Sold2023Victorian Silver Fox Hunt Trophy Cup, Mark of Robert Hennell IVVictorian Silver Fox Hunt Trophy Cup, Mark of Robert Hennell IVLondon (1872) hallmarks, stepped round foot, baluster shaft, and cup with foliate chased decoration, medallion vignette with fox motif toSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Victorian sterling silver beer jug by Robert Hennell,A Victorian sterling silver beer jug with embossed floral decoration and flower heads by Robert Hennell, London 1864 with presentation inscription "To EC Cracknell by a few of his friends on his returSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver Victorian twin-handled trophyA silver Victorian twin-handled trophy A silver Victorian twin-handled trophy, by Robert Harper, London 1865, with presentation engraving, 24cm high together with a silver trophy cup possibly by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Victorian silver salts,A pair of Victorian silver salts, A pair of Victorian silver salts, by Robert Harper, London 1863, with embossed floral decoration, on three hoof feet, 4.5cm diameter together with a silver cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hennell IV Sterling Silver Soup PlateVictorian Sterling Silver Soup Plate, Robert Hennell IV, London, 1872, also marked "HUNT & ROSKELL/LATE/STORR & MORTIMER/6199", serpentine rim, guilloche border, engraved crest, dia. 10 1/8 in., wt. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Victorian English Sterling TraysA group of two Victorian sterling silver trays. The larger tray is from Robert Hennell, London, 1870, and features intricate geometric designs, while the smaller tray is probably by Howard Jones, BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Sterling Silver SalverRobert Hennell, London 1845, scalloped salver with scroll and acanthus rim, on scroll and flower decorated feet, the top with chased scroll, flower, foliate, and basketweave motif around a cartouche wSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN PINEAPPLE PATTERN SILVER TANKARD, 1432gParcel gilt silver oversized spouted tankard with domed lid and handle, diamond quilted pattern reminiscent of Renaissance Augsburg silver. Maked Robert Hennell, London, 1862. H.: 31 cm (12 1/4 in.) 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Presentation Vase 1630gLarge vintage horse racing presentation trophy vase by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features a classical Greek style frieze of women in long flowing robes. Double handled design with fourSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 LONDON HEAVY ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TROPHYVintage, circa 1961, London, English heavy sterling silver horse racing covered urn trophy. Front bears the inscription "THE ROLLS RAPIDS STAKES / LINGFIELD PARK - 14th JULY 1962 / WON BY M. F. A. LAKSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early Victorian sterling silver mug, London 1840 by Robert Hennell IIIAn early Victorian sterling silver mug, London 1840 by Robert Hennell III Of barrel form with moulded rims, the cast C scroll handle modelled as a stylised mythical beast head with a central rosette aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE EARLY VICTORIAN SILVER CHINOISERIE MUG by Robert Hennell, depicting figures and monkeys in reA FINE EARLY VICTORIAN SILVER CHINOISERIE MUG by Robert Hennell, depicting figures and monkeys in relief within a lakeland landscape. 191 grams. London 1860. 8 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Three-Piece Robert Hennell III Victorian SilveA Three-Piece Robert Hennell III Victorian Silver Tea and Coffee Set, London, England, circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH STERLING MUFFINEERVictorian Sterling Silver Muffineer, hallmarked London 1854, by silversmith Robert Hennell III, with ornately chased floral and swirl decorated surface, flame finial, 'BDM' monogram, 4 3/4" high, 2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suite of Four Victorian Sterling Silver Salt CellarsSuite of Four Victorian Sterling Silver Salt Cellars hallmarked London, 1871-1872, by Robert Hennell IV (1826-1891; free 1849), with coquille-form bowl raised on three dolphin feet, the interior gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A JOHN BATSON (British w. circa 1850-1892) VICTORIANA JOHN BATSON (British w. circa 1850-1892) VICTORIAN PERIOD SILVER MOUNTED HORSE HOOF PRESENTATION INKWELL, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1878-1879, the natural horse hoof mounted with sterling silver shoe, chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Georgian/Victorian Silver Salt CellarsEight Georgian and Early Victorian Sterling Silver Salt Cellars Including: A pair of George III Sterling Silver Salt Cellars, hallmarked London, 1777-1778, by Robert Hennell I (1741-1811; free 1763),See Sold Price
Sold2024A VICTORIAN CHINOISERIE SILVER GILT CUP HOLDERLondon, 1848-49. Beautiful repousee, pierced and punched decoration in the form of oriental figures, floral and foliate motifs. Monogrammed. Fully marked, maker's mark of Robert Hennell III, French imSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT HARPER (British w. 1869-1882) A VICTORIAN PERIODROBERT HARPER (British w. 1869-1882) A VICTORIAN PERIOD STERLING SILVER PRESENTATION FOOTED BOWL, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1880-1881, the shallow bowl with beaded scalloped rim, the sides with repoussé floraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hennell 19th C Sterling Silver CandlesticksRobert Hennell antique English sterling silver candlesticks beautifully crafted with a Victorian design. Circa: Early/Mid 19th Century. Impressed London hallmarks to base. Each measures 4-3/8" H x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2016An early Victorian silver trophy vase of campana form,An early Victorian silver trophy vase of campana form, embossed with bands of trailing and fruiting vines surrounding various presentation engravings. Hallmarked London 1839 with maker's mark W.H, posSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Robert Garrard, London, 1854A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Robert Garrard, London, 1854 In the Régence style, each cast and chased with Classical motifs, the sides of the bases and nozzles with a mask within folSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER SAUCE TUREENS AND COVERS, ROBERT HENNELL, LONDON 1817A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER SHAPED OVAL SAUCE TUREENS AND COVERSROBERT HENNELL, LONDON 1817With foliate loop handles to the ogee domed covers, gadrooned borders with shells at intervals engraved with tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRGeorge V Crichton Bros. Silver Horseshoe Mounted Horse Racing Trophy Salver$175(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering Can$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Trophy by Martin Hall & Co with 3-D Horse Finial$10
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Victorian 19th Century Silver Garrard Equestrian Tankard 4,000g.$600(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1868 James Beebe Sterling and Antler Fish Set-Original Box English$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerB&W Vtg 1960s Horse Racing at Saratoga Racing Track Oversized Photo$200