Sold2018Lg Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain JarLarge Chinese 17th Century Transitional Wucai Porcelain Jar well painted in underglaze blue and over glaze enamels with Baby Boys and Peony Flowers; base unglazed. With a well carved hardwood cover anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Glaze Butterfly and Flower Conjoined Brush PotWucai Glaze Butterfly and Flower Conjoined Brush Pot. Length: 13.5cm Width:8.5 Height: 13.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai Glaze Carp Jar with CoverWucai Glaze Carp Jar with Cover Height:50.2cm, From an important Japanese collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WUCAI GLAZE DRAGON JAR AND COVERA WUCAI GLAZE DRAGON JAR AND COVER W:10.8CM, HT:15.5CM Provenance: Acquired from the collection of Bank of Salt Industry Tianjin branch. Condition: Overall good condition commensurate with age, with uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wucai Glaze Immortal Ginger Jar and CoverWucai Glaze Immortal Ginger Jar and Cover Diam.38.5cm, Height:49.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fahua Glaze Flower Bird Inscribed Jar and CoverA Fahua Glaze Flower Bird Inscribed Jar and Cover. Height:9cm Diameter:7.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of 3 Blue and White Turquoise Glaze Jars withA Group of Three Jars with Covers. Blue and White Figural Jar with Cover. Turquoise Glaze Plum Flower and Lotus Pastel Jars with Covers. Blue and White Jar H: 4.5" Turquoise Pastel Jars with Covers H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Jar With Cover With Butterflies, Flowers, Etc.Large Chinese export jar with cover with butterflies, flowers, etc. Estate fresh, nice condition. 10" wide, 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famile Verte Baluster Jar and CoverLot 198 Chinese Famile Verte Baluster Jar and Cover baluster jar with lid, painted butterflies, flowers and a scene with figures height: 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Estate of Consuelo CotterSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Tongzhi period iron red jar and coverThis piece features a iron red glaze. There are designs of flowers and vines on jar and cover . There is a Tongzhi marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Bowl height 10 cm, Diameter 7.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Pewter & Jade Gem Stone Tea JarChinese old pewter & jade gem stone tea jar with cover, exterior carved flowers and butterflies, decorated with jade and gem stone. 7*6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Signed Chinese Ginger Jar 20" TallVintage Asian ginger jar with foo dog functioning as the lid. Has incredible floral, foo dog, and animal decorations. Flowers and butterflies cover the jar. Colorful and eye catching.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain Baluster Temple Jars with CoversPair of Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain Baluster Temple Jars with Covers Having painted floral motif with butterflies, wild flowers, and moths 18th-19th century Height 17 1/2 inches Provenance: GanderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain JarsPair Chinese Kangxi circa 1700 Blue & White Porcelain Baluster Jars and Covers with designs of Pheasant, Flowers and Butterflies; the edge of cover and flared base of jar with brown wash line. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille-Verte Porcelain Jar with CoverChinese Famille-Verte Porcelain Jar with Cover. The body decorated with iron-red chrysanthemum flowers amidst butterflies and fishes within stylized panels, fitted with doomed cover. {Height 16.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Jars with CoversDepicting fruit, flowers, and butterflies, 27 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Coral Ground Jars and CoversReverse decorated with flowers and butterflies, c. 1900, marked "China", height 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Porcelain Jar, with cover, havingChinese Cloisonne Porcelain Jar, with cover, having enameled wild flowers, birds and butterflies, 19th Century, height 9 1/2 inches, remnants of William Doyle Galleries labelSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Qing Enameled Porcelain Temple Jars2 Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain Temple Jars and covers, one in Famille Rose with Pheasants, flowers and butterflies; the other in Famille Verte with panels of landscapes or birds & flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cantonese Jar with CoverDecorated with Chinese figures along with flowers, birds, and butterflies, 30 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE JAR WITH BUTTERFLIESLarge Chinese parcel gilt famille rose enameled porcelain temple jar, the domed cover surmounted by a foo lion, bright blue ground profusely decorated with blooming flowers and butterflies, honorificSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BALUSTER FORM JAR WITH LIFT-COVER HAVING FU LION FINIAL. - H: 18 1/2".CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BALUSTER FORM JAR WITH LIFT-COVER HAVING FU LION FINIAL. Decorated with ducks, butterflies, birds and flowers on noire ground. - H: 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese Covered Ginger JarsA group of three Chinese ginger jars with covers, including one depicting a family, one with blue crysanthemum flowers and a butterfly, and one with various armory and dagger motifs. [Largest: 13" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Cizhou Painted & Incised JarBulbous vase or jar with incised and painted decoration of flowers and butterfly, in brown glaze over creamy white slip. Slip ends an inch from base revealing grayish-white crackle glaze. Trimmed, ungSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
4 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE DAMING CHENGHUA PERIOD POWDER ENAMEL FLOWER COVER JAR "DAMING CHENGHUA YEAR MODEL"$100
5 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA BLUE AND WHITE 'PHOENIX AND FLOWER' LIDDED JAR WITH LOTUS LEAF COVER$200
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng yellow glaze melon butterfly floor open window flower and bird olive vase$1,000