Sold2021A FRENCH ARMY ADRIAN HELMET M1915, INFANTRYAn original WWI combat Adrian helmet, multipiece construction, green painted light alloy-type metal shell and raised comb secured with rivets, with original leather liner fastened on wool felt band, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ARMY ADRIAN HELMET M1915, INFANTRYAn original WWI combat Adrian helmet, multipiece construction, green painted metal shell and raised comb secured with rivets, with original leather liner fastened on a ribbed and malleable non-ferrousSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ARMY ADRIAN HELMET M1915, INFANTRYAn original WWI combat Adrian helmet, multipiece construction, green painted metal shell and raised comb secured with rivets, with original leather liner fastened on a wool felt band, leather chinstraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ARMY ADRIAN HELMET M1915An original WWI combat Adrian helmet, multipiece construction, green painted metal shell and raised comb secured with rivets, with original leather liner and camouflage webbing. Circa: France, Third RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ARMY ADRIAN HELMET M1915An original WWI combat Adrian helmet, metal shell without comb top, five holes in the front for securing insignia, leather original leather, missing chinstrap. Dimensions: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of theA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the infantry Stahl, blaugrau lackiert, darüber in der Tragezeit olivgrün lackiert (etwas berieben, kleine Dellen), angenieteter Kamm, stirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI FRENCH M1915 ADRIAN COMBAT HELMET WITH COMBA WWI French Adrian combat helmet, metal shell and raised comb secured with rivets, with original leather liner and chinstrap. The peak metal Infantry flaming grenade insignia with raised RF initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original French WWI M1915 Adrian Mountain Trooper Chasseurs HelmetShowing rusting, denting and discoloration due to age.See Sold Price
Sold2023A camouflage steel helmet M 16A camouflage steel helmet M 16Feldgrau lackierte Stahlglocke mit gebördeltem Rand und zwei Entlüftungsbolzen, innen am Rand gestempelt "Si 66", außen ein Tarnanstrich (berieben, Rostspuren) mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Paris Office French InfantryIn Steel Helmets. Circa 1915. 8 Pieces. Condition Good, officers sword tip missing, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2021An m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmetAn m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmet M.26 adrian helmet, with a metal badge, lether liner with writingsSee Sold Price
SoldWWI FIRST WORLD WAR FRENCH M15 ADRIAN HELMETA WWI First World War period French Infantry M15 steel combat Adrian helmet. Steel construction with split pin ' comb ' and ' flaming grenade ' badge to the front. Distinctive seam around the brim andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #94 21st Empress of India's HussarsVERY RARE set. In sand colored tunics and steel helmets. Circa 1916-1915 only. 5 pieces. Mint to near mint condition, tied to card in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024A single decal M 38 steel helmet for paratroopersA single decal M 38 steel helmet for paratroopersSteel helmet with most of the paint finish intact, unauthorised fixing strap with ring attached on the back, approximately 70 % of the national eagle pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial German WW1 BAVARIAN EM/NCO M1915 SPIKED HELMETDescription: Imperial German WW1 BAVARIAN EM/NCO M1915 SPIKED HELMET; Measurement Approximate: ; Material: MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WORLD WAR II M-1 HELMETUnited States Army relic M-1 steel helmet with a sewn-on chinstrap indicating this is a World War II era helmet, lacking the lining and webbing. Painted with textured green camo paint containing corkSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO WWI - WWII ERA ADRIAN STEEL MILITARY HELMETSGroup of two European, possibly French, World War One - World War Two era Adrian helmets, each having a steel body with applied comb, one with HMS Hercules replica brass plaque, and one retaining theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars Mandalorian Steel Helmet Cosplay ArmorThis high-quality 18 gauge M steel handmade helmet is perfect for fans of The Mandalorian and Star Wars. The inner diameter measures approximately 9" (inches) from front to back, 8" (inches) from earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1915 U.S. Infantry WWI Steel Helmet24 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent Box Very Good (No End Label) Post WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 Belgium Adrian Pattern Steel Combat HelmetWW1 Belgium Adrian Pattern Steel Combat HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2020M1915 Bavarian Enlisted Spike HelmetOutside Body Very Nice with Original Plate, Liner has Issues, Missing the Spike, Chinstrap, and Cocards, Overall and Untouched HelmetSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Autographed Minnesota Vikings Full Size AMP Speed Helmet - Beckett Authentication$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Minnesota Vikings Mini Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Vikings Eclipse Full Size Speed Helmet with Case Beckett$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Minnesota Vikings Full Size Eclipse Helmet Beckett Authenticated$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Washington Redskins Mini Helmet - Beckett Authenticated$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Minnesota Vikings Mini Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10