Sold2020Abele Jacopi (1882-1957) Lenci Porcelain FigurinePorcelain figurine of a woman in a blue dress with basket by Abele Jacopi signed Lenci. Made in Italy, Turino. Measures approx 19" x 7" x 7". Marked Lenci Torino Italy on base. In overall great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABELE JACOPI LENCI-TURIN CERAMIC FIGURAL VASEAbele Jacopi (ITALIAN, 1882 - 1657) Lenci-Turin Italian polychromatic glaze earthenware figural "Fai Regazza Abissina" or "Abyssinian Girl" vase; executed circa 1936. Bottom marked "LENCI MADE IN ITALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin Madonna & Child SculptureAn Abele Jacopi (Italian, 1882-1957) for Lenci Turin ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna holding the Child high in her arms and pressed against her right cheek. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Natura morta con vaso di metallo" olio inizi"Natura morta con vaso di metallo" olio inizi sec.XX cm. 98x122See Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana decorato con vaso diCina vaso in porcellana decorato con vaso di fiori cm.x h. 60See Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on theLenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on the bottom.- Size: 11"h X7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Busi, Ragazza con manicotto di pellicciaAdolfo Busi (1891 - 1977), Ragazza con manicotto di pelliccia. Acquerello su cartone. mm 335x208. Firmato a sinistra verso il basso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648CGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648C. Measures approx. 18 3/4" tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Torino Porcelain Madonna FigurineA Lenci Torino porcelain figure in the form of a Madonna, polychrome decoration, hand signed to the base with original paper label, old repair to nose, measuring 7.25" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome storeMixed Shelf Lot. LENCI Italy Felt Doll with Clogs. Has Lenci Torino label. Two ART DECO Chrome store Display Stands. Pr Glass Shades. Four Brass Knobs. and much more. --- Uniques is closed for the holSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenci Torino Porcelain FigurineLenci Torino Glazed Porcelain Figurine. Signed Lenci Torino made in Italy on the bottom side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 9" W. Condition: Typical crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024LE BERTETTI TORINO, Vaso in terracotta modello “Incrocio”LE BERTETTI TORINO Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Vaso in terracotta modello “Incrocio” in maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in rosa, nero e bianco sotto vernice. Etichetta di produzioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - Busta (9) con annullo a griglietta (P.ti 13)€1,300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - 1935) Plate depicting shepherd children. Execution by Lenci,, 1935. Cast€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Vase with lid. Execution by Ceramica€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Olandesina con cesto di fiori" . Manufacture of€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlManifattura di Murano Small spherical vase with truncated cone base and applied rim. 1930s/1940s.€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Double vase with central cylindrical hole.€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlManifattura di Murano Small spherical vase with truncated cone base and applied rim. 1930s/1940s.€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large ceramic vase decorated with ivy leaves in high€1,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Vase. Milan, 1957-60. Terracotta with€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSilvio Cavatorta (Attributed) Double bed with headboard with two hanging nightstands. 1950s/1960s.€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBengt Lindstrom (Storsjo 1925 - Sundsvall 2008) Transparent blue glass vase with polychrome€500