Sold2016A FINE AGAR WOOD AKSHOBHYA BUDDHA BRACELETS20th Century,Each Beads Long:0.6 inch-0.7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FINE EBONY WOOD AKSHOBHYA BUDDHA FIGURE20th Century, High: 6.25 inch; Width: 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE WOODEN COLORED AKSHOBHYA BUDDHA FIGURE19th Century; High: 9.75 inchWidth: 6.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE COLORED BRONZE AKSHOBHYA BUDDHA FIGURE19th Century, High: 12.00 inch; Width:6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FINE COLORED BRONZE AKSHOBHYA BUDDHAMing Dynasty, High: 9.75 inch; Width: 6.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE COLORED WOOD TIBETAN BUDDHA STATUE ANANDA19th Century, High: 10.0 inch; Width: 5.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wood Carved Goddess StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique wood carved buddha statue. Composed of dark colored wood depicting the image of a goddess like figure. Painted in blue and yellow hues standing on a wood plinth. CIRCA: 19th CtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Akshobhya Buddha TarasTibetan thangka depicting Akshobhya Buddha Surrounded by 200 Green and White Taras, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 21 inches, in a cherry wood frame 41 x 31 inches. Central figure in deep bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Seated Buddha w/ Inlaid Colored GlassCarved Wood Seated Buddha w/ Inlaid Colored Glass & Mirrors.Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: H-26" x D-10" x W-8".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC Mongolian hand colored wood block-original cloth frame-delicate19thC Mongolian hand-colored wood block in old original cloth frame and sticks.9.75 x 15.5 inches to the outer edge of the frame. Ancient cloth. Real Presence.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giltwood Standing BuddhaDESCRIPTION: A Tall Thai gilt and lacquered wood standing Buddha. Depicts a robed and crowned buddha with colored and mirrored glass insets; standing atop a lotus base upon a wood stand. CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 Century Woodblock & Colored ThangkaChinese 19 Century Thangka of the Life of Buddha and various Bodhisattva, printed from wood blocks and hand colored, mounted with old gold brocade fabrics; framed between sheets of acrylic. Height 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Burmese Carved and Gilded Wood BuddhaAntique Burmese Carved and Gilded Wood Figure of Buddha, modeled seated on colored glass gem embellished, painted, an carved tiered wood stand, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 9 1/4 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Provenance: ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Wood Buddha Sculpture 19inHPainted Wood Buddha Sculpture, signed verso, black colored with red, gold, and colored glass accents, surface wear, Measures approx 19 in. tall, Property of Palm Beach, Fl estate. Painted wood BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Turquoise Lady & Flower; Hard Stone BuddhaChinese carved and polished Turquoise Beautiful Lady with Flower on a hard wood stand with silver wire inlay; together with a turquoise and russet colored Hard Stone seated Budai Buddha resting on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Wood Sculpture & Stone Buddha HeadIncluding a wood stand, a horn-type golden-colored table sculpture, and a white stone Buddha head sculpture, the meditative face with serene expression framed by pendulous ears and elaborate diadema.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hands of Buddha (two)Hand of Buddha, a hand-carved and colored sculpture with latch door secret compartment containing small carved legumes, resting on a custom carved wood base, overall 4 ¼ x 5 ¼ x 3”; HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN SILVERED WOOD BUDDHAdecorated with inset colored glass pieces Condition: with deep cracks; heavy wear; losses to timber and decoration throughout; 35 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT WOOD STATUESOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT WOOD STATUE Gilded wood statue, 30 1/2" tall and mounted on a 5" wood block base, a Burmese-style depiction of the Buddha, standing atop a lotus, decorated with colored glass inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Thai Gilt Wood BuddhaOld Thai gilt wood standing figure of Buddha; wearing a flowing robe accented with colored glass "jewels"; H: 24" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold201622" carved gilt wood Buddha on standCarved gilt wood Buddha on stand- 18”T x 11”W x 10”D, some cracks around the waist, paint loss, chip on the back of headSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty - Gilt and Colored Buddha StatueH: 13 3/8 in(34cm) W: 10 5/8 in(27cm) Guy E. Mayer (1904-1952) Guy Mayer was born into a humble family in New York City in 1904. During his college years, Guy developed an interest in Eastern artsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900. 14 inches by 9 inches by 6 inches. This appears to be gilt wood, and someone filled in the bottom. Could be made anywhere from the Ming Dynasty to the Ching Dynasty.See Sold Price