Sold2022Frank Stella (b 1936) AmericanBLACK STACK (A.47), 1970-71, lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 3/56 in pencil lower right corner, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamp lower right corner, frame 41 x 29 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 35 x 41" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Based in the heart of the Texas ranch country, Wayne BaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany VitriA Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany Vitrine with Marble Top, circa 190056 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Webster (British, 1797-1864)George Webster (British, 1797-1864) Ships Waiting for the Tide oil on canvas signed "G. Webster" (lower left) 21 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches (sight) 27 1/4 x 41 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202331076: Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled MixePurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled Mixed media on panel 49 x 41-1/2 inches (124.5 x 105.4 cm) Signed upper right: Young Property from The LarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Gumery, Leda and the SwanAdolphe Gumery (1861 - 1943, French) Leda and the Swan Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Gumery and dated 1900. 39" x 31"; framed 49" x 41" in an elaborate gilded frame Provenance: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Kondos "On the Beach" monotypeGREGORY KONDOS (American b. 1923) "On the Beach", 1985 monotype, sight: 12.5 x 26.25 inches; overall with frame: 29.5 x 41 inches, signed and dated in pencil lower right: 'G. Kondos 1985'; titled loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold202260009: John Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as GJohn Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as Governor of Massachusetts. One page, 7.25" x 8.75", Boston; April 14, 1781. Addressed to "HiSee Sold Price
Sold202260110: George Weedon autograph letter twice signed ("G George Weedon autograph letter twice signed ("G Weedon" and "GW"). One page, 7.5" x 13", Fredericksburg, Virginia; July 4, 1781. [ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006 oil on Mylar with collage 36 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: G. R. N'Namdi Gallery, New York/Chicago/DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW (New York, 1892-1974), “Silent Night 1943”., Oil on canvas board,CHARLES GREEN SHAWNew York, 1892-1974“Silent Night 1943”. Signed verso “Charles G. Shaw”. Titled and dated verso.Oil on canvas board, 24” x 19.75”. Framed 25”See Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young - UntitledLot 41 Purvis Young American (1943-2010) Untitled oil on board 32 x 25 inches Provenance: from the collection of Selig SachsSee Sold Price
Sold202260089: John Nixon letter signed ("Jno. Nixon B : G"). John Nixon letter signed ("Jno. Nixon B : G"). One page, 7.25" x 12", no place, [Peekskill, New York]; June 26, 1777See Sold Price
Sold202118 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND BRACELETcontaining 48 square modified brilliant cut diamonds [G-H/VVS] weighing approximately 3.75 carats total; with six extra links 41.8 grams 6 1/2 inches long x 5.75 mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed,Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed, inscribed verso Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso A fantastically imaginative and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2Trade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond, Gold Ring The ring features a round bDiamond, Gold Ring The ring features a round brilliant-cut diamond measuring 11.62 -See Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRA GUNAWAN | Landscape of My Village41 x 100 cm ; 73 x 132 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 75 lower right This work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné written by Agus Dermawan T. and SionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alejandro OBREGON: Jardines Tropicales, 1962Artist: Alejandro OBREGON (Colombian, 1920-1992) Title: Jardines Tropicales, 1962 Medium: Painting, Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 51 inches Signed lower left: Obregon and dated verso Property of Kenneth W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'$2,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Fire Red Black Opal 2.41 Ct. Play Of Color Rainbow Pear Cabochon Shape 12.7 x 9.5 Mm.$1
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55022: Bvlgari Diamond, Multi-Stone, Cultured Pearl, G$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed REHEARSAL Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered WORLD WAR II$30
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78129: A Green Duan Stone Inset Huanghuali Kangzhuo Low$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)