Sold2018A pair of 19th century small Cantonese bottle vases.A pair of 19th century small Cantonese bottle vases. Ground with roses, fans and butterflies and with panels containing figures, 12.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Cantonese VasesDecorated with floral and gathering of Chinese figures, 31 cm. tall, one vase with small restoration on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Cantonese VasesDecorated with Chinese figures, butterflies and flowers, 44 cm. tall, one with small restoration on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three antique Chinese/Cantonese vasesThree antique Chinese porcelain Cantonese vases with warrior decor. With bottom mark. Two large vases, glued. Small vase, cool. Dimensions: H 25 - 34 cm. In fair/good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL BLUE OVERLAY AND OPAQUE WHITE GLASS OVIFORM 'CHILONG' SMALL VASE Wheel-cut Qianlong...AN UNUSUAL BLUE OVERLAY AND OPAQUE WHITE GLASS OVIFORM 'CHILONG' SMALL VASE Wheel-cut Qianlong four-character mark in a square and of the period The vase of slightly asymmetric and flattened oviform sSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Small vase with violetsDAUM Vase with black violets, France, ca. 1900 Acid-etched, padded, and wheel-carved cameo glass Etched Daum Nancy 7 1/8" x 3 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Small vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Arno Richter (form), Franz Hofstötter (decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1901 Colorless glass with thin opal undeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 JAPANESE SATSUMA SMALL VASESJapanese Meiji period, Satsuma miniature vase with floral swirling stripe with fine decoration, signed on base, 4 in tall. Together with a highly gilt small vase with pinwheel handles and Asian immortSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue and white faceted pear-shaped small vase, Yuan dynastyHeight:17.6cmWidth:11cmWeight:0.5kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08H. 10 cm. Eggshell porcelain. Glaze painting in green and yellow tones. Motif with butterflies. Marked: Stork mark den Haag (dark gray stamp), date mark, window, order number 158, artist's signet (notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and White Flower with Dragon Pattern Porcelain Small VaseBlue and White Flower with Dragon Pattern Porcelain Small Vase (4 x 4.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wucai porcelain small vase, a famille verte lobed vase, and an enameled porcelain censer 17thThe wucai vase depicting boys playing games in an landscape with qilin; the lobed vase decorated with tree squirels, butterflies, and floral sprays on the body and two qilong to the neck; the tripod cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red color porcelain small vase of Qing DynastyRed color porcelain small vase of Qing Dynasty YongZheng mark. Measure(inch), Height: 4-5/8 , Diameter: 2-3/4. Provenance: Collectible of Private in California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase with fuchsiasSmall vase with fuchsia Daum Frères, Nancy, c. 1898 Colorless glass with flaky powder fusion in violet and opal white. Set decoration painted in polished gold and colored enamel: branches with flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Gallé: Small vase "Plantes aquatique"Emile Gallé Small vase "Plantes aquatique" colourless glass, green powder meltings, overlaid in white opal and yellow and etched; signed on the side: "Gallé" h. 7.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre techniqueSmall vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre technique Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1897 - 1900 Colorless glass with double overlay in pink and yellow. Pink and green glass plates and threads incorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Turquoise Small VaseChinese Carved Turquoise Small Vase. Good condition. Height 5 1/4 inches (13.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare small vaseRare small vase Jean-Désiré and/or Eugène Muller, Muller Frères, Croismare, c. 1908-14 Colorless glass, violet overlay. Decor in shallow relief etching and painting with yellow stain and cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Guan-Kiln Small Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Small Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-5/8, Length: 2 , Width: 2 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seikozan Japanese Satsuma Pottery Small VaseMeiji era vase with panels depicting boys playing with men on one side and with women on the other, surrounded by floral and geometric motifs, with gilding. 5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PERSIAN BLUE AND WHITE INVERTED BALUSTER SMALL VASE AND TWO BLUE AND WHITE CHEQUER PATTERN DISHES,£90
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Small vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched glass cameo decor with€600
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver small vase, Shanghai circa 1920, marked He Chan,£100