Sold2015MTH RailKing AccessoriesIncludes 2 #30-1078 580 lamps, silver; 2 #30-1079 #580 lamps green; 2 #30-11009 signal bridges; 30-9018 hardware store; 2 #30-1080 Lionel 47 crossings. All appear unused, boxes a bit dirty, C9See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Table and Chair Suite, L 19th/E 20th CRosewood Table and Chair Suite Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Table: 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (77.5 x 90.2 x 90.2 cm); Chair: 38 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches (97.8 x 64.1 x 47 cm) each} ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1839 C Charlotte Breen-6150***Auction Highlight*** 1839 C Charlotte Breen-6150 Gold Classic Head Quearter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded au58 Details By SEGS. Up for Auction is one of the few surviving near mint state examples of the 1839See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (1978-), Campfire TalesNicholas Coleman (1978-) Campfire Tales Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 40 Framed/base dimensions: 37 3/4 x 47 7/8 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed lower right: - Nicholas Coleman -© Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Acid-Etched, Enamelled andPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Acid-Etched, Enamelled and Patinated Bronze Chan Low Table 1970s The circular top raised on a faceted drum base. Height 17 1/2 inches, diameter 47 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidenteJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidente nymphomane, 1971 color lithograph signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 47 x 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MENDI, SHOULDER SHIELD (ELAYABOOR), PAPUA NEWGUINEA 1st half 20th c. Wood, paint 30 1/2" x 15" Provenance: Tambaran Gallery, New York Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in July 1981) Most battles in Melanesia were fought wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, 15 Strand Coral NecklaceCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)15 Strand Coral Necklacecoral, silvermarked on cone: lolomaoverall weight: 8.1 oz, 230 gramsoverall length 30 1/2 in. (77.47 cm.), hanging length: 15 in. (38.10 cm.) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Ebonized & Giltwood Framed MirrorVenetian Ebonized and Giltwood Framed Mirror, 19th century, with oval beveled mirror plate. 47" H x 30.5" W x 2" D. Provenance: Property from the 5th Avenue residence of Jill and Ken Iscol. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Ormolu Mahogany Marquetry & ParquetryA French Ormolu Mahogany Marquetry & Parquetry Side-Cabinet, Central Mount Cast by Victor Paillard, Paris, 19th C. Measures H: 44 1/2" W: 47 1/4" D: 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900 AEG, Berlin. No. 30, consisting of 2 Leyden bottles, setting coil, induction coil and Morse key, on walnut base with surface capacitor in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID SANDERS (American/Texas 1936-2013) A DRAWING, "Winter Camp," 1984DAVID SANDERS (American/Texas 1936-2013) A DRAWING, "Winter Camp," 1984, oil pastel on board, signed and dated L/L, "David Sanders / © 84;" 24" x 30", framed 35 1/2" x 41 1/2". Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Jallot (French, 1874-1967) Center Table, c. 1906Leon Jallot (French, 1874-1967) Center Table, c. 1906 cherry and root woods signed 'LJ' H 29 1/2 x Diameter 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Late Classic Saltillo SerapeMexican Late Classic Saltillo Serape third quarter 19th century finely woven in two panels with an overall serrated pattern 90 x 47-1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Warren EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fossil Woolly Rhinoceros Skull, Coelodonta AntiquitatisSiberia,Pleistocene (2.5 mya - 11,000 ya) Huge, extinct Woolly Rhino skull in very fine condition. Horns are casts, as keratin does not mineralize. Height to top of Horn: 47" Approx: 30" L.Height to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas, China Trade, Hong Kong HarborFonggua School of Macao, Hong Painting, Chinese, 2nd 1/2 19th C. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 30-1/2"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Elizabeth Long Allen, Lancaster, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 769932 With basket tray and tray insert, with Saks & Company, New York, label. 21 x 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches (53.4 x 59.7 x 47.6 cm). C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian limestone head from a sphinx, PtolemaicAn Egyptian limestone head from a sphinx, Ptolemaic, c. 332 - 30 BC, depicting pharaoh wearing nemes head cloth with lappets and uraeus, the features are handsomely carved. 11 1/2 x 10 x 8 in (29.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT X. HOLMES (B. 1927) BRONZE DANCERS, 88"HBronze sculpture, Ballet Dancers, signed at one foot of each dancer R. Holmes 2/9 (Robert X. Holmes, Missouri, California, b. 1927), rising from a circular base, 88"h, 47"w, 30"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024An American Art Nouveau Period TableCirca 1900, labeled for the George C. Flint Co. New York, NY. Mahogany and burl walnut veneer, the top with floral and foliate inlaid decoration. Dimensions: 30 1/2" x 20 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
20167448 Antique Partners Desk with Black Leather TopHeight: 30.5 in. (77.47 cm) Width: 77 in. (182.78 cm) Depth: 47 in. (119.38 cm) Country of Origin: England Style: Victorian Condition: Restored Year: c. 1890 Massive mahogany english partners desk witSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread,"CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread," 20TH CENTURY, oil on card, signed L/C, "Verrier;" 14 1/2" x 20 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808$60,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.$180(3 bids)