Sold2016Leonard Baskin; 20thC. American Portfolio Print SignedWoodcut. Still Life - View from Nature. Pencil signed and inscribed Artist Proof. Signed in the plate with monogramed initials and dated 1961;18.25in. X 15in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil on Paper Norman RockwellNorman Rockwell (AMERICAN, 1894–1978) pencil on paper. Drawing depicting an artist studying a painting in a museum. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Ellsworth Burlingame (1894 - 1969)Sheila Ellsworth Burlingame (1894 - 1969). Signed and dated 1921 in pencil by artist.. Title: Mother Nature. Medium: Woodblock. Artist: Sheila Ellsworth Burlingame (1894 - 196). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRENT TOWNSEND KILLARNEY EVENING - LOONSLarge Framed Limited Edition Print by Brent Townsend "Killarney Evening - Loons". Pencil signed and numbered 223/750. Brent Townsend is a Canadian nature artist who in 1996 designed the portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MABEL DWIGHT (1876-1955) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMabel Dwight was an interesting figure among American female artists. She was studying and making art as early as 1895. In 1926, at the age of 52, she found her artistic calling through an introductioSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD SWALLOW (Mid- to Late 20th Century,), Figural studies, Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" xRICHARD SWALLOWMid- to Late 20th CenturyFigural studies with inscriptions by the artist about the originals he was studying. Signed lower right.Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed 25.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL, RUSSIAN-FRENCH (1887 - 1985)Framed, lithograph. Titled "Nature Morte Brune." Pencil signed on bottom. Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, Marc Chagall painted dream-like subjects rooted in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR GALANIN B 1937 PENCIL SKETCHIgor Galanin, US/Russian Federation- B. 1937. Graphite sketch, the artist and muse in nature, signed Igor Galanin, 20th century Measures: H 16 x W 17 1/4" Sight: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Color Lithograph, SignedColor Lithograph on wove paper by Fauvist artist Marcel Mouly entitled "Nature Morte a l' Abat Jour." Signature in pencil on lower right. On lower left: 295/300. Housed in a silver tone frame with whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woven Photograph, Jock McdonaldJock McDonald (American, 20th/21st century), "Constructing Nature Carobillo," 2016, woven photograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, artist proof edition, image: 38"h x 38"w,See Sold Price
Sold20247 James Kirk Merrick; Nature DrawingsSeven James Kirk Merrick; Nature Drawings, Pa 1905-1985, all pencil or ink signed, on paper and or artist board, includes: trees, driftwood, star fish, etc. from 7 5/8" x 10" to 11 1/8" x 14 1/8". CONSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HENRY DICK (1919-1995) BACHMAN'S WARBLERFramed limited Edition Lithograph of Bachman's Warbler by John Henry Dick (1919-1995) for the South Carolina Nature Conservatory. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zulma Steele Byrdcliffe Watercolor c1905Zulma Steele (1881-1979) Byrdcliffe artist, Woodstock, NY pencil, watercolor & ink drawing "Indian Paintbrush Nature Study" c1905.Exhibited Delaware Art Museum 1985 Byrdcliffe Exhibition. Steele alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN ROCKWELL, School Days FolioNORMAN ROCKWELL, School Days Folio. Set of 4, Baseball, Cheering, Golf, Studying. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil by artist. Edition numbered, and signed in pencil. Title: School Days Folio. MediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - LilliesArtist: Lowell Nesbitt Title: Lillies Dimensions: 34.75in. by 39.5in. Edition: Numbered in pencil HC 5/5 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Wildlife Elk Nature Signed Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Sharon AndersonTitle: The Bull Medium: Pencil Drawing On PaperSize: 8&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Pronghorn Antelope Nature Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sharon Anderson Title: PronghornMedium: Pencil drawing on Paper Size: 8&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Nature's Bridge 1944 The lithograph published in an edition of 70 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left, Greenough numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Wildlife Ducks Birds Nature Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sharon AndersonTitle: Mated Ducks Medium: Pencil DrawingSize: 8” xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Geese Bird Framed Wildlife Nature ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Sharon Anderson Title: Flight Of The GeeseMedium: Pencil Drawing On PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Geese Wildlife Bird Nature Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Sharon AndersonTitle: Canadian Geese Medium: Pencil Drawing On Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sharon Anderson Original Drawing Signed Wildlife Deer Buck Nature Framed ArtworkThis Lot includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Sharon AndersonTitle: Buck On The RunMedium: Pencil Drawing On Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFisher, 'Horse Head Bust' - Equestrian decor', Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base$550
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions"Secured" BY Emeka Nwauzor Created in 2023 with Charcoals and graphite pencils Original Artwork£1,800
13 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Raymond Poulet Basket Weaving Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10