Sold20242 Navajo Round Hand Woven Basket TraysA group of 2 round hand made woven Navajo basket trays. Coil made with herringbone rim, showing oxidation with a nice caramel color. One measures 15" diameter and 2.5" tall, shows some roughness at joSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO BLACKWARE BOWLSNATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE BLACKWARE BOWLS. BASKET MARKED SANTA CLARA PUEBLO NEW MEXICO, REYCITA NARANJO, GOOD CONDITION, 6" H. SMALL BOWL MARKED MAE TAPIA, GOOD CONDITION, 3" DIAM x 1 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American BasketLarge Native American coil basket. 21 1/2" D., 6 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Tightly Woven Fine California Coil Basket.Shows seven deer or elk flanking the border, the bottom with a star design. Possibly a Panamint Indian pictorial basket. Circa early 20th century. (Excellent). 10 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
2022Vintage Chemehuevi olla Native American woven coil basket, ca. 1920s. 5"H x 5 1/2"Diam.Vintage Chemehuevi olla Native American woven coil basket, ca. 1920s. Provenance: Collection of the late John and Lil Palmer, Purcellville, VA. 5"H x 5 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Native American Central California basketry(lot of 2) Native American Central California polychrome basketry group, including a Yokuts cooking bowl and a Maidu storage basket, each having a tapered form accented with geometric reserves, 7"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three California Mission Basketsearly 20th century, the largest a coiled polychrome storage basket, reddish brown decoration, illegibly labeled on bottom, 9-1/2 x 18-1/4 in.; the next a coiled storage basket with reddish brown and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower BasketCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Basket. Inscribed - Cartier - Handmade - Sterling. 3 1/2'h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with(9) Piece Cartier sterling handmade large basket with (8) small baskets, 30.91 TO, large basket approx 9 3/4" w x 6 7/8" l x 7 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parrot Mask from PanamaA hand made avian mask from the Wounaan-Embera Indians of the Darian rain forest between Panama and Columbia. The mask was made from hand woven palm fronds using the coil methods, much like a basket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN OLLA STORAGE JARMaricopa Red Field jar in a traditional pueblo design. Height- 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016KAY SEKIMACHI Fiber basket and small printKAY SEKIMACHI (b. 1926) Takarabako and framed print, San Francisco, CA, undated/2001 Dyed linen, bamboo, shells, handmade paper Print signed and dated Basket: 8" x 6 1/2" sq., sheet: 6 1/4" x 4 1/4" PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Gold Wash sterling basket with strawberriesCartier Gold Wash sterling enamel basket with strawberries, designed by Jane Hutcheson and inscribed "Cartier Hand Made sterling". 3 1/8" H x 3 3/8" W x 2 5/8" D. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold201914 1/2" D. Zia Olla with classic road runner design.14 1/2" D. Zia Pueblo Olla with classic road runner design. NM. Handmade, approximately 100 years old (~1920). Excellent polychrome paint, very fine condition. Ex-Tom Davis. Tom Davis displayed this fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bamboo LiuhaiChina, 19th C. bamboo carved Liuhai, intricate and smooth carving of two boys playing in a weaved basket with a long stemmed flower, natural wood grain throughout and flat base. Height 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Pierced Earring AssortmentTiffany & Co 18k Gold Pierced Earring Assortment (2) pair including white gold X-design and yellow gold basket weave design; all marked 'Tiffany & Co and '750'; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Coin Silver 5pc Tea Service Set 3868gCrafted of antique American coin silver. Hand made design with lobed body and egg and tongue style border. Floral basket finials. Set includes: 2 matching 9 3/4" teapots, 9" large lidded double handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Bamboo Arm Chairs, Coffee Table & 2 Baskets4 Bamboo Arm Chairs, Coffee Table, Basket & Magazine Rack - Chairs are 44 in tall x 26 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Indian Coiled Storage Basket w/ DesignAntique Apache Indian Coiled Storage Basket w/ Design Motifs Showing Multiple Images of Humans and Animals 13 12" Wide, Minor Losses to Weave, but Overall very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Northern California Storage BasketLarge Northern California Storage Basket early 20th century large form; with zigzagging design around body height 13 inches diameter 18 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Pomo storage basketA large Pomo storage basket Of globular form and twined construction, designed with three geometric bands encircling the body. height 11 3/4in, diameter 15inSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBreathtaking Picasso Inspired Handcrafted MURANO Art Glass Vase$400(3 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Various Antique Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFive Vintage African Or Mystery Coil And Woven Baskets 2 Lidded 20in And 18in 3 Half Round Aprox$60
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi African$20