Sold2024Eliza Draper Gardiner, Beach Scene, WoodcutEliza Draper Gardiner (American, 1871-1955), beach scene, woodcut, 10" x 12", framed 16" x 18". Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Baumann Color Woodblock Print"Road of Morning". Framed, matted, titled lower left in pencil, signed in pencil lower right. No. 100 of 100 center lower margin. 12 x 10 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselman, Claires Valentine #32ARTIST: Tom Wesselman (1931-2004) MEDIUM: Pencil and Liquitex on paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 9.875 x 7.75 in. (image); 12 x 10 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Wesselman 67 & 74 CONDITION: Mild toning, comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frantisek Vizner, Bowl with PeakFrantisek Vizner Bowl with Peak c. 1996cast glass 4 h x 12.125 dia in (10 x 31 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Vizner' Provenance: Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE RAMSDELL CONGDON (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958), View of Nantucket Harbor., Oil onANNE RAMSDELL CONGDONNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958View of Nantucket Harbor. Signed and dated lower left "Anne Congdon 1936".Oil on board, 9" x 8". Framed 10" x 9". Provenance:Mr. and Mrs. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and backItzhak Holtz (Israeli American Polish) MORNING NEWS- 1973. Oil on canvas. Signed on front and back and Dated in back. painting canvas size 5-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches. overall framed size 10-1/8 x 12-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Snow at Daichi 1st Ed 1925 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1925, 1st Edition published by Isetatsu SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.125 x 14.75 inches COMMENTS: Extremely RARE in any condition. KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) was a Japanese woodbloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schedel, Hartmann208. Schedel, Hartmann. Liber Chronicarum. Folio XCII. 7-1/2 x 10 inch woodcut plan, woodcut portraits on verso. Folio, excised; generally sound. [Nuremberg, 1493] [125/175]See Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese Woodblock Prints by C. Kano, 10 1/4" x 7 1/2", "Bird Subjects".2 Japanese Woodblock Prints by C. Kano, 10 1/4" x 7 1/2", "Bird Subjects".See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Koshiro Onchi woodblock print Portrait of HagiwaraOnchi, Koshiro (Japanese 1891-1955), Portrait of the Poet Hagiwara Sakutaro (Sakutaro was the author of “Ice Island” and lived from 1886–1942), 1949 printed 1955 , color woodcut print, 20.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hookah Base, Bohemian Solid Uranium/Vaseline Art GlassHookah Base, Bohemian Solid Uranium/Vaseline Art Glass, 10.5" x 5.75", Made For Ottoman Empire, Highly Reactive Under Black Light, Massachusetts Private Collection. UPDATED 9-12-24: Title Corrected.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto (1936-2018), Quanah ParkerJohn Nieto (1936-2018) Quanah Parker Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 10 1/8 x 12 x 1 3/4 Framed Dimensions: unframed Signature signed lower right: Nieto verso: titled, signed and dated Provenance FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roybal, Alfonso (Awa Tsireh), San IldefonsoAlfonso Roybal (Awa Tsireh) - San Ildefonso - (1898 - 1955) Medium:casein on paper Dimensions:9 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/4 x 18 1/4 x 3/4 inches Signature:signed lower right: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Atsuko Tanaka Polymer on CanvasAtsuko Tanaka Polymer or acrylic on Canvas measures Framed 11.5W x 17H, Painting 10.5W x 16HAtsuko Tanaka was a pioneering Japanese avant-garde artist. Born in Osaka, on February 10, 1932. In 1955 sheSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$475(2 bids)