Sold2023After Girard AUDRAN: Suite of Seven EngravingsSuite of seven 18th/19th century engravings after works by Girard Audran (French, 1640-1703), "La Vigalance Avec ses Symboles, et Mercure le Plus Vigilant des Dieux," possibly a palace commission. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SEVEN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO PERIOD IMARIA SET OF SEVEN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO PERIOD IMARI BOWLS painted with birds and flowers. Largest 21 cm wide. (7)See Sold Price
Sold20187 Chinese export Imari plates.A group of seven Chinese export Imari plates. 18th century. ++ Chinese Imari plate with over-glaze red, gold and green enamel, of floral design. 9"diam. ++ Pair of soup plates, decorated with peony anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite of Seven French Provincial Fruitwood ChairsSuite of Seven French Provincial Fruitwood Chairs 18th century, with serpentine-shaped backs and relief-carved details, raised on cabriole legs with pad feet, having caned seats and backs, pegged consSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE IMARI PORC OCTAGONAL PLATE CA. 18TH CA fabulous Chinese polychrome gilt porcelain octagonal plate ca. 18th c. Decorated with flowering peonies, and butterfly, in fence, a very attractive piece. Size 23.5 cm diameter. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE IMARI PORC OCTAGONAL PLATE CA. 18TH CA fabulous Chinese polychrome gilt porcelain octagonal plate ca. 18th c. Decorated with flowering peonies, and butterfly, in fence, a very attractive piece. Size 23.5 cm diameter. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Chinese blue and white deep dish of18th Century Chinese blue and white deep dish of irregular octagonal form decorated with insects, flowers and a vase on a terrace, together with a similar smaller dish and two octagonal platesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain Octagonal Tazza First half 18th centuryWidth 10 3/4 inches. Christie's, Benjamin F. Edwards III Collection of Chinese Export, Lot 86, January 22, 2003 CHRISTIE'S Benjamin Edwards III Collection of Chinese ExSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Octagonal Porcelain Plate, AntiqueJapanese Imari octagonal porcelain plate, probably 18th/19th century, the border with birds, water lilies, pods, and leaves, the inner surface with landscapes. 8.5" diameter. Fritting to edges, a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot with Imari 18th century porcelainLot with Imari 18th century porcelain, consisting of Chinese porcelain lidded jug (with damage), deep saucer 17 cm in diameter, lidded jar, 2 bowls with 1 saucer (edge chips), capuchin bowl (edge chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Dutch Delft Covered VasesTwo Dutch Delft Covered Vases18th century, decorated in deep and light blue, the first has a bulbous body decorated in chinoiserie panels divided by vertical guirlande rising from an octagonal base (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Stevenson Staffordshire Porcelain PlatterAntique 18th Century to 19th Century blue & white transferware English Staffordshire porcelain platter plate, produced by Ralph Stevenson (1776-1853; fl. circa 1810-1832). Octagonal form deep blue traSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain JardiniereChinese Export Imari Porcelain Jardiniere, 18th c., Kangxi/Qianlong, octagonal low bowl decorated with a fenced garden planted with peony, chrysanthemum and bamboo, h. 4 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE 'IMARI' SCALLOPED BOWLAntique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain bowl; the deep, scalloped form decorated with an array of flowers in gilt, enamel and underglaze blue; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese,See Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY LARGE 'SEVEN IMMORTALS' JADE MOUNTAIN, 17-18c.A SUPERB AND VERY LARGE CELADON AND RUSSET ‘SEVEN IMMORTALS’ JADE MOUNTAIN, 17th – 18th CENTURY Nephrite of intense celadon color with several areas of deep russet cleverly highlightSee Sold Price
Sold202417x Various Chinese porcelain17x Various antique Chinese porcelain. 18th - 19th Century. Among other things; Imari, Rose Family, Cheng Lung. Three bowls are cool. Seven cups is cool. Seven cups have damage, chip or hairline. SizeSee Sold Price
SoldSeven Octagonal Ceramic Plates, England, 18th/19th century.Seven Octagonal Ceramic Plates, England, 18th/19th century. Assembled group includes four creamware dessert and dinner plates, one shell-edged pearlware dinner plate, one feather-edged pearlware dinneSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc L. & J.G. Stickley 21st Century Bedroom SuiteKing size bed, two granite topped night stands 28" wide x 17" deep x 27-1/2" high, low dresser 68" wide x 19" deep x 34" high, octagonal mirror 40-1/2" wide x 40-1/2" wide. Headboard 79-1/2" wide x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE KANGXI IMARI DISHES AND PLATTER, 18TH CENTURY. To include a set of five lobedA GROUP OF CHINESE KANGXI IMARI DISHES AND PLATTER, 18TH CENTURY. To include a set of five lobed dishes with floral design together with an octagonal platter similarly decorated. Dishes 22cm diam. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURY circular form, centered a vase with blooming flowers, the cavetto conforming in design with blooming flowers and pairs of swallows, in deep rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie'sLarge Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie's, Edo Period (18th c.), octagonal lidded baluster jar with bird, waterfall, and floral decoration, highlighted with gilding, unmarked, auction sticker lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Bowl,decorated with cranes, animal, buildings, flowers and foliage, 9" diameter, 5 1/2" deep, excellent...........During the 17th and early 18th century Japanese porcelain became increasingly popular in EuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Seven English Brass Items17th and 18th century, comprising: three diminutive hod fenders, salesman's samples; scissor snuffer with tray having scalloped rim; pair of Queen Anne pipe tongs, lidded octagonal box, longest 10-3/4See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of polychrome Dutch Delft octagonal chinoiserie vases, 18th C.€950
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50