Sold2022An Australian Aboriginal bark painting20th Century Appears unsigned With two abstract, attenuated figures in polychrome pigments on bark in a Plexiglas shadow box 58" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Australian Aboriginal Bark Painting - BarramundiOceania, Australia, probably western Arnhem Land, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. An incredible sheet of eucalyptus bark incised and painted using natural pigments to form a fantastical fish, a barraSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Aboriginal Bark PaintingRinden-Malerei Aboriginal Australians, Australien Ohne Sockel / without base Baumrinde. H 111 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ---------------------See Sold Price
Sold2023Aboriginal Bark PaintingPainting on bark depicting a fish (barramundi?). Provenance sales receipt from Aladdin Gallery (Sydney) states "collected 1930" from Milingimbi area of Arnhem Land in northern Australia. Piece measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiwi Aboriginal Bark Painting SculptureSome cracks, base is broken. 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aboriginal Bark Painting, AustraliaAboriginal Bark Painting. Wundjina Spirit. Australian, Kimberley Region, mid to late 20th century, earth pigments on stringybark, measuring 22" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Australian Aboriginal Bark Painting - DjalambuOceania, Australia, Magwila Central Arnhem Land, early to mid 20th century CE. A beautiful, hand-painted eucalyptus bark painting using traditional Aboriginal techniques and featuring iconography thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful 20th C. Australian Aboriginal Bark PaintingOceania, Australia, created by Billy Dulman of the Lambide clan, ca. late 20th century CE. A striking and distinctive bark painting by Aboriginal artist Billy Dulman, who is from the Gunbalanya (OenpeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daguwal Aboriginal Bark PaintingDaguwal (Aboriginal Australian (Arnhem Land Region), 20th c). Bark painting with geometric and animal motifs including fish and a turtle.Provenance: From the distinguished collection of the Walker ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 20th C. Australian Aboriginal Bark PaintingJacky Namadali (Australian, second half of the 20th century CE), Oceania, Australia, Arnhem Land, ca. late 20th century CE. A fantastic sheet of eucalyptus bark incised and painted using natural pigmeSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Aboriginal Bark Painting Snake Wanurr Namundja100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $900** Bob Wanur Namundja, also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aboriginal Bark Painting, AustraliaAboriginal Bark Painting, Mimih Spirits. Bill Murrbbunkurla Namunjdja (1959 - ). Arnhem Land, Australia, earth pigments on stringybark, fastened to hardwood branch stays with woven natural fibres, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duryurbu Aboriginal Bark PaintingDuryurbu (Aboriginal Australian (Arnhem Land Region), 20th c). Bark painting with geometric designs and animal motifs. Signed along the verso.Provenance: From the distinguished collection of the WalkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bambum or Bamkurn Aboriginal Bark PaintingBambum or Bamkurn (Aboriginal Australian (Arnhem Land Region), 20th c). Bark painting with geometric designs and possibly animal motifs.Provenance: From the distinguished collection of the Walker ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aboriginal Bark Painting Namarrkon, M. NaborlhborlhMichael Naborlhborlh (Aboriginal Australian, Bininj people, Burdoh Clan, 1966 to present) ca. 1999, "Namarrkon" ("Lightning Man"). This is a wonderful hand painted piece on eucalyptus bark, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2016DJAYHGURRNA ABORIGINAL BARK PAINTING CROCODILEDjayhgurrna "Crocodile Dreaming" from the Gunwinggu tribe natural earth pigments on eucalyptus bark Aborigine Australian artwork from the Oenpelli region. Measures in acrylic shadow box frame 69" (175See Sold Price
2022Aboriginal Bark Painting, AustraliaAboriginal Bark Painting, Spirit Woman. Artist unknown, Australian, mid to late 20th century, untitled & unsigned, earth pigments on stringybark, creased at base, measuring 31" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Signed Andrew Warorrga Aboriginal Bark PaintingAndrew Warorrga (spelling may be slightly off, signature on verso is very hard to read) (Australian, ca. second half of the 20th century CE), clan Wurrbarn, Central Arnhem Land, ca. late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Aboriginal Bark PaintingAboriginal Bark Painting With 2 Figures. Size: 41'' x 24'' (104 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful 20th C. Australian Aboriginal Bark Painting**Originally Listed At $175** Oceania, Australia, created by Billy Dulman of the Lambide clan, ca. late 20th century CE. A striking and distinctive bark painting by Aboriginal artist Billy Dulman, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016TREVOL MGAINMIROL ABORIGINAL BARK PAINTINGTrevol Mgainmirol "Jabiru eating fish and python eating frog, waterlilies" from the Gunwinggu tribe natural earth pigments on eucalyptus bark Aborigine Australian artwork from the Oenpelli region. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warramirri Clan Aboriginal Bark Painting Fish CrocodileTwo Aboriginal bark paintings, artist belonging to Warramirri clan. Each approximately 27" x 9" - 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Aboriginal Bark Painting, AustraliaAboriginal Bark Painting, Yam. Doreen Linkirijwang (?) Korlobidahdah Station, Central Arnhem Land Australia, mid to late 20th century, earth pigments on stringybark, measuring 35" high x 16" wide. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUDBUGURRI ABORIGINAL BARK PAINTINGLabel on back. Dates 1979. Central Arnhemland Australia. Mounted to frame backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 22" (Bark) H 32" x W 15" Condition: Bark warped. Attached at upper left and lower rightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Mi'kmaq porcupine quill and birch bark basket, of oval form with fitted lid, 11.5 cm£180
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$105(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)