base and single bulb outlet. Composed of a painted plaster foundation withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPS, ATTRIBUTED TOA PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPSATTRIBUTED TO MAISON JANSEN, 1970SIn the form of palm trees184cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II OAK ARCHITECTURAL BOOKCASE OR CABINET, IN NEO PALLADIAN STYLE, CIRCA 1740A GEORGE II OAK ARCHITECTURAL BOOKCASE OR CABINETIN NEO PALLADIAN STYLE, CIRCA 1740 The dentilled cornice supported by large fluted Corinthian pilasters 235cm high, 147cm wide, 68cm deep Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White VaseChina, blue and white vase, with a flat base, high rounded shoulders, tapering to a wide, everted rim, decorated with flowers and a scrolling leaf pattern. Diameter 12 in., Length 13 in.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE & OUTSTANDING TIGER GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$4,000