Sold2024Tana Krizdya - Abstract Woman w Cat WatercolorItem/Description: Original watercolor and pencil portrait of a seated woman holding a cat on her lap. Intimate, sweet rendering. Abstract, colorful. Artist signed and dated lower left: Tana Krizdya '7See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 1962 Colorful MCM Abstract Oil on Masonite Board PaintingDated 1962 and signed. Very good overall condition in need of light surface cleaning. However, no paint loss, no holes and no repairs. Click here for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, COLORFUL ABSTRACT Oil Painting, SignedDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Bucks County Pa Artist, COLORFUL ABSTRACT Oil Painting, Signed. Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 17 x 22.5, 21.75 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian b. 1930) Signed SerigraphGold & Red with Harp; Beautiful colorful, abstract character. Signed by artist. Bottom left corner. Frame size: 29 ' L x 37' H Sight size: 16 ' L x 24' H Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Issued: 20th c. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020J Grinfeld, Oil/b Abstract Musicians with Light SabersJ Grinfeld, Oil/b Abstract Musicians with Light Sabers . Artist signed, colorful oil on board painting. Framed. Size: inside of frame: 24 x 36 outside of frame: 27 x 39See Sold Price
Sold202120th C Colorful Abstract Cubism Violinist Artist Signed20th C. Colorful Abstract Cubism Violinist Artist Signed illegible. Oil on canvas painting mounted on a wood panel. Size: 20 x 24 canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Banks b.1951 Outsider Figural Oil PaintingMichael Banks (American, born 1951). An original painting on found object wood board. A figural work depicting an abstract male in colorful attire. Artist signed to lower right. Unframed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) ''Alining'' 1973 MixedJames Leong (1929-2011 American) ''Alining'' 1973 Mixed Media on Canvas 51''x51'' Image. A colorful abstract composition signed l.r. with artist label on verso. Unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT PAINTING BY OLEG LIAGATCHEVOleg Alexandrovich Liagatchev (Russian, born 1939), watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper artwork depicting a colorful abstract composition. Signed by the artist and dated '85 on the lower right. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGE DEHERIAN Canada b. 1955 OOC AbstractOil on canvas. Featuring a colorful abstract composition. Signed by the artist Serge Deherian (Canadian b. 1955) on the lower right corner, dated 2017 on verso, along with an artist's sketch. 63 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2018OLEG NEDOSHYTKO Ukrainian Acrylic AbstractAcrylic on canvas. Featuring a colorful abstract composition. Signed by the artist Oleg Nedoshytko (Ukrainian) on the lower right corner, dated 2018 on verso. At twenty one, Oleg Nedoshytko was listedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marga LUDWIG: Abstract - Mixed MediaMarga Ludwig (20th C.) mixed media work on artist's board, depicting colorful abstract lines, signed on verso. [Art: 21" H x 24" W; Frame: 22" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson "Zumba", Bucks County Pa Artist, Early Colorful Abstract Oil PaintingDennis Sakelson "Zumba", Bucks County Pa Artist, Early Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed with initials "D N S" and Pen Name "Zumba". size: 28 in. x 20 in., 29.5 in. x 21.5 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marga LUDWIG: Abstract - Mixed MediaMarga Ludwig (20th C.) mixed media work on artist's board, depicting colorful abstract lines, signed on verso. [Art: 21" H x 24" W; Frame: 22" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Oil Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Oil Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 30, 28.75 x 34.5 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis,American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT SignedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT Signed<. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 12.5 x 19 matte, 20 x 26.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil b1942 Modern Neo Expressionism PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on board. An abstract portrait of a woman wearing a colorful bandanna. Artist signed and dated to lower left of work, PETER KEILSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Rauh (1920-2011) Abstract Acrylic on CanvasFritz Rauh (1920-2011 Germany and Marin County, California). Framed acrylic on canvas. Untitled, the colorful abstract expressionist painting is artist signed lower right and dated 76 (1976). MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Art Glass 14" Fish Sculpture SIGNEDA Murano Italian studio art glass marine sea life figural statue. An colorful angel fish produced in a whimsical, abstract style. Artist signed to underside. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Biales 20C. Modern Abstract Watercolor PaintingM. Biales (20th Century). A watercolor painting on paper with deckled edge. An expressive abstract work in colorful pastel hues. Artist signed and dated 87 lower right. Presented on a fabric backing uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy AbstractThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy Abstract. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 38 x 14, 39.75 x 15.75 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 17 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL STAINGLASS ABSTRACTThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL STAINGLASS ABSTRACT. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 21, 39.75 x 24.75 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 15.5 x 19.25 matte, 21.75 x 25.See Sold Price
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Aboriginal Artwork by Eva Nelson Napaltjarri, Australia, 52x52$4,000
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on cardboard. Abstract modernist painting.$300
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Acrylic on canvas. Abstract modernist painting.$160
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$190
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache and oil crayon on cardboard. Abstract$300
3 days LeftJasper52Thelma Åkerman, Swedish artist. Oil on masonite board. Abstract composition with a colorful$300
3 days LeftJasper52French Painting Abstract Colorful Portrait Of Red-Haired Woman 20th Century (1971)$340